To provide accessible healthcare services for all since 1979. Premier community healthcare group, inc. A federally qualified health center has provided comprehensive primary, preventative, and supplemental health care services to the medically underserved and vulnerable residents of pasco and hernando counties, florida. Premier is a safety net for the medically underserved and provides a discount fee program based on federal poverty guidelines to determine financial responsibility for each patient. Also, in accordance with premier's policy, premier serves the consumers that have no financial means, turning no one away regardless of the inability to pay. During 2025, premier provided culturally and linguistically appropriate health care services to 44,079 users through 149,553 visits/encounters. Of those served, 18% were without any health insurance. Of those that reported their income 23% were at or below 200% of the poverty level.
Key facts about Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc
- EIN
- 59-1964612
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025
- Total assets
- $34,399,146
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$34.4M
+10.0% YoY
Revenue
$41.3M
+11.5% YoY
Net Investment Income
$257K
+17.8% YoY
Expenses
$38.6M
+1.1% YoY
About Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc
Based on IRS filings
Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Health, based in Dade City, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $34.4M in total assets. Net investment income was $257K.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 0 recipients in 2025
Grant Size Distribution
1 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2025.
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $34,399,146 | $31,270,549 | $32,934,487 |
| Revenue | $41,265,745 | $37,014,536 | $35,403,189 |
| Expenses | $38,627,547 | $38,209,881 | $35,499,627 |
| Qualifying Distributions | — | — | — |
| Net Investment Income | $257,146 | $218,375 | $342,264 |
| Distributable Amount | — | — | — |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS November 16, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS November 2, 2023)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS July 29, 2026)
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc is led by Joseph Resnick, Chief Executive Officer on every filing since 2019; 12 of 27 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Joseph Resnick
Chief Executive Officer
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$306K (2019) → $328K (2025)
Tony Coleman
Chair
Director → Chair, 2024
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Steve Knobl
Governance Chair
Director → Governance Chair, 2024
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Lilian Mutava-Ndugawa
Treasurer & Finance Chair
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Travis Cox
Director & Information Technolo
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$147K (2023) → $167K (2025)
Marla Banta
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Nelson Cruz
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Emily Gilbert
Director
Vice Chair → Board Vice Chair, 2023
Board Vice Chair → Director, 2024
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Elliot Rodriguez
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mike Fasano
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Dell Barnes
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Maria Johnson
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
William Rowe
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Aaron Michael Brandt
Chief Financial Officer
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$127K (2019) → $192K (2025)
Cheryl Pollock
Chief Development & Committee Officer
Business Development Officer → Chief Development & Committee Officer, 2022
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$103K (2019) → $152K (2025)
Delisa Heron
Chief Medical Officer
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$201K (2019) → $296K (2025)
Maria Esther Nazco-Batista
Physician
Dentist → Physician, 2025
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$159K (2019) → $209K (2025)
Jennifer Lineburg
Chief Human Resource Officer
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$134K (2021) → $167K (2025)
Maribelis Perez
Physician
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$203K (2023) → $213K (2025)
Tara Wyleea Milligan
Dentist & Associate Medical Officer
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$243K (2023) → $278K (2025)
Dinesh Patel
Physician
On filings since 2024
40 hrs/week
$186K (2024) → $208K (2025)
Amanda Christine Puentes
Physician
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$200K (2025)
Nathalie Rucker
Physician
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$207K (2025)
Georgina Rivera-Singletary
Treasurer
Chair - Director → Board Chair - Director, 2023
Board Chair - Director → Treasurer, 2024
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Ebony Perez
Secretary
Director → Secretary, 2024
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Nick Carideo
Secretary
Director → Secretary, 2025
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Valerie Anderson-Stallworth
Vice Chair
Director → Vice Chair, 2024
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (35)
- Former: Sister Roberta Bailey (2019–2024) — Sec-Director
- Former: Elizabeth Oluseun Kolawole (2023–2024) — Physician
- Former: Lillian Mutava-Ndugwa (2023–2024) — Director & Finance Chair
- Former: Dhawan Sapna (2024) — Physician
- Former: Haseebuddin Mohammed Ahmed (2024) — Physician
- Former: Michelle Diaz-Villar (2024) — Physician
- Former: Jennifer Harper (2019–2023) — Physician
- Former: Michelle Villar-Diaz (2019–2023) — Physician
- Former: Ibrahim Farah (2021–2023) — Former Chief Operating Officer
- Former: Dan Shoby (2023) — Director
- Former: Nathalie Perdomo (2023) — Physician
- Former: Jose Peralta (2019–2022) — Dentist & Associate Medical Officer
- Former: Lillian Mutava (2019–2022) — Teasurer - Director
- Former: Bobbi Madonna (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Linnette Kesha Stevens (2021–2022) — Physician
- Former: Sherrie-Ann Webb (2021–2022) — Pediatrician
- Former: Wilma A. Da Souza (2021–2022) — Physician
- Former: Cheryl Chadick (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Jacqueline Florez (2019–2021) — Past Human Resource Officer
- Former: Cheryl Hinton (2019–2020) — Secretary - Director
- Former: Christine Collins (2019–2020) — Vice Chair Director
- Former: Donna Connors (2019–2020) — Medical Doctor
- Former: Farhan Rehman (2019–2020) — Medical Doctor
- Former: Ivette Vaquer-Mendoza (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Jarrett Krienes (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Tom Stearns (2019–2020) — Treasurer - Director
- Former: Tristan Peterson-Yargus (2020) — Director
- Former: Georgina Rivera-Single (2019) — Chair - Director
- Former: John Petrilli (2019) — Medical Doctor
- Former: Kesha Stevens (2019) — Medical Doctor
- Former: Lisa Painter (2019) — Dentist
- Former: Robin Flicker (2019) — Dentist
- Former: Tristan Peterson (2019) — Chair-Director
- Former: Wayne Baker (2019) — Dentist
- Former: Wilma Desouza (2019) — Medical Doctor
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
Frequently asked questions about Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc
How large is Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc?
Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc reported $34.4M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $41.3M.
What is Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc?
Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Health, based in Dade City, FL. It holds $34.4M in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc operate?
Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc has awarded grants in Florida.
What is Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc's EIN?
Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 59-1964612. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Publix Super Markets Charities Inc
Lakeland, FL
Publix Super Markets Charities supports nonprofits addressing hunger, homelessness and housing, youth, education, and community needs in Florida, Georgia, Alabama, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, and Kentucky. Its 2024 median grant was $2,500, though awards ranged widely; it accepts online requests from eligible organizations, with application periods varying by program.
Assets
$233.8M
Grants
3,269
Total Given
$52.5M
The Community Foundation for
Jacksonville, FL
The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida supports neighborhood strengthening, nonprofit capacity, education, aging adults, the arts, women and girls, young children, and early literacy, primarily in Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau, St. Johns, and Putnam counties. Its 2024 median grant was $5,000; Program Support grants are available up to $25,000. It accepts applications for competitive grant programs, while donor-advised grants do not accept applications.
Assets
$708.7M
Grants
2,470
Total Given
$78.0M
The Miami Foundation Inc
Miami, FL
The Miami Foundation funds nonprofits working on Greater Miami community priorities, including youth and families, economic opportunity, arts, health, equity, and climate resilience. Its 2023 grants had a median award of $21,585, though amounts vary widely; its grantmaking is focused on Miami-Dade County.
Assets
$525.0M
Grants
879
Total Given
$57.2M
Community Foundation of Tampa Bay Inc
Tampa, FL
The Community Foundation of Tampa Bay funds nonprofits addressing economic opportunity, environmental sustainability, health, education, and community vitality in Hillsborough, Pinellas, Pasco, Hernando, and Citrus counties. Its annual competitive grants are typically $10,000–$50,000; it also accepts year-round requests for urgent, unforeseen needs of up to $250,000. Apply through the relevant grant opportunity; the profile does not state whether general unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$1.0B
Grants
698
Total Given
$54.3M
Gulf Coast Community Foundation Inc
Venice, FL
Gulf Coast Community Foundation funds arts and culture, civic and economic development, education, the environment, health and human services, and disaster response, with a focus on its Florida service area. Community grants provide up to $25,000 per organization per fiscal year; larger catalytic grants are available, and 2025 grants had a median of $16,251. It accepts unsolicited requests through scheduled Community Grant cycles; catalytic grants start with a letter of inquiry, and initiative grants are by invitation only.
Assets
$533.7M
Grants
651
Total Given
$45.0M
Early Learning Coalition of Broward
Fort Lauderdale, FL
The Early Learning Coalition of Broward funds child care reimbursement and early-learning providers, including programs supporting child care and preschool, primarily in Broward County, Florida. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,127 to $3,994,863, with a median of $158,921. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$15.9M
Grants
636
Total Given
$152.2M
Leslie L Alexander Foundation Inc
Delray Beach, FL
The Leslie L Alexander Foundation supports animal rescue, education, children’s services, and other charitable work. In 2024, grants ranged from $600 to $1 million, with a median of $35,000; giving was concentrated in Florida and Texas, with awards also made elsewhere. It gives only to preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$291.4M
Grants
622
Total Given
$28.4M
CSX Foundation Inc
Jacksonville, FL
Assets
$9.7M
Grants
607
Total Given
$13.7M
United Way Miami Inc
Miami, FL
United Way Miami funds education, economic mobility, health and wellbeing, and resilient-community programs, with its community focus in Miami-Dade County. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,082 to $1,693,432, with a median of $18,410; published opportunities include selected awards of up to $153,000. It publishes specific grant opportunities and application details; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$157.2M
Grants
562
Total Given
$32.6M
The Community Foundation of Sarasota CO
Sarasota, FL
The Community Foundation of Sarasota County funds nonprofits working in areas including human services, education, arts, health, economic stability, animal welfare, and community resilience. Its typical grants are around $10,000–$25,000, with a 2025 median of $18,798, for programs serving Sarasota, Manatee, Charlotte, or DeSoto County. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$518.5M
Grants
540
Total Given
$41.2M
Wayne M Densch Charities Inc
Orlando, FL
Wayne M Densch Charities supports Florida organizations, with 2024 grants focused largely on nursing-home services and also including homeless services. Grants ranged from $25 to $5,770, with a median of $210; it accepts requests through its Application Committee, asking applicants to provide a financial affidavit and explain the grant’s purpose.
Assets
$19.2M
Grants
524
Total Given
$463K
John S and James L Knight Foundation
Miami, FL
Knight funds journalism, arts and culture, community development, and related work on information and economic mobility, primarily in 26 communities where the Knight brothers published newspapers, as well as nationally. In 2024, grants ranged from $2,500 to $5 million, with a median of $85,300. It does not accept unsolicited requests while its Letter of Inquiry process is paused; applicants can check for specific open calls.
Assets
$2.5B
Grants
513
Total Given
$147.7M
More Funders in Florida
Premier Community HealthCare Group Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?