Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter
To operate a local chapter of kappa delta sorority.
Key facts about Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter
In short: Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter gave $219K across 2 grants in 2025 (avg $109K), mostly in Florida. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 51-0227737
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025
- Annual giving (2025)
- $218,686
- Grants made (2025)
- 2
- Average grant
- $109,343
- Median grant
- $109,343
- Total assets
- $121,973
- Primary geography
- Florida (79% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$122K
-43.1% YoY
Annual Giving
$219K
+126.5% YoY
Grant Count
2
+100.0% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$109K
+13.3% YoY
About Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter
Based on IRS filings
Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter is a public charity, based in Orlando, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $122K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 2 grants totaling $219K. Net investment income was $10.
Ready to take the next step with Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 2 itemized grants.
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2024 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $97K (2024) to $219K (2025). In 2025 it made 2 grants totaling $219K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 2 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Children's Home Society of Florida ($174K). Together the top 2 received $219K.
Grant Size Distribution
3 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 1 grant of 3 (33%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Children's Home Society of Florida Orlando, FL | Mission Support | $173,725 |
| Kappa Delta Foundation Inc Memphis, TN | Mission Support | $44,961 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $121,973 | $214,241 | $153,034 |
| Revenue | $319,293 | $348,784 | $333,536 |
| Expenses | $426,190 | $290,476 | $311,467 |
| Net Investment Income | $10 | $10 | $1 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS November 1, 2025)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2021–2025
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter is led by Anna Woody, President since 2025 (on filings since 2024); none of the 8 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Anna Woody
President
Panhellenic → President, 2025
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Emerson Hoggard
Vp-Learning & Development
Director of → Vp-Learning & Development, 2025
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jessica Zung
Vp-Finance
Director of → Vp-Finance, 2025
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kala Nores
Panhellenic Delegate
Director of → Panhellenic Delegate, 2025
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Sofia Mendoza
Vp-Events & Programming
Director of → Vp-Events & Programming, 2025
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Casey Castille
Vp-Inclusion
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Gianna Colucci
Vice President
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Gizelle Davis
Vp-Recruitment & Marketing
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (26)
- Former: Nyana Singh (2023–2024) — Vice President Finance
- Former: Alba Delbarco (2024) — Vice President Inclusion
- Former: Camden McArthur (2024) — Director of
- Former: Damiana Miola (2024) — Director of
- Former: Jessica Wyman (2024) — Director of
- Former: Joie Grosz (2024) — Director of
- Former: Katherine Coyle (2024) — Director of
- Former: Kaylee Seamann (2024) — Vice President Events
- Former: Kendall Herrera (2024) — Vice President
- Former: Mary Guarnaccia (2024) — Director of
- Former: Michelle Moreno (2024) — Vice President Recruitme
- Former: Peyton Center (2024) — Director of
- Former: Quincy Lazo (2024) — Director of
- Former: Riley McCaulley (2024) — Director of
- Former: Tori Wentworth (2024) — President
- Former: Victotia Egues (2024) — Vice President Learning
- Former: Debi Tribit (2021–2023) — Advisor
- Former: Nicole Regilio (2021–2023) — Chapter Finance
- Former: Juliette Hoffitz (2023) — Vice President
- Former: Leyton Dudley (2023) — President
- Former: Elianna Zakharia (2022) — Treasurer
- Former: Jackie Conyers (2022) — Vice President
- Former: Payton Payne (2022) — President
- Former: Dianna Zuccarelli (2021) — Treasurer
- Former: Dominique Giampaolo (2021) — President
- Former: Natalia Alamo (2021) — Secretary
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter
How much does Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter give each year?
Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter gave $219K across 2 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $97K across 1 grant.
How large is Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter?
Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter reported $122K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $319K.
Where does Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter operate?
Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter has awarded grants in Florida, Tennessee.
What is Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter's EIN?
Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 51-0227737. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Florida
Publix Super Markets Charities Inc
Lakeland, FL
Publix Super Markets Charities supports nonprofits addressing hunger, homelessness and housing, youth, education, and community needs in Florida, Georgia, Alabama, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, and Kentucky. Its 2024 median grant was $2,500, though awards ranged widely; it accepts online requests from eligible organizations, with application periods varying by program.
Assets
$233.8M
Grants
3,269
Total Given
$52.5M
The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida Inc
Jacksonville, FL
The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida supports nonprofits and civic work in Duval, St. Johns, Nassau, Baker, Clay, and Putnam counties, with interests including neighborhoods, education, aging adults, arts, women and girls, young children, and early literacy. Its 2024 grants had a median of $5,000, though amounts varied widely; most donor-advised grants are not open to applications, but eligible nonprofits can apply through competitive programs when application windows are open.
Assets
$708.7M
Grants
2,470
Total Given
$78.0M
Community Foundation of Tampa Bay Inc
Tampa, FL
The Community Foundation of Tampa Bay funds nonprofits addressing economic opportunity, environmental sustainability, health, education, and community vitality in Hillsborough, Pinellas, Pasco, Hernando, and Citrus counties. Its annual competitive grants are typically $10,000–$50,000; it also accepts year-round requests for urgent, unforeseen needs of up to $250,000. Apply through the relevant grant opportunity; the profile does not state whether general unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$1.0B
Grants
698
Total Given
$54.3M
Gulf Coast Community Foundation Inc
Venice, FL
Gulf Coast Community Foundation funds arts and culture, civic and economic development, education, the environment, health and human services, and disaster response, with a focus on its Florida service area. Community grants provide up to $25,000 per organization per fiscal year; larger catalytic grants are available, and 2025 grants had a median of $16,251. It accepts unsolicited requests through scheduled Community Grant cycles; catalytic grants start with a letter of inquiry, and initiative grants are by invitation only.
Assets
$533.7M
Grants
651
Total Given
$45.0M
Early Learning Coalition of Broward County Inc
Fort Lauderdale, FL
The Early Learning Coalition of Broward funds child care reimbursement and early-learning providers, including programs supporting child care and preschool, primarily in Broward County, Florida. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,127 to $3,994,863, with a median of $158,921. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$15.9M
Grants
636
Total Given
$152.2M
Leslie L Alexander Foundation Inc
Delray Beach, FL
The Leslie L Alexander Foundation supports animal rescue, education, children’s services, and other charitable work. In 2024, grants ranged from $600 to $1 million, with a median of $35,000; giving was concentrated in Florida and Texas, with awards also made elsewhere. It gives only to preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$291.4M
Grants
622
Total Given
$28.4M
CSX Foundation Inc
Jacksonville, FL
Assets
$9.7M
Grants
607
Total Given
$13.7M
United Way Miami Inc
Miami, FL
United Way Miami funds education, economic mobility, health and wellbeing, and resilient-community programs, with its community focus in Miami-Dade County. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,082 to $1,693,432, with a median of $18,410; published opportunities include selected awards of up to $153,000. It publishes specific grant opportunities and application details; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$157.2M
Grants
562
Total Given
$32.6M
The Community Foundation of Sarasota CO Inc
Sarasota, FL
The Community Foundation of Sarasota County funds nonprofits working in areas including human services, education, arts, health, economic stability, animal welfare, and community resilience. Its typical grants are around $10,000–$25,000, with a 2025 median of $18,798, for programs serving Sarasota, Manatee, Charlotte, or DeSoto County. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$518.5M
Grants
540
Total Given
$41.2M
Wayne M Densch Charities Inc
Orlando, FL
Assets
$19.2M
Grants
524
Total Given
$463K
John S and James L Knight Foundation
Miami, FL
Knight funds journalism, arts and culture, community development, and related work on information and economic mobility, primarily in 26 communities where the Knight brothers published newspapers, as well as nationally. In 2024, grants ranged from $2,500 to $5 million, with a median of $85,300. It does not accept unsolicited requests while its Letter of Inquiry process is paused; applicants can check for specific open calls.
Assets
$2.5B
Grants
513
Total Given
$147.7M
Truist Foundation Inc
Orlando, FL
The foundation funds nonprofit work that advances economic mobility and opportunity, especially workforce and career pathways, small-business support, and community development for low-to-moderate-income and disadvantaged people. Grants reach communities along the East Coast through Texas; the 2024 median grant was $25,000, though awards varied widely. It accepts unsolicited requests through an online application, with annual cycle deadlines of March 31, July 31, and November 30.
Assets
$547.9M
Grants
447
Total Given
$67.0M
More Funders in Florida
Kappa Delta Sorority - Epsilon Omicron Chapter down — hundreds of funders to go?