Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205
To provide financial support to carris health llc
Key facts about Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205
In short: Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205 reported $85K in grants paid in 2025 (a total; its filing lists no individual grants). Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 41-6019335
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025
- Grants paid (2025)
- $84,755 — reported as a total on the IRS filing, without an itemized list
- Total assets
- $4,598,656
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$4.6M
+6.0% YoY
Grants Paid (reported total)
$85K
-20.7% YoY
Revenue
$403K
-33.8% YoY
Net Investment Income
$383K
-31.6% YoY
About Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205
Based on IRS filings
Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205 is a public charity, based in Evansville, IN. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $4.6M in total assets. In 2025, it reported $85K in grants paid as a total on its IRS filing, without an itemized list. Net investment income was $383K.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2021 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $69K (2023) to $215K (2021). In 2025 it reported $85K in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $100–250K range: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2025.
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4,598,656 | $4,340,281 | $3,914,190 |
| Revenue | $402,642 | $608,326 | $170,270 |
| Expenses | $146,339 | $168,655 | $116,077 |
| Net Investment Income | $382,731 | $559,252 | $158,020 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 10, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 13, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 8, 2025)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS April 23, 2026)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 9, 2022)
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205's 2025 filing lists 3 officers; 1 of 3 officers listed in 2025 is compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
OLD National Wealth Mgmt
Trustee
New on the 2025 filing
$54K (2025)
Eric Weiberg
Co-Trustee
On filings since 2020
No compensation reported
Jon C. Saunders
Co-Trustee
On filings since 2020
No compensation reported
Former officers (1)
- Former: Bremer Bank NA (2020–2024) — Trustee
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $54K, to Old National Wealth Mgmt (Trustee).
Frequently asked questions about Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205
How much does Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205 give each year?
Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205 reported $85K in grants paid in 2025 on its 2025 IRS Form 990, as a total without an itemized list of grants. In 2024 it reported $107K in grants paid.
How large is Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205?
Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205 reported $4.6M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $403K.
Where does Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205 operate?
Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205 has awarded grants in Minnesota.
What is Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205's EIN?
Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 41-6019335. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205 by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Indiana
Lilly Endowment Inc
Indianapolis, IN
Lilly Endowment funds community development, education and youth, and religion, with priority given to Indianapolis and Indiana and some national support, especially for religion. Its 2025 grants had a median of $100,000, though awards varied widely; for community development requests, it suggests starting with a brief preliminary letter.
Assets
$105.9B
Grants
2,285
Total Given
$3.9B
Central Indiana Community Foundation Inc
Indianapolis, IN
Through its funds and collaborative entities, CICF supports a broad range of charitable work, including equity, food access, childcare, arts, nature, and youth programs, primarily in Central Indiana. Its 2024 grants had a median award of $25,000; some funds offer competitive applications, while others are invitation-only, and CICF itself does not directly award grants.
Assets
$583.5M
Grants
525
Total Given
$31.1M
United Way of Central Indiana Inc
Indianapolis, IN
United Way of Central Indiana funds nonprofits addressing basic needs, early learning, economic mobility, safe and affordable housing, and organizational capacity in Boone, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Marion, Morgan, and Putnam counties. Its 2025 grants ranged from $86 to $1.74 million, with a median of $16,238. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$255.2M
Grants
370
Total Given
$29.9M
Lumina Foundation for Education Inc
Indianapolis, IN
Lumina Foundation funds research, policy, technical assistance, and initiatives that expand equitable access to education and credentials beyond high school, with a national focus. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $2.51 million, with a median of $12,500. It says it does not accept unsolicited requests; funding is primarily proactive, with occasional open calls for proposals.
Assets
$1.5B
Grants
357
Total Given
$30.0M
Round Room Gives Inc
Fishers, IN
Round Room Gives supports community organizations and local charitable activities, including education, family services, health, and animal welfare, with grants across about 40 states. In 2024, grants ranged from $250 to $140,000, with a median of $3,452. It accepts applications through an online form on an ongoing basis; applicants must be 501(c)(3) organizations with a TCC employee sponsor.
Assets
$1.4M
Grants
357
Total Given
$1.8M
University of Notre Dame du Lac
Notre Dame, IN
The University of Notre Dame supports student aid, Catholic education and mission, research, academics, athletics, and other university priorities, with grants reported to organizations and institutions in multiple U.S. states. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,500 to $36.5 million, with a median of $30,480; some specific programs solicit eligible proposals, but no general policy on unsolicited requests is stated.
Assets
$29.6B
Grants
462
Total Given
$84.8M
Indianapolis Center for Congregations Inc
Indianapolis, IN
The Center funds Indiana congregations’ focused projects, including resource needs such as consulting, planning, software, and education, as well as eligible equity-related work. Its 2024 grants had a median of $25,000 (ranging from $5,077 to $100,000); Resource Grants are matching grants of up to $25,000. Applicants are directed to contact a resource consultant, but whether unsolicited requests are accepted is not stated.
Assets
$62.6M
Grants
336
Total Given
$7.6M
Nina Mason Pulliam Charitable Trust
Indianapolis, IN
The Trust funds nonprofits helping people in need, protecting animals and nature, and enriching community life, primarily in Arizona and Indiana—especially metropolitan Phoenix and Indianapolis. There is no set grant range; most grants are under $250,000, with a 2024 median of $35,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests; proposals are considered by invitation.
Assets
$441.1M
Grants
328
Total Given
$22.7M
Community Foundation of Elkhart County Inc
Elkhart, IN
The Community Foundation of Elkhart County funds charitable work, with current priorities in career pathways, kids and families, and placemaking, as well as grants shaped by donor-restricted funds. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,100 to $2,718,258, with a median of $25,000, primarily supporting organizations and residents connected to Elkhart County. It accepts ongoing applications for requests under $25,000; larger requests have set application dates, and applicants should first contact a program officer.
Assets
$501.7M
Grants
301
Total Given
$35.3M
Nicholas H Noyes Jr Memorial
Carmel, IN
The foundation funds charitable organizations and educational institutions in arts and culture, education, health and human services, civic and community service, religion, and environmental initiatives, primarily in greater Indianapolis and central Indiana, including Indiana colleges and universities. In 2025, grants ranged from $2,500 to $300,000, with a median of $10,000. It accepts unsolicited requests through a letter of intent during designated application windows; full proposals are by invitation only.
Assets
$157.9M
Grants
305
Total Given
$6.4M
Welborn Baptist Foundation Inc
Evansville, IN
Welborn Baptist Foundation funds early education, healthy communities, Christ-centered communities, and nonprofit capacity building in southwestern Indiana, southeastern Illinois, and Henderson, Kentucky. In 2024, grants ranged from $12 to $166,817, with a median of $4,760. Application materials and annual deadlines are available on its website; the Christ-Centered Living program is invitation-only.
Assets
$96.4M
Grants
274
Total Given
$4.0M
Community Foundation of Greater Fort Wayne Inc
Fort Wayne, IN
The Community Foundation of Greater Fort Wayne funds nonprofits, scholarships, and community initiatives, with grant programs focused on Allen County and Northeast Indiana; its 2025 grants had a median award of $17,450, while specific programs offer up to $50,000. It accepts applications through some competitive grant programs, subject to program guidelines and application periods.
Assets
$287.7M
Grants
299
Total Given
$12.9M
More Funders in Indiana
Cushman Albert Rice Trust 180205 down — hundreds of funders to go?