CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc
To support Community Health Care, Inc. through fundraising and outreach.
CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc at a glance
In short: CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc gave $23K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $23K), mostly in New Jersey. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $23,075
- -19.2% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- +0.0% vs 2024
- Average grant
- $23,075
- -19.2% vs 2024
- Median grant
- $23,075
- Total assets
- $597,487
- +6.8% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- New Jersey (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Community Health Care Inc ($23K).
Grant Size Distribution
4 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 4 grants of 4 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
How CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc gives
- Giving fell 35% from 2022 to 2025. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2022 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $23K (2025) to $46K (2023). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $23K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Community Health Care Inc Bridgeton, NJ | operations | $23,075 |
Ready to take the next step with CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597,487 | $81,900 | $65,126 | $23,075 | 1 | $10,231 |
| 2024 | $559,367 | $104,625 | $67,723 | $28,548 | 1 | $10,065 |
| 2023 | $559,570 | $78,679 | $63,301 | $46,256 | 1 | $4,770 |
| 2022 | $511,205 | $142,689 | $56,805 | $35,263 | 1 | $1,993 |
| 2021 | — | $119,328 | $47,459 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | — | $99,107 | $23,169 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | — | $163,854 | $69,269 | — | — | — |
About CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc
Based on IRS filings
CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Bridgeton, NJ. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $597K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $23K. Net investment income was $10K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc's 2025 filing lists 9 officers; none of the 9 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Antwan McClellan
Board Member
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Erin Mendez
Board Member
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Gil Walter
Board Member
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Gladwyn Baptist
Board Member
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
James Quinn
Board Member
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Paul Thakkur
Board Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Joanne Gittone
Board Member
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Sandra Taylor
Board Member
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Tracy Jenkins
Board Member
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (9)
- Former: Christina Riley (2022) — Board Member
- Former: Chrissy Riley (2019–2021) — Board Member
- Former: Lauren Sullivan (2019–2021) — Board Member
- Former: Sandy Taylor (2019–2021) — Board Member
- Former: Richard Todd Edwards (2020–2021) — Board Member
- Former: John Fitzgerald (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Rosanne Tizzano (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Praful Thakkur (2019) — Board Member
- Former: Todd Edwards (2019) — Board Member
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc
How much does CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc give each year?
CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc gave $23K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $29K across 1 grant.
How large is CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc?
CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc reported $597K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $82K.
What is CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc?
CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Bridgeton, NJ. It holds $597K in total assets as of 2025.
Where does CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc operate?
CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc has awarded grants in New Jersey.
What is CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc's EIN?
CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 81-0884971. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(4)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS July 10, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS September 9, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 8, 2025)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS February 17, 2026)
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in New Jersey
Oceanfirst Foundation
Toms River, NJ
OceanFirst Foundation funds nonprofits working in health and wellness, housing, youth development and education, economic stability, quality of life, and higher education in communities served by OceanFirst Bank. In 2025 it awarded grants of $50 to $55,000, with a median of $2,200. It does not limit giving to preselected organizations; prospective applicants are directed to contact the foundation to discuss fit before applying through its online portal.
Assets
$6.1M
Grants
425
Total Given
$1.6M
Direct Relief
Santa Barbara, CA
Direct Relief supports healthcare providers serving people affected by poverty or emergencies, including community health centers, clinics, and grassroots organizations, with medicines, supplies, and funding for health access and equity. In 2025, its grants had a median award of about $65,000, and its work spans all 50 U.S. states and countries around the world; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.3B
Grants
1,367
Total Given
$337.4M
The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
Princeton, NJ
The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation funds efforts to improve health and health equity in the United States, including systems change addressing structural barriers to health. In 2024, its grants ranged from $125 to $12.15 million, with a median of $40,000. It typically funds through targeted programs and partnerships; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$13.4B
Grants
3,093
Total Given
$622.6M
Community Foundation of New Jersey
Morristown, NJ
The Community Foundation of New Jersey supports a broad range of causes, including arts, education, health, human services, and the environment, through donor-directed and other charitable funds. Its 2024 itemized grants had a median of $19,759, with awards ranging widely; its current health grant opportunity serves Morris and Somerset counties. Eligible New Jersey nonprofits may apply to specific grant opportunities, subject to each opportunity’s guidelines.
Assets
$1.0B
Grants
1,321
Total Given
$93.8M
Crane Fund for Widows and Children
Englewood Cliffs, NJ
The Crane Fund for Widows and Children supports charitable organizations, including those working in healthcare and social services, children’s services, recreation, and basic needs, with grants across multiple states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $2,000 to $45,000, with a median of $4,500; it funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.6M
Grants
985
Total Given
$4.5M
The Hyde and Watson Foundation
Warren Township, NJ
The Hyde and Watson Foundation funds capital projects in human services, education, health, arts and culture, and the environment. Most awards are $5,000–$20,000, with a 2024 median of $10,000, for eligible nonprofits in New York City and Essex, Morris, and Union counties in New Jersey. It accepts applications through an online portal during its stated application periods; the profile does not say whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$88.2M
Grants
611
Total Given
$6.1M
More similar funders
More Funders in New Jersey
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
CompleteCare Family Health Foundation Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?