H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468

Public charity · Grantmaker Bloomsburg, PA EIN: 24-6015568

To provide relief to the poor by distributing net income to those organizations listed.

Key facts about H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468

In short: H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468 reported $45K in grants paid in 2025 (a total; its filing lists no individual grants). Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

EIN
24-6015568
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025
Grants paid (2025)
$45,185 — reported as a total on the IRS filing, without an itemized list
Total assets
$949,735

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing

Total Assets

$950K

+1.4% YoY

Grants Paid (reported total)

$45K

+9.7% YoY

Revenue

$70K

+10.9% YoY

Net Investment Income

$70K

+10.9% YoY

About H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468

Based on IRS filings

H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468 is a public charity, based in Bloomsburg, PA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $950K in total assets. In 2025, it reported $45K in grants paid as a total on its IRS filing, without an itemized list. Net investment income was $70K.

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

States

Cities

Bloomsburg

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$20K$40K$60K3 grants2019 3 grants2020 Total only2021 Total only2022 Total only2023 Total only2024 Total only2025

From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $31K (2021) to $45K (2025). In 2025 it reported $45K in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.

Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Net Investment Income
$0$25K$50K$75K$100K2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Metric202520242023
Total Assets$949,735$937,029$926,710
Revenue$70,480$63,538$53,559
Expenses$57,776$53,218$52,677
Net Investment Income$70,480$63,538$53,559

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS May 14, 2021)
  2. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS May 14, 2020)
  3. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 11, 2022)
  4. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 5, 2023)
  5. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 6, 2024)
  6. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 2, 2025)
  7. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS April 29, 2026)
  8. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468's only listed officer is Journey Bank, Trustee on every filing since 2023 (compensated).

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Journey Bank

    Trustee

    On filings since 2023

    $11K (2023) → $12K (2025)

Former officers (1)
  • Former: First Columbia Bank & Trust (2019–2022) — Trustee

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Journey Bank — Trustee: $12KJourney BankTrustee$12K

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $12K, to Journey Bank (Trustee).

Frequently asked questions about H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468

How much does H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468 give each year?

H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468 reported $45K in grants paid in 2025 on its 2025 IRS Form 990, as a total without an itemized list of grants. In 2024 it reported $41K in grants paid.

How large is H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468?

H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468 reported $950K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $70K.

Where does H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468 operate?

H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468 has awarded grants in Pennsylvania.

What is H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468's EIN?

H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 24-6015568. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468 by hand.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Similar funders in Pennsylvania

The Pittsburgh Foundation

Pittsburgh, PA

The Pittsburgh Foundation funds basic needs, racial equity and social justice, environmental action, arts and culture, and economic mobility, primarily for organizations located in or serving Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. Its 2024 grants had a median of $18,576, though awards varied widely; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.5B

Grants

1,132

Total Given

$64.0M

The William Penn Foundation

Philadelphia, PA

The William Penn Foundation funds arts and culture, children and families, civic engagement, the environment and public spaces, and workforce training across the Philadelphia region. Its 2024 grants ranged from $45 to $7.78 million, with a median of $50,000. It accepts unsolicited requests through a limited open-application process, though it recommends applying through a relevant RFP when available.

Assets

$3.4B

Grants

1,027

Total Given

$148.8M

Dick's Sporting Goods Foundation

Coraopolis, PA

The DICK’S Sporting Goods Foundation primarily funds youth sports programs that reduce barriers to participation, with additional support for public lands and outdoor access. Its 2025 grants had a median of $5,000, though awards ranged from $626 to $2.5 million, and its Sports Matter program supports eligible organizations across the U.S. Sports Matter opportunities are by invitation only.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$34.5M

Grants

964

Total Given

$18.0M

Hillman Family Foundations

Pittsburgh, PA

The 18 independently operated Hillman foundations fund varied projects—including arts, health, education, workforce development, and community development—with priorities and geographic reach that differ by foundation. In 2024, grants ranged from $75 to $5 million, with a median award of $20,000. The stated application process begins with a brief letter of intent through the online portal; no deadline is listed.

Assets

$1.9B

Grants

814

Total Given

$88.8M

Pidc Financing Corporation

Philadelphia, PA

PIDC Financing Corporation administers Pennsylvania’s PIDA loan program, which finances businesses’ real estate acquisitions, leasehold improvements, and capital equipment, and the state-funded Local Share Account grant program. It reported no grants in 2022–2024, so no typical grant size is stated; program eligibility areas and whether it accepts unsolicited requests are not specified.

Community Improvement & Capacity Building

Assets

$6.7M

Grants

774

Total Given

$16.4M

Pennsylvania CDFI Network

Philadelphia, PA

The Pennsylvania CDFI Network funds Pennsylvania CDFIs and related organizations for technical assistance and loan capital supporting small businesses and community development. Its 2025 grants ranged from $6,000 to $7.1 million, with a median of $10,000; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$4.5M

Grants

180

Total Given

$15.5M

The Philadelphia Foundation

Philadelphia, PA

The Philadelphia Foundation supports economic mobility and vulnerable residents in Greater Philadelphia, with funding also available through specific arts, culture, and other initiatives. Its 2024 grants had a median of $25,500, though awards varied widely; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$704.6M

Grants

715

Total Given

$39.1M

Anabaptist Foundation

Lewisburg, PA

The Anabaptist Foundation funds churches and nonprofits, especially conservative Anabaptist organizations, for activities such as humanitarian aid, community assistance, and Christian ministry; most grant dollars went to Pennsylvania, with recipients also concentrated in Ohio, Missouri, Tennessee, and Indiana. In 2025, its median grant was $23,500, though awards ranged from $5,300 to over $4 million. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$81.8M

Grants

582

Total Given

$42.2M

The Heinz Endowments

Pittsburgh, PA

The Heinz Endowments funds 501(c)(3) public charities and eligible government entities across arts and culture, civic participation, climate and health, community and economic development, food systems, veterans, and workforce. It focuses on southwestern Pennsylvania; grants in 2024 ranged from $1,500 to $6.04 million, with a median of $70,000. It accepts letters of inquiry on a rolling basis, and first-time applicants should begin with an LOI.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$2.2B

Grants

550

Total Given

$85.4M

The Annenberg Foundation

Conshohocken, PA

The Annenberg Foundation funds arts and culture, education, and environmental work, along with varied community initiatives, with grants across multiple states; in 2024, 58% of grant dollars went to California. Its 2024 grants had a median of $25,000, though awards ranged widely, and it does not accept unsolicited requests, giving only to preselected charitable organizations.

Assets

$1.5B

Grants

543

Total Given

$53.3M

More Funders in Pennsylvania

H W Titman TW Co FCBT 008468 down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?