Greenfield Education Foundationinc
Providing educational scholarships to students and teachers.
Greenfield Education Foundationinc at a glance
- Total assets
- $539,501
- +4.2% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $7,081
- -82.4% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $9,389
- +14.2% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $36,776
- -2.8% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Greenfield Education Foundationinc funds
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2019 it made 1 grant totaling $25K.
Ready to take the next step with Greenfield Education Foundationinc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539,501 | $7,081 | $36,776 | — | — | $9,389 |
| 2024 | $517,730 | $40,332 | $37,829 | — | — | $8,225 |
| 2023 | $434,409 | $24,844 | $35,063 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | $444,628 | $10,322 | $47,440 | — | — | $10 |
| 2021 | $502,476 | $17,163 | $22,921 | — | — | $8 |
| 2019 | $515,377 | $59,597 | $43,961 | $24,818 | 1 | $34,020 |
About Greenfield Education Foundationinc
Based on IRS filings
Greenfield Education Foundationinc is a public charity focused on Education, based in Greenfield, WI. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $540K in total assets. Net investment income was $9K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Greenfield Education Foundationinc is led by Pam Sierzchulski, President on every filing since 2019; none of the 4 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Pam Sierzchulski
President
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Ellen Oates
Secretary
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Gregg Parnau
Treasurer
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Ronald Tays
Vice President
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Greenfield Education Foundationinc
How large is Greenfield Education Foundationinc?
Greenfield Education Foundationinc reported $540K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $7K.
What is Greenfield Education Foundationinc?
Greenfield Education Foundationinc is a public charity focused on Education, based in Greenfield, WI. It holds $540K in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Greenfield Education Foundationinc operate?
Greenfield Education Foundationinc has awarded grants in Wisconsin.
What is Greenfield Education Foundationinc's EIN?
Greenfield Education Foundationinc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 39-1858819. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS May 14, 2020)
- Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS December 12, 2023)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 21, 2026)
Live grants for the work Greenfield Education Foundationinc funds
Education Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Greenfield Education Foundationinc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Wisconsin
Thrivent Charitable Impact & Investing
Appleton, WI
Thrivent Charitable Impact & Investing distributes donor-directed and program donations to a broad range of causes and organizations in local, national, and global communities. Its 2024 grants had a median of $11,520 and ranged from $5,006 to $5 million. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$939.7M
Grants
2,565
Total Given
$84.6M
Dane Buy Local Foundation Inc
Madison, WI
Dane Buy Local Foundation supports buy-local education, collaboration, and programs that strengthen locally owned businesses and communities in Dane County and South Central Wisconsin; it also offers scholarships to area high school seniors pursuing post-secondary business or entrepreneurship studies. No typical award amount is stated, and the information does not say whether the Foundation accepts unsolicited funding requests.
Assets
$16K
Grants
1
Total Given
$136K
Alliant Energy Foundation Inc
Madison, WI
Assets
$28.5M
Grants
929
Total Given
$2.4M
Greater Milwaukee Foundation Inc
Milwaukee, WI
The Greater Milwaukee Foundation funds nonprofit programs, projects, general operations and capital needs, with priorities including early childhood education, housing, basic needs, health, arts and culture, and scientific research. Its competitive grants primarily serve Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Washington and Waukesha counties; in 2024, the median grant was about $27,800, though awards varied widely. It runs competitive grant cycles, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
838
Total Given
$66.8M
United Way of Greater Milwaukee & Waukesha County Inc
Milwaukee, WI
United Way of Greater Milwaukee & Waukesha County funds local human services and community programs focused on housing stability, digital access, employment, teen mental wellness, and community resilience. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,000 to about $2 million, with a median of about $34,000, and most funding went to Wisconsin, especially its four-county region. It requires a Letter of Intent before a full application; the listed 2026–27 Letter of Intent deadline has passed.
Assets
$50.8M
Grants
639
Total Given
$42.7M
Green Bay Packers Foundation
Green Bay, WI
The Green Bay Packers Foundation funds Wisconsin charities working in areas such as families, athletics, children’s safety and education, animal welfare, and other focus areas that vary by year. Its 2026 announcement describes typical awards of $3,000–$8,000, though some grants are larger; it accepts online applications during its stated cycle, February 2–April 1, 2026.
Assets
$57.2M
Grants
530
Total Given
$3.6M
More similar funders
More Funders in Wisconsin
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Greenfield Education Foundationinc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Greenfield Education Foundationinc down — hundreds of funders to go?