Camden Coalition Inc
Improve the health and well-being of people with complex needs by demonstrating and advancing equitable ecosystems of care.
Camden Coalition Inc at a glance
In short: Camden Coalition Inc gave $58K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $58K), mostly in Michigan. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $57,500
- +978.8% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- Average grant
- $57,500
- Median grant
- $57,500
- Total assets
- $18,656,786
- +5.5% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Michigan (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated November 2026.
Who Camden Coalition Inc funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Health Management Associates Inc ($58K).
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $50–100K range: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2024 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $5K (2024) to $58K (2025). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $58K.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Health Management Associates Inc Okemos, MI | Support NASDOH Activites | $57,500 |
Ready to take the next step with Camden Coalition Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,656,786 | $17,149,734 | $15,229,591 | $57,500 | 1 | $361,123 |
| 2024 | $17,691,649 | $18,365,426 | $16,364,991 | $5,330 | Total only | $433,082 |
| 2023 | $15,298,007 | $19,981,826 | $18,158,545 | — | — | $363,363 |
| 2022 | $13,921,358 | $12,913,876 | $12,209,498 | — | — | $37,798 |
| 2021 | $9,648,282 | $10,999,369 | $10,700,971 | — | — | $3,530 |
| 2020 | $10,223,665 | $10,554,551 | $10,049,629 | — | — | $18,226 |
"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
About Camden Coalition Inc
Based on IRS filings
Camden Coalition Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Camden, NJ. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $18.7M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $58K. Net investment income was $361K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Camden Coalition Inc is led by Kathleen G Noonan, President & CEO since 2023 (on filings since 2020); 14 of 38 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Kathleen G Noonan
President & CEO
Chief Executive Officer → President & CEO, 2023
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$275K (2020) → $433K (2025)
Louis Bezich
Chair - Member
Board Executive Committee → Chair - Member, 2021
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Victor L. Murray
Senior Director
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$123K (2021) → $194K (2025)
Aaron M. Truchil
Senior Director
Director → Senior Director, 2023
On filings since 2022
40 hrs/week
$155K (2023) → $190K (2025)
Catharine L Wilson-Hall
Director
On filings since 2024
40 hrs/week
$159K (2024) → $178K (2025)
Mark R Humowiecki
General Counsel
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$179K (2020) → $267K (2025)
Katie Wood
Chief Administrative Officer
Member → Chief Administrative Officer, 2025
On filings since 2022
32 hrs/week
$171K (2025)
Jacquelynn Bayard
Member
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
$4K (2024) → $4K (2025)
Anthony Depietro
Chief Financial Officer
On filings since 2024
40 hrs/week
$189K (2024) → $218K (2025)
Connie Montgomery
Member
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
$4K (2024) → $4K (2025)
Evelis Burdett
Member
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
$4K (2024) → $4K (2025)
Carl Boyd
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
$4K (2025)
Natasha N Dravid Final Date
Chf. Strat. & Adv. Officer -
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$192K (2025)
Ruben Gomez
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
$4K (2025)
Stephanie Burdick
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
$4K (2025)
Amanda Kimmel
Treasurer - Member
Treasurer - Member → Treasurer- Member, 2024
Treasurer- Member → Treasurer - Member, 2025
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Anthony Welch
Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Chaya Bleier
Member
Member → Vice Chair, 2022
Vice Chair → Member, 2023
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Derry Holland
Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Donna Nickitas
Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Evelyn Liebman
Member
Vice Chair & Executive Committee → Member, 2021
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Helen Hannigan
Secretary - Member
Member → Secretary - Member, 2025
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jocelyn Mitchell-Williams
Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Marilyn Mock
Member
Secretary & Executive Committee → Member, 2021
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Martha Chavis
Vice Chair - Member
Member → Vice Chair - Member, 2021
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Steve Kaufman
Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Amy Mansue
Member
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Melissa Fox
Member
Secretary- Member → Secretary -Member, 2024
Secretary -Member → Member, 2025
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Lovell Pugh-Bassett
Member
Secretary - Member → Member, 2023
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Merilee Rutolo
Member
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Toby Douglas
Member
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Aaron Chang
Member
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
April Venable
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Cort Adelman
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Deb Moran
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kathy White
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mahshid Abir
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Marc Rabner
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (33)
- Former: Nicole Lamborne (2021–2024) — Member
- Former: Jamal Brown (2022–2024) — Member
- Former: Natasha N Dravid (2022–2024) — Chief Strategy & Advancement O
- Former: Geraldine Martinez (2023–2024) — Member
- Former: Debra Moran (2024) — Member
- Former: Pastor Ruben Gomez (2024) — Member
- Former: Patricia DeShields (2020–2023) — Member
- Former: Jason Anthony Turi (2021–2023) — Director
- Former: Donna Antenucci (2022–2023) — Member
- Former: Carol Jones (2023) — Member
- Former: Dana Redd (2020–2022) — Member
- Former: Laurie Hardin (2020–2022) — Director
- Former: Sheila A. Brown (2020–2022) — Former CFO
- Former: Brian Sweeney (2021–2022) — Member
- Former: Michael Jackson (2021–2022) — Member
- Former: Anthony Phoenix (2020–2021) — Member
- Former: Donald Borden (2020–2021) — Secretary - Member
- Former: Eileen Henderson (2020–2021) — Member
- Former: Kathleen Putney (2020–2021) — Member
- Former: Kelly M. Craig (2020–2021) — Chief Strategy & Information
- Former: Rayza Peralta (2020–2021) — Member
- Former: Reginald Blaber (2020–2021) — Member
- Former: Terri Wilson (2020–2021) — Member
- Former: Janet Hunt (2021) — Member
- Former: Miguel Rodriguez (2021) — Member
- Former: Amit Bhalodia (2020) — Member
- Former: Andre Davis (2020) — Cac Vice Chair
- Former: Bishop Gus Swain Jr. (2020) — Member
- Former: Dan Lombardo (2020) — Member · Filing note: Resigned 6220
- Former: Joan Gray (2020) — Chair & Executive Committee · Filing note: Resigned 11420
- Former: Mark Roberts (2020) — Board Executive Committee
- Former: Steve Fox (2020) — Treasurer & Executive Committee
- Former: Todd Warden (2020) — Member
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $433K, to Kathleen G Noonan (President & CEO). 14 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Camden Coalition Inc
How much does Camden Coalition Inc give each year?
Camden Coalition Inc gave $58K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it reported $5K in grants paid.
How large is Camden Coalition Inc?
Camden Coalition Inc reported $18.7M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $17.1M.
What is Camden Coalition Inc?
Camden Coalition Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Camden, NJ. It holds $18.7M in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Camden Coalition Inc operate?
Camden Coalition Inc has awarded grants in Michigan.
What is Camden Coalition Inc's EIN?
Camden Coalition Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 32-0332843. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Data last updated November 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(2)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS August 1, 2025)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS September 11, 2026)
Live grants for the work Camden Coalition Inc funds
Health Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Camden Coalition Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in New Jersey
The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
Princeton, NJ
The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation funds efforts to improve health and health equity in the United States, including systems change addressing structural barriers to health. In 2024, its grants ranged from $125 to $12.15 million, with a median of $40,000. It typically funds through targeted programs and partnerships; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$13.4B
Grants
3,093
Total Given
$622.6M
Community Foundation of New Jersey
Morristown, NJ
The Community Foundation of New Jersey supports a broad range of causes, including arts, education, health, human services, and the environment, through donor-directed and other charitable funds. Its 2024 itemized grants had a median of $19,759, with awards ranging widely; its current health grant opportunity serves Morris and Somerset counties. Eligible New Jersey nonprofits may apply to specific grant opportunities, subject to each opportunity’s guidelines.
Assets
$1.0B
Grants
1,321
Total Given
$93.8M
Crane Fund for Widows and Children
Englewood Cliffs, NJ
The Crane Fund for Widows and Children supports charitable organizations, including those working in healthcare and social services, children’s services, recreation, and basic needs, with grants across multiple states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $2,000 to $45,000, with a median of $4,500; it funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.6M
Grants
985
Total Given
$4.5M
The Hyde and Watson Foundation
Warren Township, NJ
The Hyde and Watson Foundation funds capital projects in human services, education, health, arts and culture, and the environment. Most awards are $5,000–$20,000, with a 2024 median of $10,000, for eligible nonprofits in New York City and Essex, Morris, and Union counties in New Jersey. It accepts applications through an online portal during its stated application periods; the profile does not say whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$88.2M
Grants
611
Total Given
$6.1M
Princeton Area Community Foundation Inc
Princeton, NJ
The foundation supports nonprofits and community programs in areas such as basic needs, education, health, housing, arts, and the environment, with competitive grants focused on under-resourced communities and women and girls. Its 2024 grants had a median of $15,000, and its discretionary grantmaking primarily serves Mercer County and nearby parts of New Jersey and eastern Bucks County, Pennsylvania. The profile describes competitive programs but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$279.6M
Grants
515
Total Given
$31.3M
Oceanfirst Foundation
Toms River, NJ
OceanFirst Foundation funds nonprofits working in health and wellness, housing, youth development and education, economic stability, quality of life, and higher education in communities served by OceanFirst Bank. In 2025 it awarded grants of $50 to $55,000, with a median of $2,200. It does not limit giving to preselected organizations; prospective applicants are directed to contact the foundation to discuss fit before applying through its online portal.
Assets
$6.1M
Grants
425
Total Given
$1.6M
More similar funders
More Funders in New Jersey
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Camden Coalition Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Camden Coalition Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?