Patricia Dzubera and Richard E

Private foundation · Grantmaker Boca Raton, FL EIN: 62-1834708

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E is a private foundation, based in Boca Raton, FL. IRS filing data is available for 2021. As of 2021, the organization holds $40K in total assets. In 2021, it awarded 5 grants totaling $1K. Net investment income was $1K.

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E at a glance

In short: Patricia Dzubera and Richard E gave $1K across 5 grants in 2021 (avg $292), mostly in Massachusetts. Source: 2021 IRS Form 990-PF.

Annual giving (2021)
$1,460
Grants made (2021)
5
Average grant
$292
Median grant
$100
Total assets
$39,525
Primary geography
Massachusetts (66% of itemized 2021 grant dollars)
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-PF, 2021 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2021; updated September 2026.

Who Patricia Dzubera and Richard E funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 5 recipients in 2021

Vested Interest in K-9'S: $960Vested Interest in K-9'S$960Humane Society of the TRE: $200Humane Society of the TRE$200Tr- County Animal Rescue: $100Tr- County Animal Rescue$100Umbrella of Hope Rescue: $100Umbrella of Hope Rescue$100Busch Wildlife Sanctuary: $100Busch Wildlife Sanctuary$100

The largest 2021 recipient was Vested Interest in K-9'S ($960). Together the top 5 received $1K.

Grant Size Distribution

5 grants across all recorded years

5<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 5 grants of 5 (100%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

3states

Share of 2021 grant dollars across all 5 itemized grants.

Cities

Coral SpringsEast TountonJupiterPalm CityPittsburg

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$500$1K$1.5K5 grants2021

In 2021 it made 5 grants totaling $1K.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Vested Interest in K-9'S East Tounton, MAAnimal Protection and Wellness$960
Humane Society of the TRE Palm City, FLAnimal Protection and Wellness$200
Tr- County Animal Rescue Coral Springs, FLAnimal Protection and Wellness$100
Umbrella of Hope Rescue Pittsburg, CAAnimal Protection and Wellness$100
Busch Wildlife Sanctuary Jupiter, FLAnimal Protection and Wellness$100
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Patricia Dzubera and Richard E?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsQualifying DistributionsNet Investment Income
2021$39,525$1,488$2,227$1,4605$1,460$1,488

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E is led by Patricia Dzubera, Trustee on the 2021 filing — the only officer listed, and uncompensated.

Officers on the 2021 filing

  • Patricia Dzubera

    Trustee

    New on the 2021 filing

    No compensation reported

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Frequently asked questions about Patricia Dzubera and Richard E

How much does Patricia Dzubera and Richard E give each year?

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E gave $1K across 5 grants in 2021, according to its 2021 IRS Form 990-PF.

What is Patricia Dzubera and Richard E's typical grant size?

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E's median grant in 2021 was $100, and its average grant was $292, across 5 grants on its 2021 IRS Form 990-PF.

Where does Patricia Dzubera and Richard E give grants?

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E gives mostly in Massachusetts: 66% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2021 IRS Form 990-PF went to recipients there. The next largest states were Florida (27%) and California (7%).

Does Patricia Dzubera and Richard E give general operating support?

Not in 2021: none of the 5 grants with a stated purpose on Patricia Dzubera and Richard E's 2021 IRS Form 990-PF were described as general or operating support. Recurring purposes include "Animal Protection and Wellness" (5 grants).

Who are Patricia Dzubera and Richard E's largest grantees?

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E's largest 2021 grantees include Vested Interest in K-9'S ($960), Humane Society of the TRE ($200) and Tr- County Animal Rescue ($100), according to its 2021 IRS Form 990-PF. Together they received 86% of its itemized 2021 grant dollars.

How large is Patricia Dzubera and Richard E?

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E reported $40K in total assets on its 2021 IRS Form 990-PF. Its revenue that year was $1K.

What is Patricia Dzubera and Richard E's EIN?

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 62-1834708. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Data update history

(1)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. IRS filings on file for fiscal year 2021

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Patricia Dzubera and Richard E's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders with grantees in common

Enterprise Holdings Foundation

Saint Louis, MO

The Enterprise Holdings Foundation supports charitable and educational nonprofits in communities where Enterprise Mobility operates, focusing on health, education, arts, and disaster relief; applicants must be actively supported by an Enterprise Mobility team member, spouse, or domestic partner. Giving varies widely: it reported 9,499 grants in 2024, but its 2025 filing showed one grant of $101.4 million, so that amount is not a typical award. Applications are accepted at any time through eligible Enterprise-affiliated applicants; the Foundation does not limit giving to preselected organizations.

Assets

$594.3M

Grants

1

Total Given

$101.4M

Edwin D Marks Animal Foundation

Wilmington, DE

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$392K

Grants

2

Total Given

$4K

Ernest George Mueller and Francis Joy Mueller Foundation

Uniondale, NY

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$8K

Grants

3

Total Given

$36K

Web Industries Foundation Inc

Marlborough, MA

Human Services

Assets

$227K

Grants

7

Total Given

$14K

Gail Anita Flagler Foundation

Oak Park, IL

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.5M

Grants

8

Total Given

$240K

McDERMONTT FAM CHARITABLE TR

Tolland, CT

The McDermontt Fam Charitable Tr supports food assistance, homelessness services, children’s programs, disability services, and cancer research. In 2024, it gave $2,500–$35,000 per grant, with a median of $12,500, primarily to organizations in Connecticut, followed by New Hampshire and Massachusetts. It gives only to preselected charities and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Assets

$3.9M

Grants

16

Total Given

$208K

More similar funders

More Funders in Florida

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from Patricia Dzubera and Richard E's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Patricia Dzubera and Richard E down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?