Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club
Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club is a nonprofit organization focused on Recreation & Sports, based in Litchfield Park, AZ. IRS filing data is available for 2021. As of 2021, the organization holds $6K in total assets.
Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club at a glance
- Total assets
- $6,195
- Revenue (2021)
- $11,427
- Expenses (2021)
- $11,427
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990 filing, 2021 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990 filing, 2021; updated October 2026.
Ready to take the next step with Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $6,195 | $11,427 | $11,427 |
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club is led by Jerry Hink, President on the 2021 filing; none of the 5 officers listed in 2021 report compensation.
Officers on the 2021 filing
Jerry Hink
President
New on the 2021 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Comesha Johnson Cunningham
Secretary
New on the 2021 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Daniel Villanueva
Treasurer
New on the 2021 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Doug McBride
Sargaent at Arms
New on the 2021 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Terri Boss
Vice President
New on the 2021 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club
How large is Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club?
Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club reported $6K in total assets on its 2021 IRS Form 990 filing. Its revenue that year was $11K.
What is Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club?
Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club is a nonprofit organization focused on Recreation & Sports, based in Litchfield Park, AZ. It holds $6K in total assets as of 2021.
What is Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club's EIN?
Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 81-4970162. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021.
Data last updated October 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(1)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal year 2021
Live grants for the work Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club funds
Recreation & Sports Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Arizona
Arizona Community Foundation
Phoenix, AZ
Arizona Community Foundation funds nonprofits, schools, tribal entities, government agencies, and most religious organizations in areas including arts and culture, community development, the environment, health, and education. Its 2025 grants had a median of $17,760; most funding goes to Arizona, though it also awards grants nationally. Competitive grants require an online application during an open cycle; the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$1.2B
Grants
1,174
Total Given
$92.9M
The Picerne Family Charitable Foundation
Phoenix, AZ
The Phoenix-based Picerne Family Charitable Foundation funds nonprofits and programs in education, arts, health and mental health, older-adult services, affordable housing, equity, and the environment. Its 2025 grants had a median of $1,250, though amounts varied widely; specific programs offer awards up to $15,000 and serve areas including Southern California, San Diego, and Orange County. The profile describes application processes for certain programs but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited general requests.
Assets
$23.9M
Grants
672
Total Given
$2.5M
Petsmart Charities Inc
Phoenix, AZ
PetSmart Charities funds programs that improve companion animals’ well-being, including adoption, veterinary care, pet food assistance, and disaster response, in the U.S. and Canada. Its median grant is $15,000; the profile states that disaster-response requests are open to eligible animal welfare and human service organizations, while its veterinary-care Accelerator grants are by invitation only.
Assets
$96.8M
Grants
655
Total Given
$48.1M
Virginia G Piper Charitable Trust
Phoenix, AZ
Virginia G Piper Charitable Trust funds nonprofits and community partners serving Maricopa County, Arizona, in arts and culture, children, education, healthcare, older adults, religion, and nonprofit capacity. In 2025, grants ranged from $25 to $1 million, with a median of $7,500. It uses a competitive application process that begins with a Letter of Inquiry; unsolicited requests are not explicitly addressed.
Assets
$429.9M
Grants
483
Total Given
$24.5M
The Sprouts Healthy Communities Foundation
Phoenix, AZ
The Sprouts Healthy Communities Foundation funds nutrition education, access to fresh food, and wellness programs, especially for children through schools and community organizations. Its typical grant is around $10,000; larger multi-year grants vary, with Healthy Communities grants listed at $50,000–$100,000. It supports eligible organizations in states where Sprouts stores operate, and the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$6.0M
Grants
349
Total Given
$13.1M
Community Foundation for Southern Arizona
Tucson, AZ
The Community Foundation for Southern Arizona funds nonprofits through competitive grants and donor-advised funds, supporting general operations, grassroots groups, scholarships, and community initiatives. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,300 to $1,062,929, with a median of $20,000, and it primarily serves a seven-county Southern Arizona region. It accepts applications for competitive grant opportunities, including CORE Grants; donor-advised grants are recommended by donors.
Assets
$219.5M
Grants
346
Total Given
$11.8M
More similar funders
More Funders in Arizona
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Lady Tigers Basketball Booster Club down — hundreds of funders to go?