Italian American Club of Livonia

Foundation · Grantmaker LIVONIA, MI EIN: 38-3593293

BENEFITING THE EDUCATION OF THE ITALIAN AMERICAN COMMUNITY.

Key facts about Italian American Club of Livonia

EIN
38-3593293
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-PF, 2024
Annual giving (2024)
$6,000
Grants made (2024)
1
Average grant
$6,000
Median grant
$6,000
Total assets
$171,559
Primary geography
Michigan (100% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)

Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2024; updated April 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

$172K

+26.5% YoY

Annual Giving

$6K

+0.0% YoY

Grant Count

1

+0.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$6K

+0.0% YoY

About Italian American Club of Livonia

Based on IRS filings

Italian American Club of Livonia is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in LIVONIA, MI. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $172K in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $6K. Net investment income was $3K.

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Italian American Club of Livonia?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1states

Share of all 1 itemized 2024 grant dollars.

States

Cities

Chelsea

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$22K$43K$65K$86K201920202021202220232024
Metric202420232022
Total Assets$171,559$135,627$126,113
Revenue$78,621$58,040$48,289
Expenses$45,989$41,561$41,127
Qualifying Distributions———
Net Investment Income$3,078$3,872$440
Distributable Amount———

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$2K$3K$5K$6K0 grants20190 grants20200 grants20211 grants20221 grants20231 grants2024

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 1 recipients in 2024

St Louis Center$6K

Grant Size Distribution

3 grants across all recorded years

3<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

Among its reported 2024 grants, the largest recipients include St Louis Center ($6,000).

RecipientPurposeAmount
ST LOUIS CENTER CHELSEA, MIRESIDENTIAL, FAMILY LIVING AND LEARNING ENVIRONMENT PROVIDING FOR THE PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL AND SPIRITUAL NEEDS OF CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES.$6,000

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

From 2024 filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
NINO RUGGIRELLOPRESIDENT 20241—
MARY FLEURYVICE PRESIDENT 20241—
ANGELO DORAZIOTREASURER 2024-20251—
ANDREW KELLEHERSECRETARY 2024-20251—
FRANCO IADEROSADIRECTOR 2024-20251—
FRANK LUSCRIDIRECTOR 20241—
GERRYANNA LUSCRIDIRECTOR 2024-20251—
JERRY RUGGIRELLODIRECTOR 20241—
ANTONIO RUGIERODIRECTOR 20241—
ANTONELLO STANTEDIRECTOR 20241—
RAFFAELLA MEDORO NAURATODIRECTOR 2024 -20251—
ADRIANNA RUGIERODIRECTOR 2024 -20251—

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Italian American Club of Livonia?

Italian American Club of Livonia is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in LIVONIA, MI. It holds $172K in total assets as of 2024.

How large is Italian American Club of Livonia?

As of 2024, Italian American Club of Livonia holds $172K in total assets with $79K in annual revenue. It awarded 1 grants totaling $6K in 2024.

Where does Italian American Club of Livonia operate?

Italian American Club of Livonia has awarded grants in Michigan.

What size grants does Italian American Club of Livonia award?

In 2024, Italian American Club of Livonia awarded 1 grants totaling $6K — an average of about $6K per grant, based on its IRS Form 990 filings.

What is Italian American Club of Livonia's EIN?

Italian American Club of Livonia's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 38-3593293. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2024.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Italian American Club of Livonia's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

More Funders in Michigan

Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Italian American Club of Livonia by hand.