Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship

COLUMBUS, OH EIN: 38-6610474

Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in COLUMBUS, OH. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $86K.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

Annual Giving

$86K

+9.1% YoY

Grant Count

1

+0.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$86K

+9.1% YoY

About Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship

Based on IRS filings

Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in COLUMBUS, OH. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $86K.

Ready to take the next step with Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship?

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1states

States

Cities

ANN ARBOR

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$0.275$0.55$0.8250000000000001$1.120202021202220232024
Metric202420232022
Total Assets
Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
Distributable Amount

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$23K$45K$68K$91K1 grants20201 grants20211 grants20221 grants20231 grants2024

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 1 recipients in 2024

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN$86K

Grant Size Distribution

5 grants across all recorded years

<$50K5$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

Among its reported 2024 grants, the largest include University of Michigan ($86,070).

RecipientPurposeAmount
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN ANN ARBOR, MIGENERAL OPERATING$86,070

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

HUNTINGTON NATIONAL …TRUSTEE$24K

From 2024 filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANKTRUSTEE1$23,890

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship?

Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in COLUMBUS, OH. It holds — in total assets as of 2024.

Where does Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship operate?

Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship has awarded grants in Michigan.

What size grants does Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship award?

In 2024, Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship awarded 1 grants totaling $86K — an average of about $86K per grant, based on its IRS Form 990 filings.

What is Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship's EIN?

Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 38-6610474. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

What could you do with Edwin R Riethmiller Fellowship on Grantable?

  • Assess strategic fit with your organization
  • Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
  • Find open RFPs from this funder
  • Monitor for new funding opportunities