Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc
Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in WEST PALM BEACH, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $250K.
Financial Overview
From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
—
Annual Giving
$250K
+900.0% YoY
Grant Count
1
+0.0% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$250K
+900.0% YoY
About Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc
Based on IRS filings
Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in WEST PALM BEACH, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $250K.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | — | — | — |
| Revenue | — | — | — |
| Expenses | — | — | — |
| Qualifying Distributions | — | — | — |
| Net Investment Income | — | — | — |
| Distributable Amount | — | — | — |
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 1 recipients in 2024
Grant Size Distribution
20 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
Among its reported 2024 grants, the largest include Glades Academy Foundation Inc ($250,000).
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| GLADES ACADEMY FOUNDATION INC WEST PALM BEACH, FL | FUNDING FOR EDUCATION | $250,000 |
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
From 2024 filing
| Name | Title | Hours | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| JOSE F FANJUL | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | 1 | — |
| EMILIA M FANJUL | DIRECTOR/VP/SECRETARY/TREASURE | 0.5 | — |
| JOSE F FANJUL JR | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 0.25 | — |
| EMILIA H FANJUL | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT | 0.25 | — |
Subject Areas
Focus areas based on grantmaking activity
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc?
Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in WEST PALM BEACH, FL. It holds — in total assets as of 2024.
Where does Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc operate?
Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc has awarded grants in Florida, Massachusetts, New York.
What size grants does Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc award?
In 2024, Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc awarded 1 grants totaling $250K — an average of about $250K per grant, based on its IRS Form 990 filings.
What is Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc's EIN?
Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 45-4694833. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
The Optima Charitable Foundation
NEW YORK, NY
Assets
$10K
Grants
2
Total Given
$10K
The Fortin Foundation of Florida Inc
PALM BEACH, FL
Assets
$32.3M
Grants
62
Total Given
$1.8M
The Patricia Quick Charitable Trust
PALM BEACH, FL
Assets
$66K
Grants
1
Total Given
$166K
Daelansa Foundation
PALM BEACH, FL
Assets
$470K
Grants
22
Total Given
$33K
Gs Donor Advised Philanthropy Fund
NEW YORK, NY
Assets
$12.7B
Grants
7,424
Total Given
$3.0B
Robert W Johnson Iv Tr 1994
NEW YORK, NY
Assets
$159K
Grants
20
Total Given
$712K
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
SOUTHEASTERN, PA
Assets
$22.2B
Grants
24,269
Total Given
$3.0B
Earle I Mack Foundation Inc
NEW HYDE PARK, NY
Assets
$6.3M
Grants
78
Total Given
$814K
The William H Pitt Foundation Inc
WEST PALM BEACH, FL
Assets
$49.0M
Grants
45
Total Given
$2.7M
Eric Javits Family Foundation
NEW YORK, NY
Assets
$1.5M
Grants
71
Total Given
$95K
National Philanthropic Trust
JENKINTOWN, PA
Assets
$42.2B
Grants
18,583
Total Given
$5.1B
Jpmorgan Chase Foundation
NEW YORK, NY
Assets
$1.2B
Grants
10,334
Total Given
$202.5M
Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
What could you do with Emilia & J Pepe Fanjul Foundation Inc on Grantable?
- Assess strategic fit with your organization
- Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
- Find open RFPs from this funder
- Monitor for new funding opportunities