George C Loveland Testamentary
George C Loveland Testamentary is a nonprofit organization, based in DIXON, IL. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $3.3M in total assets.
Financial Overview
From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$3.3M
-1.4% YoY
Revenue
$132K
-25.4% YoY
Net Investment Income
—
Expenses
$177K
-2.1% YoY
About George C Loveland Testamentary
Based on IRS filings
George C Loveland Testamentary is a nonprofit organization, based in DIXON, IL. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $3.3M in total assets.
Ready to take the next step with George C Loveland Testamentary?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3,278,970 | $3,323,870 | $3,327,517 |
| Revenue | $132,142 | $177,110 | $-229,070 |
| Expenses | $177,042 | $180,757 | $184,867 |
| Qualifying Distributions | — | — | — |
| Net Investment Income | — | — | — |
| Distributable Amount | — | — | — |
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 0 recipients in 2024
Grant Size Distribution
0 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2024.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
From 2024 filing
| Name | Title | Hours | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREG HICKS | TRUSTEE | — | — |
| JEANNE KUHN | TRUSTEE | — | — |
| PATRICK GORMAN | TRUSTEE | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How large is George C Loveland Testamentary?
As of 2024, George C Loveland Testamentary holds $3.3M in total assets with $132K in annual revenue.
What is George C Loveland Testamentary's EIN?
George C Loveland Testamentary's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 36-1381197. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2024.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in George C Loveland Testamentary's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
The Chicago Community Trust
CHICAGO, IL
Assets
$6.0B
Grants
3,976
Total Given
$1.4B
Arthur J Gallagher Foundation
ROLLING MEADOWS, IL
Assets
—
Grants
2,692
Total Given
$1.6M
The Allstate Foundation
NORTHBROOK, IL
Assets
—
Grants
2,010
Total Given
$38.0M
Elks National Foundation Inc
CHICAGO, IL
Assets
$885.0M
Grants
1,485
Total Given
$31.9M
Baxter International Foundation
DEERFIELD, IL
Assets
$67.5M
Grants
1,300
Total Given
$13.7M
John D and Catherine T Macarthur
CHICAGO, IL
Assets
$9.3B
Grants
1,086
Total Given
$356.1M
Arie and Ida Crown Memorial
CHICAGO, IL
Assets
—
Grants
897
Total Given
$115.2M
Jewish Federation of Metropolitan
CHICAGO, IL
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
839
Total Given
$176.8M
Polk Bros Foundation Inc
CHICAGO, IL
Assets
—
Grants
676
Total Given
$24.5M
Circle of Service Foundation
CHICAGO, IL
Assets
—
Grants
637
Total Given
$37.0M
Ea Mellinger Educational
MONMOUTH, IL
Assets
$23.3M
Grants
556
Total Given
$1.1M
Helen V Brach Foundation
CHICAGO, IL
Assets
$127.9M
Grants
553
Total Given
$5.9M
Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
What could you do with George C Loveland Testamentary on Grantable?
- Assess strategic fit with your organization
- Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
- Find open RFPs from this funder
- Monitor for new funding opportunities