Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc
The christ-centered mission of calvary homes is to enrich the lives of residents, staff and the community.
Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc at a glance
- Total assets
- $50,992,225
- +28.5% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $5,087,736
- -70.1% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $-5,389,493
- -1198.4% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $9,409,480
- -46.2% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc funds
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2020 it made 1 grant totaling $6K.
Ready to take the next step with Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,992,225 | $5,087,736 | $9,409,480 | — | — | $-5,389,493 |
| 2024 | $39,684,104 | $17,000,461 | $17,497,569 | — | — | $490,647 |
| 2023 | $37,621,749 | $15,641,641 | $16,397,469 | — | — | $112,747 |
| 2022 | $34,704,131 | $14,655,102 | $15,914,670 | — | — | $-66,717 |
| 2021 | $36,194,065 | $15,663,795 | $15,751,766 | — | — | $125,016 |
| 2020 | $37,561,201 | $13,468,075 | $14,710,891 | $6,000 | 1 | $200,980 |
| 2019 | $35,943,263 | $13,267,230 | $12,996,776 | — | — | $141,475 |
About Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc
Based on IRS filings
Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Lancaster, PA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $51.0M in total assets.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc is led by Marlin Dale Weaver, President & CEO on the 2025 filing; 5 of 28 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Marlin Dale Weaver
President & CEO
New on the 2025 filing
35 hrs/week
$203K (2025)
John Sauder
President & CEO
New on the 2025 filing
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Penny Clawson
Chairman
Secretary → Chair, 2023
Chair → Chairman, 2025
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Thomas Talbott
Chairman
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
David Stott
Director of Ops
Director of Operations → Director of Ops, 2025
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$101K (2019) → $165K (2025)
Robert Martin Reid
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Henry Heijermans
Director
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
John Zeswitz
Director
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jonathan Yoder
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Alison Dahl
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Adam Bonanno
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Elizabeth Gerhart
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
John N. Mwaura
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jonathan Sensenig
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kendall James Ruth
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Robert Bomberger
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Rosalyn Ward
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Vincent Reigle
Vice President Finance, CFO & Controller
Vice President, Finance & CFO → Vice President Finance, CFO & Controller, 2025
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$6K (2023) → $128K (2025)
Lisa Andrews
Vice President
Vice President & Human Resources → Vice President, 2025
On filings since 2024
40 hrs/week
$85K (2024) → $162K (2025)
Stef Melick
Vice President & Health Svcs.
Vice President & Health Services → Vice President & Health Svcs., 2025
On filings since 2024
40 hrs/week
$113K (2024) → $177K (2025)
Andrew Woolley
Vice Chairman
Director → Vice Chair, 2024
Vice Chair → Vice Chairman, 2025
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Sheldon Myer
Secretary & Vice Chairman
Director → Secretary, 2024
Secretary → Secretary & Vice Chairman, 2025
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Daniel Mortensen
Vice President of Operations
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Gregory L. Fulmer
Vice President of Finance
New on the 2025 filing
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
James Martin
Treasurer
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jennifer M. Eslinger
Vice President of Health Services
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Kimberly Frey
Vice President of Human Resources
New on the 2025 filing
2.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
William Parson
Secretary
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (22)
- Former: Jeff Dahl (2019–2024) — Secretary
- Former: Jim Martin (2019–2024) — Treasurer
- Former: Nancy James (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: Jon Sensenig (2021–2024) — Director
- Former: Dale Weaver (2022–2024) — President & CEO
- Former: Danielle Martin (2022–2024) — Vice President & Health Services
- Former: Linda Spoon (2023–2024) — Vice President & Human Services
- Former: Guangtan Sui (2024) — Licensed Practical Nurse
- Former: Clifford K. Hurter (2019–2023) — President & CEO
- Former: Ray Lanas (2019–2023) — Chair
- Former: Eric Bender (2022–2023) — Vice President, Finance & CFO
- Former: Dave Hostetter (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Tim James (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Margaret Miller Resident (2019–2021) — Secretary
- Former: Steve Fry (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Walter Lee (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Andy Brubaker (2019–2020) — Treasurer
- Former: Elva Weaver (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Ray Naugle (2019–2020) — Chairman & Director
- Former: Tom Hubbard (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Bob Kepiro (2019) — Chairman
- Former: Gloria Nelson Resident (2019) — Secretary
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $203K, to Marlin Dale Weaver (President & CEO (Until 08/24)). 5 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc
How large is Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc?
Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc reported $51.0M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $5.1M.
What is Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc?
Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Lancaster, PA. It holds $51.0M in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc operate?
Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc has awarded grants in Pennsylvania.
What is Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc's EIN?
Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 23-1606038. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(1)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2019–2025
Live grants for the work Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc funds
Human Services Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Pennsylvania
The Pittsburgh Foundation
Pittsburgh, PA
The Pittsburgh Foundation funds nonprofits working in basic needs, equity and social justice, environmental action, arts and culture, and economic mobility, with most opportunities for organizations in Allegheny County or primarily serving its residents. Its 2024 grants had a median amount of about $18,600, though awards varied widely. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.5B
Grants
1,132
Total Given
$64.0M
The William Penn Foundation
Philadelphia, PA
The William Penn Foundation funds arts and culture, children and families, civic participation, the environment and public spaces, and workforce training, primarily in the Philadelphia region. Its 2024 median grant was $50,000, though awards varied widely. It accepts unsolicited requests through limited open applications and invites letters of inquiry from public charities.
Assets
$3.4B
Grants
1,027
Total Given
$148.8M
Dick's Sporting Goods Foundation
Coraopolis, PA
DICK’S Sporting Goods Foundation primarily funds youth sports participation in under-resourced communities, including equipment, registration costs and facilities, and also supports outdoor access and education. Its 2025 grants ranged from $626 to $2.5 million, with a median of $5,000, and Sports Matter funding has reached all 50 states. Sports Matter opportunities are by invitation only; the foundation says 501(c)(3) grant requests should be submitted in writing.
Assets
$34.5M
Grants
964
Total Given
$18.0M
Hillman Family Foundations
Pittsburgh, PA
The 18 independently operated foundations support projects in areas such as arts and culture, health, education, economic development, and community improvement, with a preference for Pittsburgh and southwestern Pennsylvania; each foundation has its own geographic focus. In 2024, grants ranged from $75 to $5 million, with a median of $20,000. The 2024 filing says unsolicited requests are accepted, beginning with a brief letter of intent through the online portal.
Assets
$1.9B
Grants
814
Total Given
$88.8M
Pidc Financing Corporation
Philadelphia, PA
PIDC Financing Corporation administers Pennsylvania business loans for real estate, leasehold improvements, and equipment, as well as partner-funded grants for Philadelphia economic, cultural, civic, historical, storefront, and stormwater projects. Its 2024 filing reports no grants, so no typical giving level is stated; grant partners select recipients, and the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$6.7M
Grants
774
Total Given
$16.4M
Pennsylvania CDFI Network
Philadelphia, PA
The Pennsylvania CDFI Network funds Pennsylvania CDFIs and community-development organizations, and supports small businesses through counseling, technical assistance, loan capital, and some microgrants. Its 2025 grants had a median of $10,000, with awards ranging from $6,000 to $7,124,547; its business assistance programs serve all 67 Pennsylvania counties. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$4.5M
Grants
180
Total Given
$15.5M
More similar funders
More Funders in Pennsylvania
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?