International Council of Shopping Centers Inc logo

International Council of Shopping Centers Inc

501(c)(6) organization New York, NY EIN: 13-1854667 Website

The purpose of icsc is to serve its members by offering and delivering programs and services and advocating for and promoting the marketplace industry with the general public and relevant governmental bodies. Icsc shall also have such powers to do everything necessary, suitable or proper, at any time or place, for the accomplishment of any of the purposes enumerated or expedient to the interest or benefit of icsc and its members.

Key facts about International Council of Shopping Centers Inc

In short: International Council of Shopping Centers Inc gave $25K across 1 grant in 2024 (avg $25K), mostly in District of Columbia. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990.

EIN
13-1854667
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2024
Annual giving (2024)
$25,000
Grants made (2024)
1
Average grant
$25,000
Median grant
$25,000
Total assets
$191,275,554
Primary geography
District of Columbia (100% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)

Data from IRS Form 990, 2024; updated September 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990 · View filing

Total Assets

$191.3M

+6.9% YoY

Annual Giving

$25K

-75.0% YoY

Grant Count

1

+0.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$25K

-75.0% YoY

About International Council of Shopping Centers Inc

Based on IRS filings

International Council of Shopping Centers Inc is a public charity, based in New York, NY. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $191.3M in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grant totaling $25K. Net investment income was $7.4M.

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with International Council of Shopping Centers Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

3states

Share of the 2024 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.

Cities

Baton RoughDenverWashington

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$25K$50K$75K$100K1 grant2020 Total only2021 Total only2022 1 grant2023 1 grant2024

From 2020 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $9K (2022) to $100K (2023). In 2024 it made 1 grant totaling $25K.

Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top recipient in 2024

Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute Inc: $25KCongressional Hispanic CaucusInstitute Inc$25K

The largest 2024 recipient was Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute Inc ($25K).

Grant Size Distribution

3 grants across all recorded years

2<$50K$50–100K1$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 3 (67%).

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute Inc Washington, DCSupport$25,000

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Net Investment Income
$0$20M$40M$60M$80M2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Metric202420232022
Total Assets$191,275,554$178,869,072$167,897,183
Revenue$68,005,903$58,353,418$50,346,312
Expenses$62,180,511$57,135,497$54,202,782
Net Investment Income$7,411,812$2,400,793$1,685,571

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS November 12, 2021)
  2. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS November 11, 2022)
  3. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS November 2, 2023)
  4. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS November 6, 2024)
  5. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS November 4, 2025)
  6. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

International Council of Shopping Centers Inc is led by Thomas McGee, President & CEO on every filing since 2020; 8 of 87 officers listed in 2024 are compensated.

Officers on the 2024 filing

  • Thomas McGee

    President & CEO

    On filings since 2020

    35 hrs/week

    $6M (2020) → $2.9M (2024)

  • James Taylor

    Chairman

    Board Member → Vice Chair, 2023

    Vice Chair → Chairman, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Betsy R. Laird

    Senior Vice President & Global Public Policy

    Senior Vice President & Global Public Policy → Senior Vice President & Global Public Poli, 2023

    Senior Vice President & Global Public Poli → Senior Vice President & Global Public Policy, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    35 hrs/week

    $429K (2020) → $519K (2024)

  • Bonnie B. Archampong

    Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President

    Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President → Chief Information Officer, 2023

    Chief Information Officer → Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    35 hrs/week

    $357K (2020) → $462K (2024)

  • Kristin R. Logsdon

    Senior Vice President, Committee, Marketing & Pub

    Senior Vice President, Committee, Marketing & Pub. → Senior Vice President, Committee, Marketing & P, 2023

    Senior Vice President, Committee, Marketing & P → Senior Vice President, Committee, Marketing & Pub, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    35 hrs/week

    $434K (2020) → $514K (2024)

  • Lesley H. Campbell

    Senior Vice President & General Counsel

    Vice President & General Counsel → General Council, Senior Vice President & Talent, 2021

    General Council, Senior Vice President & Talent → Senior Vice President & General Counsel, 2022

    On filings since 2020

    35 hrs/week

    $238K (2020) → $423K (2024)

  • Malachy L. Kavanagh

    Executive Vice President, Global & Corp Development

    Executive Vice President, Global & Corp. Development → Executive Vice President, Global & Corp Development, 2022

    On filings since 2020

    35 hrs/week

    $414K (2020) → $527K (2024)

  • Valerie Richardson

    Chief Operating Officer

    Chairman → Chief Operating Officer, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    35 hrs/week

    $1.8M (2021) → $1.2M (2024)

  • Sean Kron

    CFO & Treasurer

    On filings since 2021

    35 hrs/week

    $254K (2021) → $496K (2024)

  • Andrea Drasites

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Angele Robinson-Gaylord

    Vice Chair

    Board Member → Vice Chair, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Anthony F. Buono

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Charles Digiovanna

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chris Johnson

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Christopher Hoffmann

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Dana Telsey

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • David Krueger

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Fernando De Pena Iver

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Glenn Rufrano

    Past Chair

    Chair → Chairman, 2022

    Chairman → Past Chair, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ivy Greaner

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jeffrey Edison

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jodie W. McLean

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Joe Brady

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • John Jp Suarez

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • John Mulleady

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Joseph Tichar

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kenton McKeehan

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mark Toro

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Melvin Mance

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Michael Mike Shanahan

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Parham Pj Javaheri

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Robert Bob Whelan

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Robin Zeigler

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Scott McPherson

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Tabassum Zalotrawala

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Theodore Ted Frumkin

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Whitney Livingston

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Allison Hallberg

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Davon Barbour

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • John Kite

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Lacy Beasley

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Manuel Martin

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Paul Hilliard

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Salvatore Iacono

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Shannon Letts

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Stephen Yalof

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Steve Cogan

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Terrence Maiden

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Wendy Seher

    Board Member

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Alex Nyhan

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Brian Ross

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chris Noble

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Eve Sembler

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Hessam Nadji

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jonathan Siegel

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jordan Fried

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Martin Mayer

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Steve Rouman

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Thomas Bolen III

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Zach Minteer

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jenny Chang McMullen

    Board Member

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Adria Savarese

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Anjee Solanki

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Arturo Sneider

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bo Okoroji

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chris Conlon

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Dan Katz

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • David Henry

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • David Larcher

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Emalia Tamanikwa

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Evie Gross

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Hunter Hart

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jeffrey Olson

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jonathan Schwartz

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Justin Rodgers

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Laura Barr

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Lisa Palmer

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Lyneir Richardson

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Marc Panzer

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Morgan Konstantinidis

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Natalie Pebbles

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Naveen Jaggi

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Reginald Livingston

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Rob Hense

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ross Cooper

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ryan O'Sullivan

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Scott Schnuckel

    Board Member

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (59)
  • Former: Claude Sirois (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Conor C. Flynn (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: George Drummey (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Jaap Tonckens (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: John Dolson (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: John R. Morrison (2020–2023) — Past Chairman
  • Former: Laurie Mahowald (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Mark A. Schurgin (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Mark McDonald (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Nick Hodge (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Scott Eisen (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Wynn Spencer (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Matthew Ryan (2021–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Nicole Shiman (2021–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Joshua Simon (2022–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Bob Dake (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Carren Coston (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Daniel Katz (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Grant Guidinger (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Jeffrey Bayer (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Jeffrey Zidel (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Karen Janes (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Lauren Robinson (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Luke Petherbridge (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Noam Ben-Zvi (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Scott Carr (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Benjamin Schall (2021–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Patrick Donahue (2021–2022) — Vice Chairman
  • Former: Jenny Chang (2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Adam Ifshin (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Andrew Adams (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Daniel B. Hurwitz (2020–2021) — Past Chairman
  • Former: Gregory Maloney (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Jeffrey Gaul (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: John Haugh (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Johnny Siegel (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Mark Gibson (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Patricia Blasi (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Richard Kuhle (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Robert Perlmutter (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Stefan E. Freiberg (2020–2021) — CFO & Treasurer
  • Former: Terry Montesi (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Joe Tichar (2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Josh Simon (2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Lauri Novick (2021) — Senior Vice President & Volunteer Engagement
  • Former: Ted Frumkin (2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Andrew Brien (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Ben Schall (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Brian Pall (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Douglas Tilson (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Jim Sud (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Joseph Coradino (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Josip Kardun (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Kim Ellis (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Melissa Ashley (2020) — Executive Vice President, Programs & Events
  • Former: Mohammad Alawi (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Peter Ballon (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Sandeep Mathrani (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Thomas Flexner (2020) — Board Member

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

Thomas McGee — President & CEO: $2.9MThomas McGeePresident & CEO$2.9MValerie Richardson — Chief Operating Officer: $1.2MValerie RichardsonChief Operating Officer$1.2MMalachy Kavanagh — EVP, Global & Corp Development: $527KMalachy KavanaghEVP, Global & Corp Development$527KBetsy Laird — Sr. VP, Global Public Policy: $519KBetsy LairdSr. VP, Global Public Policy$519KKristin Logsdon — Sr. VP, Comm, Marketing, Pub: $514KKristin LogsdonSr. VP, Comm, Marketing, Pub$514KSean Kron — CFO, Treasurer: $496KSean KronCFO, Treasurer$496KBonnie Archampong — Chief Information Officer & Sr VP: $462KBonnie ArchampongChief Information Officer & Sr…$462KLesley Campbell — Sr. VP & General Counsel: $423KLesley CampbellSr. VP & General Counsel$423K

The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $2.9M, to Thomas McGee (President & CEO). 8 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about International Council of Shopping Centers Inc

How much does International Council of Shopping Centers Inc give each year?

International Council of Shopping Centers Inc gave $25K across 1 grant in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990. In 2023 it gave $100K across 1 grant.

How large is International Council of Shopping Centers Inc?

International Council of Shopping Centers Inc reported $191.3M in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $68.0M.

Where does International Council of Shopping Centers Inc operate?

International Council of Shopping Centers Inc has awarded grants in Colorado, District of Columbia, Louisiana.

What is International Council of Shopping Centers Inc's EIN?

International Council of Shopping Centers Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 13-1854667. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching International Council of Shopping Centers Inc by hand.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in International Council of Shopping Centers Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders with grantees in common

William A Brookshire Foundation

Lakeway, TX

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$192.3M

Grants

5

Total Given

$6.8M

The Rouse Family Foundation Inc

Upperco, MD

The Rouse Family Foundation supports tax-exempt organizations working in healthcare, education, clean water, food, conservation, climate action, and humanitarian services, with an emphasis on improving quality of life in underserved communities. In 2025, grants ranged from $500 to $37,000, with a median of $4,500; most funding went to Maryland, with awards also made elsewhere in the United States and beyond. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Assets

$6.0M

Grants

57

Total Given

$301K

The Glassell Family Foundation Inc

Houston, TX

The Glassell Family Foundation supports preselected charitable organizations across arts and science, health, education, camps, and environmental causes, with most 2024 grant dollars going to Texas and others to Florida and a few other states. In 2024, grants ranged from $287 to $1.25 million, with a median of about $55,000. It does not accept unsolicited funding requests.

Assets

$36.7M

Grants

22

Total Given

$4.1M

Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America

Washington, DC

PhRMA funds organizations and initiatives related to biopharmaceutical research, patient access and affordability, health care policy, and public education, with grants mainly going to U.S. recipients. Its 2024 grants had a median of $20,000, though awards ranged from $5,250 to more than $6.8 million. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$349.0M

Grants

461

Total Given

$41.4M

William B Orkin Foundation Inc

Milton, GA

The William B Orkin Foundation supports charitable organizations working in areas such as disaster relief, disability services, family respite, animal rescue, and education and culture, primarily in Georgia, with some giving in nearby states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $700 to $125,000, with a median of $10,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests and gives only to preselected organizations.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$16.5M

Grants

50

Total Given

$756K

Shepherd 5 Points Family Foundation

Austin, TX

Shepherd 5 Points Family Foundation supports education, affordable and supportive housing, and essential services for low-income and homeless residents, primarily in Central Texas. Its grants range from under $25,000 for one-year support to more than $25,000 annually for multi-year grants; the 2025 median was $25,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests, but prospective partners can submit an inquiry through its grant inquiry form.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$7.1M

Grants

23

Total Given

$3.3M

Mary Bird Perkins Cancer Center Foundation

Baton Rouge, LA

To build a long-term sustainable endowment fund and provide for the stewardship of such funds in order to help fight cancer in the communities served by the center. The foundation may also provide support to other non-profit organizations located in the geographic areas served by the center, which have demonstrated the ability to conduct cancer-related programs or services that reduce cancer incidence and mortality, or improve the quality of life for thoseaffected by cancer.

Assets

$40.3M

Grants

2

Total Given

$1.0M

Ernst & Young Foundation

New York, NY

Ernst & Young Foundation supports higher education through employee and partner matching gifts, as well as educational and special-project grants, including research, education forums, and programs that expand educational opportunity. In 2025, it made 637 grants ranging from $5,056 to $316,005, with a median of $13,525, to recipients across multiple states; the largest shares went to New York, Texas, California, Michigan, and Pennsylvania. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$47.6M

Grants

637

Total Given

$16.7M

The Greater New Orleans Foundation

New Orleans, LA

The Greater New Orleans Foundation funds arts and culture, education, youth development, health, social services, and other regional priorities across the 13 parishes of Southeast Louisiana. Its stated average grant is about $20,000; its IMPACT grants are invitation-only, while the Foundation encourages nonprofits to share information about their work through a form.

Assets

$513.0M

Grants

623

Total Given

$34.6M

New Schools for Baton Rouge

Baton Rouge, LA

New Schools for Baton Rouge funds efforts that expand access to excellent education, including school launches and growth, educator preparation, and community programs focused on equity, student growth, families, youth empowerment, and out-of-school time. Its 2025 grants ranged from $37,500 to $1 million, with a median of $182,500, primarily supporting work in Baton Rouge and Louisiana. Applications are currently closed; the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.

Assets

$24.4M

Grants

8

Total Given

$2.1M

Communities of Coastal Georgia Foundation Inc

Brunswick, GA

The foundation supports community needs and nonprofit capacity in areas such as housing, homelessness, education, and social services, primarily in Camden, Glynn, and McIntosh counties, Georgia. In 2024, its grants ranged from $5,056 to $1,075,320, with a median of $15,250; competitive Community Impact Fund awards provide operational support. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$54.5M

Grants

121

Total Given

$5.4M

More Funders in New York

International Council of Shopping Centers Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?