Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416
Provide services to membership negotiations, grievances, safety issues, and adjudication of labor disputes.
Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416 at a glance
- Total assets
- $197,943
- -17.1% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $424,415
- +4.6% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $140
- Expenses (2025)
- $407,268
- +0.9% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416 funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2021 it made 1 grant totaling $10K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Co Prof FF Foundation Inc Noblesville, IN | Memorial Fund | $10,000 |
Ready to take the next step with Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197,943 | $424,415 | $407,268 | — | — | $140 |
| 2024 | $238,677 | $405,626 | $403,481 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | $192,116 | $371,603 | $344,008 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | $175,091 | $322,192 | $316,259 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | $181,760 | $290,577 | $278,102 | $10,000 | 1 | — |
| 2020 | $166,353 | $285,842 | $263,813 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | $154,335 | $255,760 | $258,815 | — | — | — |
About Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416
Based on IRS filings
Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416 is a public charity, based in Noblesville, IN. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $198K in total assets. Net investment income was $140.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416 is led by James Butts, President since 2023 (on filings since 2019); none of the 21 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
James Butts
President
Director of → President, 2023
On filings since 2019
24 hrs/week
$12K (2019) → $0 (2025)
Anthony Murray
At Large Trustee
President → At Large Trustee, 2023
On filings since 2019
5 hrs/week
$21K (2019) → $0 (2025)
John Huseman
At Large Trustee
District Vice President → At Large Trustee, 2024
On filings since 2019
5 hrs/week
$6K (2019) → $0 (2025)
Jason Renner
District Trustee
District Vice President → District Trustee, 2024
On filings since 2021
20 hrs/week
$1K (2021) → $0 (2025)
Alex Cassleman
Director of Ops
Director of → Director of Ops, 2024
On filings since 2023
24 hrs/week
$14K (2023) → $0 (2025)
Andrew Boles
District Trustee
On filings since 2020
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Evan Maher
At-Large Trustee
On filings since 2021
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Lars Werner
District Trustee
At-Large Trustee → District Trustee, 2024
On filings since 2023
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Steve Miller
District Trustee
On filings since 2023
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Matt Hall
District Trustee
On filings since 2024
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Michael Schroll
District Trustee
On filings since 2024
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Ryan Brown
At-Large Trustee
On filings since 2024
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Ryan Schoeler
District Trustee
On filings since 2024
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Christian Herron
District Vice President
On filings since 2019
8 hrs/week
$2K (2019) → $0 (2025)
Jeffrey Stephenson
Secretary & Treasurer
Secretary → Secretary & Treasurer, 2024
On filings since 2019
28 hrs/week
$16K (2019) → $0 (2025)
Ryan Herron
District Vice President
District Trustee → District Vice President, 2023
On filings since 2019
24 hrs/week
$5K (2023) → $0 (2025)
Craig Owens
District Vice President
District Trustee → District Vice President, 2024
On filings since 2020
10 hrs/week
$404 (2024) → $0 (2025)
Travis Lee
District Vice President
At-Large Trustee → District Trustee, 2023
District Trustee → District Vice President, 2024
On filings since 2022
24 hrs/week
$7K (2024) → $0 (2025)
Chad Hiner
District Vice President
District Trustee → District Vice President, 2024
On filings since 2023
24 hrs/week
$7K (2024) → $0 (2025)
Fred McComiskey
District Vice President
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$2K (2023) → $0 (2025)
Erik Scheub
District Vice President
On filings since 2024
40 hrs/week
$7K (2024) → $0 (2025)
Former officers (18)
- Former: Josh Valentine (2022–2023) — District Vice President
- Former: Andrew Pasquale (2023) — District Trustee
- Former: Josh Mehling (2023) — At-Large Trustee
- Former: Andrew Luckey (2019–2022) — District Trustee
- Former: Kevin Livingston (2019–2022) — At-Large Trustee
- Former: Mark Sutphin (2019–2022) — District Vice President
- Former: Todd Inman (2019–2022) — District Trustee
- Former: Zach Flowers (2019–2022) — District Trustee
- Former: Peter McComiskey (2020–2022) — District Vice President
- Former: Robert Schlageter (2019–2021) — District Vice President
- Former: Seth Jones (2019–2021) — At-Large Trustee
- Former: Matthew Barrick (2019–2020) — District Vice President
- Former: Steve Moore (2019–2020) — At-Large Trustee
- Former: Darren Collar (2019) — District Trustee
- Former: David Plummer (2019) — District Trustee
- Former: James Carter (2019) — District Vice President
- Former: Stephen Hayes (2019) — District Vice President
- Former: Taylor Debaun (2019) — District Trustee
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $30K, to James Butts (President). 11 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416
How large is Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416?
Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416 reported $198K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $424K.
Where does Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416 operate?
Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416 has awarded grants in Indiana.
What is Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416's EIN?
Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 20-2031086. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS August 6, 2020)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS July 28, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Other open foundation grants in Indiana
Indiana Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Indiana
Lilly Endowment Inc
Indianapolis, IN
Lilly Endowment funds community development, education and youth, and religion, with priority given to Indianapolis and Indiana and some national support, especially for religion. Its 2025 grants had a median of $100,000, though awards varied widely; for community development requests, it suggests starting with a brief preliminary letter.
Assets
$105.9B
Grants
2,285
Total Given
$3.9B
National Collegiate Athletic Association
Indianapolis, IN
The NCAA funds college sports, including member conferences and schools, championships, student-athlete programs, coaching and athletics administration, and academic initiatives. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,000 to $61.9 million, with a median of $16,228; recipients were across the United States, with the largest reported shares in Texas, North Carolina, Illinois, and Alabama. The profile does not state whether the NCAA accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
591
Total Given
$627.8M
Central Indiana Community Foundation Inc
Indianapolis, IN
Through its funds and collaborative entities, CICF supports a broad range of charitable work, including equity, food access, childcare, arts, nature, and youth programs, primarily in Central Indiana. Its 2024 grants had a median award of $25,000; some funds offer competitive applications, while others are invitation-only, and CICF itself does not directly award grants.
Assets
$583.5M
Grants
525
Total Given
$31.1M
University of Notre Dame du Lac
Notre Dame, IN
The University of Notre Dame supports student aid, Catholic education and mission, research, academics, athletics, and other university priorities, with grants reported to organizations and institutions in multiple U.S. states. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,500 to $36.5 million, with a median of $30,480; some specific programs solicit eligible proposals, but no general policy on unsolicited requests is stated.
Assets
$29.6B
Grants
462
Total Given
$84.8M
United Way of Central Indiana Inc
Indianapolis, IN
United Way of Central Indiana funds nonprofits addressing basic needs, early learning, economic mobility, safe and affordable housing, and organizational capacity in Boone, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Marion, Morgan, and Putnam counties. Its 2025 grants ranged from $86 to $1.74 million, with a median of $16,238. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$255.2M
Grants
370
Total Given
$29.9M
Lumina Foundation for Education Inc
Indianapolis, IN
Lumina Foundation funds research, policy, technical assistance, and initiatives that expand equitable access to education and credentials beyond high school, with a national focus. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $2.51 million, with a median of $12,500. It says it does not accept unsolicited requests; funding is primarily proactive, with occasional open calls for proposals.
Assets
$1.5B
Grants
357
Total Given
$30.0M
More similar funders
More Funders in Indiana
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Hamilton Co Professional Local 4416 down — hundreds of funders to go?