Heartdwellers Ghana Inc
Heartdwellers Ghana Inc is a private foundation, based in Trenton, NJ. IRS filing data is available from 2023 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $5K in total assets. In 2025, it made $93K in qualifying distributions.
Heartdwellers Ghana Inc at a glance
- Total assets
- $4,974
- +55.0% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $198,501
- +21.3% vs 2024
- Qualifying distributions (2025)
- $93,085
- -14.5% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $194,083
- +19.9% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated October 2026.
Ready to take the next step with Heartdwellers Ghana Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Qualifying Distributions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $198,501 | $194,083 | $93,085 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $163,586 | $161,824 | $108,893 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $164,179 | $164,149 | $170,140 |
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Heartdwellers Ghana Inc is led by Nana Osei, President on every filing since 2023; 2 of 5 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Nana Osei
President
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$12K (2023) → $12K (2025)
Irina Borozan
Director
On filings since 2023
20 hrs/week
$2K (2024) → $0 (2025)
Derrick Asante Kumi
Vice President
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$12K (2023) → $12K (2025)
Rams Cethoute
Treasurer
On filings since 2023
20 hrs/week
$5K (2023) → $0 (2025)
Geryl Taylor
Secretary
On filings since 2023
20 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2023–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $12K, to Nana Osei (President). 2 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Heartdwellers Ghana Inc
How large is Heartdwellers Ghana Inc?
Heartdwellers Ghana Inc reported $5K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. Its revenue that year was $199K.
What is Heartdwellers Ghana Inc's EIN?
Heartdwellers Ghana Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 87-1969646. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2023–2025.
Data last updated October 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Data update history
(1)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2023–2025
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Heartdwellers Ghana Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in New Jersey
The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
Princeton, NJ
The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation funds efforts to improve health and health equity in the United States, including systems change addressing structural barriers to health. In 2024, its grants ranged from $125 to $12.15 million, with a median of $40,000. It typically funds through targeted programs and partnerships; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$13.4B
Grants
3,093
Total Given
$622.6M
Community Foundation of New Jersey
Morristown, NJ
The Community Foundation of New Jersey supports a broad range of causes, including arts, education, health, human services, and the environment, through donor-directed and other charitable funds. Its 2024 itemized grants had a median of $19,759, with awards ranging widely; its current health grant opportunity serves Morris and Somerset counties. Eligible New Jersey nonprofits may apply to specific grant opportunities, subject to each opportunity’s guidelines.
Assets
$1.0B
Grants
1,321
Total Given
$93.8M
Crane Fund for Widows and Children
Englewood Cliffs, NJ
The Crane Fund for Widows and Children supports charitable organizations, including those working in healthcare and social services, children’s services, recreation, and basic needs, with grants across multiple states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $2,000 to $45,000, with a median of $4,500; it funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.6M
Grants
985
Total Given
$4.5M
The Hyde and Watson Foundation
Warren Township, NJ
The Hyde and Watson Foundation funds capital projects in human services, education, health, arts and culture, and the environment. Most awards are $5,000–$20,000, with a 2024 median of $10,000, for eligible nonprofits in New York City and Essex, Morris, and Union counties in New Jersey. It accepts applications through an online portal during its stated application periods; the profile does not say whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$88.2M
Grants
611
Total Given
$6.1M
Princeton Area Community Foundation Inc
Princeton, NJ
The foundation supports nonprofits and community programs in areas such as basic needs, education, health, housing, arts, and the environment, with competitive grants focused on under-resourced communities and women and girls. Its 2024 grants had a median of $15,000, and its discretionary grantmaking primarily serves Mercer County and nearby parts of New Jersey and eastern Bucks County, Pennsylvania. The profile describes competitive programs but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$279.6M
Grants
515
Total Given
$31.3M
Oceanfirst Foundation
Toms River, NJ
OceanFirst Foundation funds nonprofits working in health and wellness, housing, youth development and education, economic stability, quality of life, and higher education in communities served by OceanFirst Bank. In 2025 it awarded grants of $50 to $55,000, with a median of $2,200. It does not limit giving to preselected organizations; prospective applicants are directed to contact the foundation to discuss fit before applying through its online portal.
Assets
$6.1M
Grants
425
Total Given
$1.6M
More similar funders
More Funders in New Jersey
Cite this profile
Grantable. (2026). Heartdwellers Ghana Inc funder profile. GrantGraph. Retrieved October 5, 2026, from https://grantable.co/funders/heartdwellers-ghana-inc-morg_85fc74868c614f9aba2ea636bac18d21
BibTeX
@misc{grantable_871969646_2026,
author = {{Grantable}},
title = {{Heartdwellers Ghana Inc funder profile}},
howpublished = {GrantGraph},
year = {2026},
url = {https://grantable.co/funders/heartdwellers-ghana-inc-morg_85fc74868c614f9aba2ea636bac18d21},
note = {Accessed 2026-10-05. Data licensed CC BY 4.0}
} The figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0: reuse them with credit to Grantable and a link. Download the data.
Figures come from Heartdwellers Ghana Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Heartdwellers Ghana Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?