Dirne Health Centers Inc
We exist to improve life.
Dirne Health Centers Inc at a glance
In short: Dirne Health Centers Inc gave $15K across 1 grant in 2024 (avg $15K), mostly in Idaho. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2024)
- $15,000
- Grants made (2024)
- 1
- Average grant
- $15,000
- Median grant
- $15,000
- Total assets
- $32,315,730
- +27.2% vs 2023
- Primary geography
- Idaho (100% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2024 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2024; updated September 2026.
How to apply to Dirne Health Centers Inc
Open Grants
1 open opportunity from Dirne Health Centers Inc
Who Dirne Health Centers Inc funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2024
The largest 2024 recipient was Kootenai Health ($15K).
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2024 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2024 it made 1 grant totaling $15K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Kootenai Health Coeur d'Alene, ID | Event Sponsorship | $15,000 |
Ready to take the next step with Dirne Health Centers Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $32,315,730 | $52,790,267 | $51,188,194 | $15,000 | 1 | $255,298 |
| 2023 | $25,397,597 | $45,902,854 | $47,364,887 | — | — | $434,080 |
| 2022 | $29,254,295 | $39,018,971 | $38,781,045 | — | — | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $28,010,711 | $47,402,119 | $37,123,978 | — | — | $44,572 |
| 2020 | $17,831,491 | $41,848,259 | $35,287,314 | — | — | $1,098 |
About Dirne Health Centers Inc
Based on IRS filings
Dirne Health Centers Inc is a public charity, based in Hayden, ID. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $32.3M in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grant totaling $15K. Net investment income was $255K.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Dirne Health Centers Inc is led by Michael Baker, CEO on every filing since 2020; 11 of 26 officers listed in 2024 are compensated.
Officers on the 2024 filing
Michael Baker
CEO
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$213K (2020) → $375K (2024)
Jana Hull
President
Director → Director & President, 2023
Director & President → President, 2024
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Holli Hansen
Clinic Medical Director
Nurse Practitioner → Clinic Medical Director, 2022
On filings since 2020
32 hrs/week
$248K (2020) → $299K (2024)
Ann Dare
Director
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Brinnon Mandel
Director
President → Director, 2023
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Donna Austin
Director
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Elizabeth Montgomery
Director
Secretary → Secretary & Director, 2023
Secretary & Director → Director, 2024
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
George Rohlinger
Director
Treasurer → Treasurer & Director, 2023
Treasurer & Director → Director, 2024
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Linda Johann
Director
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Michael Schmidt
Director
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Pam Thompson
Director
President → President & Director, 2023
President & Director → Director, 2024
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Ron Beecher
Director
Treasurer → Director, 2021
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jennifer Christensen
Director
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Sarah Armstrong
Director
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Anthony Rehil-Crest
CCO
Vice President of Medical Services & CMO → CMO, 2022
CMO → CCO, 2023
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$212K (2020) → $356K (2024)
Jade East
CAO
COO → CAO, 2022
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$196K (2020) → $111K (2024)
Tiffany Kugler
Nurse Practitioner
On filings since 2021
32 hrs/week
$236K (2021) → $239K (2024)
David Atkins
Cbho
On filings since 2022
40 hrs/week
$221K (2022) → $278K (2024)
Sonya Zhang
CFO
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$47K (2023) → $238K (2024)
Glenn Adams
COO
New on the 2024 filing
40 hrs/week
$159K (2024)
Jocelyn Korasic
Physician
New on the 2024 filing
40 hrs/week
$264K (2024)
Jokke Kokkonen
Physician
New on the 2024 filing
40 hrs/week
$263K (2024)
Taryn Grattic
Vice President of Provider Relations
New on the 2024 filing
40 hrs/week
$274K (2024)
Carl McMinimy
Treasurer
Director → Director & Treasurer, 2023
Director & Treasurer → Treasurer, 2024
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Paul Amador
Secretary
Director → Director & Secretary, 2023
Director & Secretary → Secretary, 2024
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Bruce Cyr
Vice President
Director & Vice President → Vice President, 2024
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (17)
- Former: Cheri Zao (2020–2023) — Director
- Former: Christopher Way (2020–2023) — Vice President & Director
- Former: Daniel Henbest (2020–2023) — Physician
- Former: Mark Hampe (2020–2023) — CFO
- Former: Edward Larsen (2021–2023) — COO & CIO
- Former: Elizabeth Hall-Dremann (2023) — Pharmacy Manager
- Former: Greg Helbling (2023) — Director
- Former: Leanne Rousseau (2023) — Np & Pa Residency Clinical Director
- Former: Graham Rachal (2022) — Clinic Medical Director
- Former: Mark Smyly (2022) — Physician Assistant
- Former: Colleen Krajack (2020–2021) — Chro
- Former: Kristin Paul (2020–2021) — Physician
- Former: Peter Purrington (2020–2021) — CMO
- Former: Ryan Bones (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Julianne Cameron (2021) — Physician
- Former: Heidi Herold (2020) — Physician
- Former: Kathy Lyon (2020) — Director
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $375K, to Michael Baker (CEO). 11 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Dirne Health Centers Inc
How much does Dirne Health Centers Inc give each year?
Dirne Health Centers Inc gave $15K across 1 grant in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990.
How large is Dirne Health Centers Inc?
Dirne Health Centers Inc reported $32.3M in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $52.8M.
Where does Dirne Health Centers Inc operate?
Dirne Health Centers Inc has awarded grants in Idaho.
What is Dirne Health Centers Inc's EIN?
Dirne Health Centers Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 94-3036820. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(2)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS October 28, 2025)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Dirne Health Centers Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Idaho
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
Billings, MT
The First Interstate BancSystem Foundation funds poverty reduction, youth development, financial education, and community development, as well as civic, arts, education, health, human services, and sustainability efforts in communities served by First Interstate Bank across 10 states. Its 2025 grants had a median award of $2,500, though amounts varied widely; the stated minimum grant is $2,500. Organizations can submit grant requests online, which are traditionally reviewed monthly, but grants must be recommended by a local First Interstate branch.
Assets
$19.2M
Grants
767
Total Given
$5.0M
American Cancer Society Inc
Atlanta, GA
The American Cancer Society funds cancer research, patient support, and advocacy, including grants to researchers, institutions, and related organizations. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,648 to $9.6 million, with a median of $15,000; research funding supports institutions across the United States. It accepts applications for specific research programs through ProposalCentral, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$1.7B
Grants
509
Total Given
$23.1M
Idaho Medical Association Foundation
Boise, ID
Assets
$584K
Grants
9
Total Given
$31K
Kootenai Health Foundation Inc
Coeur d'Alene, ID
To advance the health of our region by developing, managing, and stewarding philanthropy to support the success of kootenai health.
Assets
$19.3M
Grants
4
Total Given
$1.9M
Idaho Community Foundation Inc
Boise, ID
The Idaho Community Foundation funds Idaho nonprofits, community organizations, and public entities in areas including health, housing, education, arts and culture, the environment, and community benefit. Its 2024 grants had a median of $14,082; its regional program typically awards $3,000–$8,000, with requests capped at $25,000. It accepts applications through specific programs and its online portal, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$260.6M
Grants
348
Total Given
$12.8M
Blue Cross of Idaho Foundation
Meridian, ID
The Blue Cross of Idaho Foundation for Health funds Idaho programs addressing root causes of health, with a focus on community, education, and healthcare. Its 2024 grants ranged from $250 to $300,000, with a median of $1,000, and its work reaches all 44 Idaho counties. It generally funds preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$80.7M
Grants
282
Total Given
$4.1M
More similar funders
More Funders in Idaho
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Dirne Health Centers Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Dirne Health Centers Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?