Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc at a glance
In short: Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc gave $78K across 5 grants in 2025 (avg $16K), mostly in Louisiana. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $77,500
- +47.1% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 5
- -16.7% vs 2024
- Average grant
- $15,500
- +76.5% vs 2024
- Median grant
- $10,000
- Total assets
- $966,565,246
- +20.1% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Louisiana (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 5 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was American Cancer Society Inc ($35K). Together the top 5 received $78K.
Grant Size Distribution
31 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 24 grants of 31 (77%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 5 itemized grants.
States
Cities
How Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc gives
- Giving fell 96% from 2022 to 2025. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $53K (2024) to $1.9M (2022). In 2025 it made 5 grants totaling $78K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| American Cancer Society Inc Baton Rouge, LA | General Support | $35,000 |
| Christian Youth Theater Baton Rouge Baton Rouge, LA | General Support | $15,000 |
| Coeurs D'Acadian Fund Lafayette, LA | General Support | $10,000 |
| Moncus Park Lafayette, LA | General Support | $10,000 |
| Hospice of Acadiana Foundation Inc Lafayette, LA | General Support | $7,500 |
Ready to take the next step with Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966,565,246 | $692,798,699 | $594,111,531 | $77,500 | 5 | $10,111,588 |
| 2024 | $804,930,490 | $628,407,011 | $536,116,777 | $52,700 | 6 | $5,559,245 |
| 2023 | $598,144,546 | $577,707,100 | $525,120,005 | $124,700 | 4 | $8,808,974 |
| 2022 | $566,496,427 | $543,146,757 | $481,264,731 | $1,918,300 | 4 | $2,995,144 |
| 2021 | $576,116,813 | $544,088,954 | $443,695,561 | $580,808 | 12 | $1,484,213 |
| 2020 | $491,856,825 | $419,276,426 | $426,980,932 | $1,493,574 | 7 | $3,966,886 |
| 2019 | $396,956,240 | $336,509,897 | $325,229,792 | $57,271 | 5 | $5,836,514 |
About Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc
Based on IRS filings
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Baton Rouge, LA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $966.6M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 5 grants totaling $78K. Net investment income was $10.1M.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc is led by Stephanie Manson, Market President since 2024 (on filings since 2023); 11 of 30 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Stephanie Manson
Market President
President → Market President, 2024
On filings since 2023
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Christa V Billeaud
Chair
Secretary → Vice Chair, 2022
Vice Chair → Chair, 2023
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Donna F. Landry
Former Vice President & COO
COO & Interim President → Vice President & Chief Operating Officer, 2024
Vice President & Chief Operating Officer → Former Vice President & COO, 2025
On filings since 2019
$361K (2019) → $233K (2025)
Gilbert Humbert
Vice President & Chief Nursing Officer
Cno → Vice President & Chief Nursing Officer, 2023
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$54K (2019) → $410K (2025)
Kelly T Cahill Jr. MD
Board Member & Physician
Board Member & Physician → Board Member & President Med Grp, 2023
Board Member & President Med Grp → Board Member & Physician, 2024
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$421K (2019) → $581K (2025)
Stephen J. Delatte
Board Member
Board Member → Board Member & Physician, 2023
Board Member & Physician → Board Member, 2024
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
$25K (2023) → $9K (2025)
Tracy Delhomme
Vice President Clinical Support Operations
Vice President Oncology → Vice President Clinical Support, 2022
Vice President Clinical Support → Vice President Clinical Support Operations, 2023
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$172K (2020) → $333K (2025)
Robert DeWitt MD
Physician
On filings since 2022
40 hrs/week
$788K (2022) → $2M (2025)
Henry Kaufman MD
Physician
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$939K (2023) → $1M (2025)
Jacob Landry MD
Physician
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$768K (2023) → $835K (2025)
Christi Pierce
Vice President COO
On filings since 2024
40 hrs/week
$496K (2024) → $482K (2025)
Safi Haq MD
Physician
On filings since 2024
40 hrs/week
$964K (2024) → $1.3M (2025)
Brian Bailey MD
Physician
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$759K (2025)
Bryan Hanks
Immediate Past Chair
Vice Chair → Chair, 2021
Chair → Immediate Past Chair, 2023
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Edward J. Krampe III
Vice Chair
Board Member → Secretary & Treasurer, 2021
Secretary & Treasurer → Vice Chair, 2023
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jennifer J. Clowers
CFO - Olol
CFO & Vice President of Finance → Vice President, Finance & CFO, 2023
Vice President, Finance & CFO → CFO - Olol, 2024
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Julie Dronet
Board Member
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Louis Perret
Secretary & Treasurer
Board Member → Secretary & Treasurer, 2023
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
James Brady
Board Member
On filings since 2020
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Angela Morrison
Board Member
On filings since 2021
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Mike Moncla
Board Member
On filings since 2021
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Joseph Giglio
Board Member
On filings since 2022
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Hunter Richardson
Board Member, Executive Vice President & CAO - Fmolhs
Brd Member & Fmolhs Executive Vice President CAO → Board Member, Executive Vice President & CAO - Fmolhs, 2025
On filings since 2023
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Lowell Stanton
Former Regional CFO
Regional CFO → CFO - Lourdes, 2024
CFO - Lourdes → Former Regional CFO, 2025
On filings since 2023
No compensation reported
Michael Gleason
Chief Financial Officer - Fmolhs
Fmolhs CFO → Chief Financial Officer - Fmolhs, 2024
On filings since 2023
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jeremy Rogers
Vice President Finance - CFO
Vice President Finance-Cfo Lou → Vice President Finance - CFO, 2025
On filings since 2024
2.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Lisa Broussard
Board Member
New on the 2025 filing
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Robert Foard
Board Member
New on the 2025 filing
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Sister Martha Abshire OSF
Board Member
New on the 2025 filing
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Thad Bourque MD
Board Member
New on the 2025 filing
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (43)
- Former: Duke Walker (2020–2024) — Vice President Operations
- Former: Shaunn Caillier Harden (2022–2024) — Board Member
- Former: Eric Thomassee (2023–2024) — Board Member
- Former: Robert Ramsey (2023–2024) — Interim CFO -
- Former: Sr Martha Abshire Osf (2023–2024) — Board Member
- Former: Allahyar Jazayeri (2024) — Physician
- Former: Kathy Healey-Collier (2024) — Former Market President
- Former: Michael P. Maraist (2019–2023) — Board Member
- Former: Sr Margarida Vasques (2019–2023) — Board Member
- Former: Deiadra J. Garrett (2020–2023) — Physician
- Former: Kenneth W. Falterman (2020–2023) — Physician
- Former: Jeffrey D. Limbocker (2021–2023) — Fmolhs Executive Vice President & CFO
- Former: Kathleen Healy-Collier (2021–2023) — President
- Former: Anita M. Fontenot (2019–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Danna M. Crain (2019–2022) — Heart Service & COO Hhl
- Former: Sr Ann Catherine Nguyen (2019–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Ann Marie Flannery (2020–2022) — Physician
- Former: Carrie Templeton (2021–2022) — Vice President of Wcc
- Former: Matthew Md Boudreaux (2021–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Mehandi Haran (2022) — Physician
- Former: Ian Macdonald (2019–2021) — Board Member
- Former: Thomas Montgomery (2019–2021) — Board Member
- Former: W. Bryan Lee (2019–2021) — Former CEO & President
- Former: Gabriel Dersam (2021) — Staff Physician
- Former: Ryan Farmer (2021) — Staff Physician
- Former: Andrew Shenkan (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Anthony P. Blalock (2019–2020) — CMO
- Former: Chester Arceneaux (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Dave Barrios (2019–2020) — Chief of Staff & Board Member
- Former: Jeff Limbocker (2019–2020) — CFO & Executive Vice President
- Former: Kenneth L. Hix (2019–2020) — Immediate Past Chair
- Former: Robert Mahtook Jr. (2019–2020) — Chair
- Former: Senator Page Cortez (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Elpidia H Balbastro (2020) — Board Member
- Former: Sarosh Zafar (2020) — Staff Physician
- Former: Chancellor Donald (2019) — Board Member
- Former: Frank W. Courmier (2019) — Staff Physician
- Former: Gene T. Callais (2019) — Staff Physician
- Former: John L. Indest (2019) — Chair
- Former: Jon C. Liprie (2019) — Hospitalist
- Former: Justin M Ardoin (2019) — Staff Physician
- Former: Terry Broussard (2019) — Former Cno & Vice President Pcs
- Former: Wartelle Castille Jr. (2019) — Staff Physician
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $2.0M, to Robert DeWitt MD (Physician). 11 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc
How much does Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc give each year?
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc gave $78K across 5 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $53K across 6 grants.
What is Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc's typical grant size?
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc's median grant in 2025 was $10,000, and its average grant was $15,500, across 5 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990.
Where does Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc give grants?
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc gives mostly in Louisiana: 100% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990 went to recipients there. The most frequent recipient cities were Lafayette, LA (3 grants) and Baton Rouge, LA (2 grants).
Does Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc give general operating support?
Yes: 100% of Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc's 2025 grants with a stated purpose (5 of 5) were for general or operating support, per its 2025 IRS Form 990.
Who are Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc's largest grantees?
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc's largest 2025 grantees include American Cancer Society Inc ($35,000), Christian Youth Theater Baton Rouge ($15,000) and Coeurs D'Acadian Fund ($10,000), according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. Together they received 77% of its itemized 2025 grant dollars.
How large is Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc?
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc reported $966.6M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $692.8M.
What is Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc?
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Baton Rouge, LA. It holds $966.6M in total assets as of 2025.
What is Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc's EIN?
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 72-0423635. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(8)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 15, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 15, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 15, 2025)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS July 15, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS June 2, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 16, 2022)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 15, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Live grants for the work Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc funds
Health Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Community Foundation of Acadiana
Lafayette, LA
Community Foundation of Acadiana supports nonprofits and community projects in education and youth development, health and human services, arts and culture, community development, and other areas. Its competitive local grants are typically up to $5,000 through Affiliate Grants and up to $15,000 through The Fund for Acadiana, serving five and eight Acadiana parishes, respectively; its 2024 grants overall ranged from $5,050 to $3,142,333, with a median of $15,200. It accepts applications through these grant programs, though the supplied information does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests outside them.
Assets
$183.5M
Grants
324
Total Given
$18.6M
Ochsner Clinic Foundation
New Orleans, LA
Ochsner Clinic Foundation supports medical care, education, research, and community health, with 2024 grants also going to organizations working in areas such as education, workforce development, culture, and the arts; its stated funding priorities are not specified. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,250 to $815,660, with a median of $15,000, and 91% of grant dollars went to Louisiana recipients. The Foundation directs non-research project inquiries to its philanthropy office, but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$6.6B
Grants
124
Total Given
$6.7M
Mutual of America Foundation
New York, NY
Assets
$136K
Grants
539
Total Given
$839K
The Scripps Howard Foundation
Cincinnati, OH
The foundation supports journalism education and related programs that foster informed, engaged communities, including journalism fellowships and environmental and technology-focused journalism initiatives. In 2024, grants ranged from $25 to $675,706, with a median of $1,250; funding was concentrated in Maryland and Washington, D.C., followed by Arizona, Ohio, and Colorado. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$69.4M
Grants
819
Total Given
$7.4M
Lafayette General Health System Inc
Lafayette, LA
Lafayette General Health System primarily supports affiliated nonprofit health care organizations providing medical care and community health services, and its 2024 grants also supported other Louisiana organizations in areas including community development, education, and family support. Its 10 grants ranged from $5,500 to $30,000, with a median of $10,000; all went to recipients in Lafayette, Louisiana. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.2B
Grants
10
Total Given
$126K
Zuschlag Family Foundation
Lafayette, LA
In 2024, the Zuschlag Family Foundation funded religious organizations, education, human services, and community and cultural causes, with most grant dollars going to Louisiana recipients. Grants ranged from $500 to $141,500, with a median of $7,000. It funds preselected organizations only and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$9.8M
Grants
26
Total Given
$483K
More similar funders
More Funders in Louisiana
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Our Lady of Lourdes Regional Medical Center Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?