Glaziers Architectural Metal and

Public charity · Grantmaker St. Louis, MO EIN: 43-0290736

Organize and represent union members with wage, benefit and working condition matters

Glaziers Architectural Metal and at a glance

In short: Glaziers Architectural Metal and gave $14K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $14K), mostly in Missouri. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

Annual giving (2025)
$14,376
-41.4% vs 2024
Grants made (2025)
1
+0.0% vs 2024
Average grant
$14,376
-41.4% vs 2024
Median grant
$14,376
Total assets
$880,411
+2.4% vs 2024
Primary geography
Missouri (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Who Glaziers Architectural Metal and funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top recipient in 2025

St Louis Crisis Nursery: $14KSt Louis Crisis Nursery$14K

The largest 2025 recipient was St Louis Crisis Nursery ($14K).

Grant Size Distribution

2 grants across all recorded years

2<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 2 (100%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.

States

Cities

St. Louis

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$10K$20K$30K0 grants2020 0 grants2021 0 grants2022 0 grants2023 1 grant2024 1 grant2025

From 2024 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $14K (2025) to $25K (2024). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $14K.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
St Louis Crisis Nursery St. Louis, MOCrisis Donation$14,376
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Glaziers Architectural Metal and?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsNet Investment Income
2025$880,411$719,326$712,544$14,3761$40,091
2024$859,766$773,001$828,459$24,5341$33,071
2023$909,577$819,300$822,708——$18,230
2022$900,619$551,629$524,373——$1,762
2021$866,137$435,222$459,891——$7,197
2020$881,525$587,242$548,653——$15,070

About Glaziers Architectural Metal and

Based on IRS filings

Glaziers Architectural Metal and is a public charity focused on Employment, based in St. Louis, MO. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $880K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $14K. Net investment income was $40K.

Focus Areas

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Glaziers Architectural Metal and is led by Sean Treece, President since 2023 (on filings since 2021); all 9 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Sean Treece

    President

    Treasurer → President, 2023

    On filings since 2021

    8 hrs/week

    $1K (2021) → $4K (2025)

  • Robert Clancy III

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $622 (2020) → $575 (2025)

  • Chris Neurtoh Jr.

    Trustee

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    $325 (2025)

  • Marquez Brown

    Trustee

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    $275 (2025)

  • John Deeken

    Business Representative

    Field Representative → Business Representative, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $575 (2023) → $575 (2025)

  • Mike Clancy

    Recording Secretary

    On filings since 2022

    8 hrs/week

    $725 (2022) → $1K (2025)

  • Joseph Deeken

    Treasurer

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    $550 (2024) → $725 (2025)

  • Ian Stuart

    Vice President

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    $200 (2025)

  • Roberto Vargas

    Financial Secretary

    On filings since 2024

    8 hrs/week

    $1K (2025)

Former officers (18)
  • Former: Chad Weber - Past (2024) — Vice President
  • Former: Joe Phipps - Past (2024) — Trustee
  • Former: Luis Figueroa-Carias - Past (2024) — Financial Secretary
  • Former: Matt Frazzetta - Past (2024) — Trustee
  • Former: Curtis Kimbrell Sr. (2020–2023) — Business Rep - Past
  • Former: Justin Mosley (2020–2023) — President - Past
  • Former: Joe Phipps (2021–2023) — Trustee
  • Former: Luis Figueroa-Carias (2021–2023) — Financial Secretary
  • Former: Matt Frazzetta (2021–2023) — Trustee
  • Former: Mike Ferrenbach (2022–2023) — Vice President - Past
  • Former: Chad Weber (2023) — Vice President
  • Former: Joseph Blacharczyk (2021–2022) — Trustee - Past
  • Former: Eric Kraus (2020–2021) — Trustee
  • Former: Matthew Clancy (2020–2021) — Former Financial Secretary
  • Former: Michael Clancy (2020–2021) — Recording Secretary
  • Former: Michael Ferrenbach (2020–2021) — Trustee
  • Former: Randy King (2020–2021) — Former Treasurer
  • Former: Steve Tompkins (2020–2021) — Vice President

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Sean Treece — President: $4KSean TreecePresident$4KRoberto Vargas — Financial Secretary: $1KRoberto VargasFinancial Secretary$1KMike Clancy — Recording Secretary: $1KMike ClancyRecording Secretary$1KJoseph Deeken — Treasurer: $725Joseph DeekenTreasurer$725Robert Clancy — Trustee: $575Robert ClancyTrustee$575John Deeken — Business Rep: $575John DeekenBusiness Rep$575Chris Neurtoh Jr — Trustee: $325Chris Neurtoh JrTrustee$325Marquez Brown — Trustee: $275Marquez BrownTrustee$275Ian Stuart — Vice President: $200Ian StuartVice President$200

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $4K, to Sean Treece (President). 9 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Glaziers Architectural Metal and

How much does Glaziers Architectural Metal and give each year?

Glaziers Architectural Metal and gave $14K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $25K across 1 grant.

How large is Glaziers Architectural Metal and?

Glaziers Architectural Metal and reported $880K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $719K.

What is Glaziers Architectural Metal and?

Glaziers Architectural Metal and is a public charity focused on Employment, based in St. Louis, MO. It holds $880K in total assets as of 2025.

Where does Glaziers Architectural Metal and operate?

Glaziers Architectural Metal and has awarded grants in Missouri.

What is Glaziers Architectural Metal and's EIN?

Glaziers Architectural Metal and's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 43-0290736. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Data update history

(1)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2025

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Glaziers Architectural Metal and's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders with grantees in common

Everett D and Geneva V Sugarbaker

Saint Louis, MO

The Saint Louis-based foundation previously gave to preselected charitable organizations in Missouri, typically awarding about $12,000–$13,000 per grant in 2022 and 2023; its much larger 2024 grants established two foundations. It does not accept unsolicited requests, and its 2024 filing was marked final, with all assets distributed to the two foundations.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

—

Grants

2

Total Given

$9.0M

Rick and Carol Short Family Foundation

St. Louis, MO

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$137K

Grants

4

Total Given

$13K

Eastman Foundation

Kingsport, TN

The Eastman Foundation supports qualified nonprofits working in education, the environment, empowerment, and economic development, with an emphasis on community wellbeing and sustainable improvement. Its six grants in 2024 ranged from $635 to $120,000, with a median of $53,750, and went to organizations in Texas, Tennessee, and Virginia. Although its filing lists application materials, it says the foundation is moving away from applications and identifying potential recipients directly.

Assets

$1.8M

Grants

6

Total Given

$330K

Charles a Micale Foundation

Cheyenne, WY

The Charles A Micale Foundation supports organizations working in pregnancy-related services, housing and homelessness, emergency care, nonprofit capacity building, and humanitarian aid. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,000 to $13,400, with a median of $10,000, and went to organizations in several states, especially Colorado, Utah, Wyoming, Minnesota, and Missouri. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$2.3M

Grants

11

Total Given

$95K

E Mandell and Betsy Dewindt Foundation

Chagrin Falls, OH

Assets

$517K

Grants

13

Total Given

$11K

Growing More Opportunities Foundation

St. Louis, MO

Growing More Opportunities Foundation supports charitable organizations in areas including pediatric heart care, education, health care, and humanitarian aid, with most 2024 funding going to Missouri and additional grants across several states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $1,000 to $13,000, with a median of $5,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests and gives only to preselected organizations.

Assets

$1.6M

Grants

15

Total Given

$93K

More similar funders

More Funders in Missouri

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from Glaziers Architectural Metal and's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Glaziers Architectural Metal and down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?