Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321
The organization unites its members in the bonds of fraternity, benevelonce and charity. This is accomplished through a year round schedule of social recreational activities for members and their families
Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 at a glance
In short: Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 reported $76K in grants paid in 2026 (a total; its filing lists no individual grants). Source: 2026 IRS Form 990.
- Grants paid (2026)
- $75,530 — reported as a total on the IRS filing, without an itemized list
- +465.6% vs 2025
- Total assets
- $576,155
- +56.0% vs 2025
- Revenue (2026)
- $392,139
- +18.4% vs 2025
- Expenses (2026)
- $193,011
- +8.1% vs 2025
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2026 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2026; updated September 2026.
Who Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
2 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 2 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2023 to 2026, annual grant giving ranged from $13K (2025) to $76K (2026). In 2026 it reported $76K in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Ohio State Moose Assoc Galion, OH | Community Service | $13,355 |
Ready to take the next step with Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $576,155 | $392,139 | $193,011 | $75,530 | Total only |
| 2025 | $369,448 | $331,325 | $178,513 | $13,355 | 1 |
| 2024 | $229,741 | $238,688 | $118,907 | $35,390 | 1 |
| 2023 | $121,788 | $160,440 | $105,781 | $27,712 | Total only |
| 2022 | $80,629 | $107,577 | $71,981 | — | — |
| 2021 | $52,102 | $124,291 | $88,211 | — | — |
"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
About Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321
Based on IRS filings
Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 is a public charity, based in Baltimore, OH. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2026. As of 2026, the organization holds $576K in total assets. In 2026, it reported $76K in grants paid as a total on its IRS filing, without an itemized list.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 is led by Bruce Turley, Junior Pasat President since 2025 (on filings since 2021); none of the 8 officers listed in 2026 report compensation.
Officers on the 2026 filing
Bruce Turley
Junior Pasat President
Governor → President, 2022
President → Junior Pasat President, 2025
On filings since 2021
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Rob Cooley
President
Treasurer → Vice President, 2024
Vice President → President, 2025
On filings since 2021
10 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Hobert Payne
Trustee Years
On filings since 2025
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Mark Dymek
Trustee Years
On filings since 2025
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jimmy Ruckman
Trustee Years
New on the 2026 filing
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Michael Grover
Vice President
Junior Govenor → Vice President, 2022
On filings since 2021
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Steve Turley
Administrator
Junior Past Governor → Administrator, 2023
On filings since 2021
35 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Rene Plamondon Jr.
Treasurer
Trustee Years → Treasurer, 2026
On filings since 2023
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (9)
- Former: Rob Blevins (2021–2025) — Vice President
- Former: Jesse Hayes (2023–2025) — Treasurer
- Former: Timothy Mohler (2023–2025) — Trustee Years
- Former: Paul McGill (2024) — Trustee Years
- Former: Johnny R Stauch (2021–2022) — Administrator
- Former: Kent Leitnaker (2022) — Trustee Years
- Former: Philip E Bigham (2022) — Trustee Years
- Former: Max Bader (2021) — Year Trustee
- Former: Rene Plamdon (2021) — Year Trustee
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021–2026. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321
How much does Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 give each year?
Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 reported $76K in grants paid in 2026 on its 2026 IRS Form 990, as a total without an itemized list of grants. In 2025 it gave $13K across 1 grant.
How large is Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321?
Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 reported $576K in total assets on its 2026 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $392K.
Where does Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 operate?
Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 has awarded grants in Ohio.
What is Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321's EIN?
Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 31-1228820. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2026.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(4)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS August 6, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS June 23, 2025)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS August 18, 2023)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2026 (received by the IRS July 17, 2026)
Other open foundation grants in Ohio
Ohio Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Ohio
Columbus Foundation
Columbus, OH
The Columbus Foundation supports a broad range of nonprofit work, including arts, education, health, basic needs, neighborhoods, and capacity building, primarily in central Ohio. Its 2024 grants had a median of $21,471, though amounts varied widely. Most grants are directed by donors and aren’t made through an application process, but some specific programs accept applications.
Assets
$2.8B
Grants
1,747
Total Given
$242.7M
The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Cincinnati, OH
The Greater Cincinnati Foundation funds nonprofits working on education, housing, community and cultural vibrancy, and related regional needs, with responsive grants focused on its eight-county Greater Cincinnati service area. Its 2024 median grant was $20,000, though amounts vary widely; specific opportunities include awards of up to $35,000 for Resilient Communities and up to $450,000 through the Neighborhood Development Fund. It lists RFP and letter-of-intent opportunities but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.0B
Grants
1,408
Total Given
$184.4M
The Cleveland Foundation
Cleveland, OH
The Cleveland Foundation funds education, human services, neighborhoods and housing, health, arts and culture, the environment, economic development, and other community priorities, primarily through grants to nonprofits in Cuyahoga, Lake and Geauga counties. Its 2024 grants ranged from about $5,000 to $17.5 million, with a median of about $30,700. It accepts applications year-round through its standard grant process, with deadlines determining which cycle an application enters.
Assets
$3.3B
Grants
1,016
Total Given
$184.2M
The Scripps Howard Foundation
Cincinnati, OH
The foundation supports journalism education and related programs that foster informed, engaged communities, including journalism fellowships and environmental and technology-focused journalism initiatives. In 2024, grants ranged from $25 to $675,706, with a median of $1,250; funding was concentrated in Maryland and Washington, D.C., followed by Arizona, Ohio, and Colorado. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$69.4M
Grants
819
Total Given
$7.4M
Nisource Charitable Foundation
Columbus, OH
The NiSource Charitable Foundation supports nonprofits addressing safety, workforce and economic development, environmental stewardship, STEM and energy education, and basic needs in communities across Indiana, Kentucky, Maryland, Ohio, Pennsylvania, and Virginia. Its 2024 grants ranged from $60 to $2.1 million, with a median of $3,000. The filing directs applicants to contact the Foundation for application materials and deadlines; it does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$43.0M
Grants
683
Total Given
$7.5M
Dayton Foundation Depository
Dayton, OH
The Dayton Foundation Depository funds charitable, educational, civic, religious, and community activities, including arts and culture, health, education, and human services, primarily in the Greater Dayton region. Its 2025 itemized grants had a median of $12,000; the Foundation’s discretionary program accepts requests of more than $7,500 and up to $75,000, and Greenlight Grants offer $500 to $7,500.
Assets
$42.3M
Grants
677
Total Given
$22.7M
More similar funders
More Funders in Ohio
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Pickerington Moose Lodge 2321 down — hundreds of funders to go?