Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of
N/A
Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of at a glance
- Total assets
- $11,788,660
- +107.5% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $608,989
- -49.4% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $19,702
- +22.6% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $524,296
- -9.6% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
2 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 2 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $3K (2019) to $16K (2023). In 2024 it made 1 grant totaling $12K.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| South Central CASA of Oklahoma Norman, OK | Support Advocacy for Abused and Neglected Children | $12,037 |
Ready to take the next step with Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,788,660 | $608,989 | $524,296 | — | — | $19,702 |
| 2024 | $5,681,874 | $1,203,358 | $580,197 | $12,037 | 1 | $16,066 |
| 2023 | $5,077,499 | $931,902 | $506,326 | $15,953 | 1 | $12,037 |
| 2022 | $4,670,011 | $788,847 | $491,214 | — | — | $5,557 |
| 2021 | $4,389,747 | $772,640 | $304,795 | — | — | $10,328 |
| 2019 | $3,099,041 | $841,576 | $252,396 | $2,792 | Total only | $4,894 |
"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
About Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of
Based on IRS filings
Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of is a public charity, based in Norman, OK. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $11.8M in total assets. Net investment income was $20K.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of is led by Jennifer Keeling, President since 2021 (on filings since 2019); none of the 19 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Jennifer Keeling
President
Finance Advisor - Started January → President, 2021
On filings since 2019
4 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Brooke Green
Chapter President
On filings since 2024
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Landire Smith
Chapter President
New on the 2025 filing
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Leann Lienhard
Vice President & Finance Chair
Finance Chair → Vice President & Finance Chair, 2022
On filings since 2019
4 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Erin Stauss
Nominating Chair
On filings since 2021
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Shannon Pawley
Grounds Chair
On filings since 2021
4 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Carol Joullian
Treasurer
Secretary → Secretary & -, 2022
Secretary & - → Treasurer, 2023
On filings since 2019
10 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Mary Gillespie
Member-At-Large
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Beth Portman
Maintenance & Repair
On filings since 2021
10 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Karma Robinson
Member-At-Large
On filings since 2021
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Trudy Wheeler
Secretary
On filings since 2022
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Conner Meacham
Finance Advisor
On filings since 2024
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Emily Poppe
Facility Mgt. Advisor
On filings since 2024
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Felicity Seaton
Chapter CFO
On filings since 2024
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Ally Forbes Co-Chapter
Facility Manager
New on the 2025 filing
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Brinley Batte
Chapter CFO
New on the 2025 filing
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Mia Horton Co-Chapter
Facility Manager
New on the 2025 filing
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Paige Hester Co-Chapter
Facility Manager
New on the 2025 filing
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Sarah Pearson Co-Chapter
Facility Manager
New on the 2025 filing
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (37)
- Former: Lynne Schonacher (2019–2024) — Facility Mgt. Advisor
- Former: Holly Lehman (2021–2024) — Furnishings Chair
- Former: Shay Moore (2021–2024) — Member-At-Large
- Former: Allie Weaver (2022–2024) — Finance Advisor
- Former: Carly Weems (2023–2024) — Chapter President
- Former: Natalie Smith (2023–2024) — Chapter CFO
- Former: Chloe Stockton (2024) — Co-Chapter Facility Manager
- Former: Lizzie Lees (2024) — Co-Chapter Facility Manager
- Former: Sydney Bush (2024) — Chapter President
- Former: Maddie Clarke (2022–2023) — Chapter CEO
- Former: Olivia Thomas (2022–2023) — Chapter CFO
- Former: Sommer Skinner (2022–2023) — Technology · Filing note: Thru 12/2022
- Former: Emma McNeese Co-Chapter (2023) — Facility Manager
- Former: Maddy Shaffer Co-Chapter (2023) — Facility Manager
- Former: Amy Frederick (2019–2022) — Member-At-Large
- Former: Elle Elmburg (2022) — Co-Chapter Facility Manager
- Former: Emily Elmburg (2022) — Chapter CEO
- Former: Emma Nell (2022) — Treasurer
- Former: Karsyn Gorman (2022) — Co-Chapter Facility Manager
- Former: Tori Agee (2022) — Chapter CFO
- Former: Ashley Irons (2019–2021) — Member-At-Large
- Former: Jill Farrand Merritt (2019–2021) — Vice President & Technology
- Former: Julie Taylor (2019–2021) — Grounds Chair
- Former: Claire Davey (2021) — Treasurer
- Former: Leeann Poarch (2021) — Chapter CEO
- Former: Riley Whitaker (2021) — Chapter Facility Manager
- Former: Summer Cottom (2021) — Chapter CFO
- Former: Alyson Gilbert (2019) — Finance Advisor -
- Former: Aubrey Taylor (2019) — Treasurer & Ao Chapter - Aug-Dec
- Former: Barb Munneke (2019) — President
- Former: Erica Randall (2019) — President & Ao Chapter - Aug-Dec
- Former: Jane Stancliffe (2019) — Treasurer
- Former: Joan Lawson (2019) — Maintenance & Repair
- Former: Katie Cummings (2019) — Facility Manager & Ao Chapt
- Former: Lexi Bagrosky (2019) — Treasurer & Ao Chapter - Jan-Jul
- Former: Louise Green (2019) — Furnishings Chair
- Former: Peyton Nees (2019) — President & Ao Chapter - Jan-Jul
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of
How large is Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of?
Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of reported $11.8M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $609K.
Where does Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of operate?
Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of has awarded grants in Oklahoma.
What is Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of's EIN?
Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 73-1089140. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS March 12, 2020)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS June 15, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2021–2024
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Oklahoma
Michael and Jane Sigmon Family Foundation Inc
Norman, OK
Assets
$2.3M
Grants
8
Total Given
$135K
Arvest Foundation
Bentonville, AR
Arvest Foundation funds economic development, community programs, arts, nonprofit capacity, scholarships, and construction projects, primarily in Arkansas, Oklahoma, and Missouri. In 2024, grants ranged from $1,000 to $75,000, with a median of $5,000. It gives only to preselected charitable organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$21.0M
Grants
562
Total Given
$4.3M
Oklahoma City Community Foundation Inc
Oklahoma City, OK
The Oklahoma City Community Foundation funds community programs in children’s opportunities, health care, culture and community, older adults, parks and public space, and animal welfare, primarily in Oklahoma City and Central Oklahoma. In 2025, its grants had a median of $18,251; published ranges include up to $40,000 for Opportunities for Children and $30,000 for Culture & Community. Its website lists some programs as open, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
698
Total Given
$63.3M
United Way of Norman Inc
Norman, OK
United Way of Norman funds nonprofit programs focused on education, financial stability, and health in southern Cleveland County, McClain County, and Garvin County, Oklahoma. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,313 to $122,920, with a median of $41,656. It used a competitive LOI and RFP process; the FY2027 deadline has passed, and the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.0M
Grants
22
Total Given
$936K
Sarkeys Foundation
Norman, OK
Sarkeys Foundation funds Oklahoma-based 501(c)(3) organizations serving the state, with a focus on education, human and social services, and cultural or humanitarian programs—especially direct services for underserved people. Its examples include grants of $25,000–$100,000, but the available information does not establish a typical award size. It accepts online applications through a letter-of-inquiry process; applicants are asked to speak with foundation staff before submitting.
Assets
$126.4M
Grants
1
Total Given
$4.4M
Folds of Honor Foundation
Owasso, OK
Folds of Honor funds education scholarships for spouses and children of U.S. military service members and first responders killed or disabled in service, with awards available for K–12 and higher education in the United States and its territories. Awards are up to $5,000 per academic year, based on unmet need, and are paid directly to the school. It accepts scholarship applications through an online portal during its annual application window; it does not make grants to outside applicants.
Assets
$122.3M
Grants
1,551
Total Given
$37.6M
More similar funders
More Funders in Oklahoma
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Alpha Omicron Facility Corporation of down — hundreds of funders to go?