FieldHaven Feline Center

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Lincoln, CA EIN 30-0240425

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2019–2026

Total received

$356K

Foundation funders

21

Grants recorded

42

Years covered

2019–2026

Who funds FieldHaven Feline Center?

FieldHaven Feline Center is funded by 21 grantmakers, led by Alley Cat Allies Inc ($85K), Thornton S Jr and Katrina D ($38K), Petsmart Charities Inc ($38K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $356K in grants to FieldHaven Feline Center between 2019–2026.

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$50K$100K$150K2 grants2019 12 grants2020 8 grants2021 7 grants2022 3 grants2023 6 grants2024 3 grants2025 1 grant2026

From 2019 to 2026, annual grant giving ranged from $12K (2026) to $100K (2020). In 2026 it made 1 grant totaling $12K.

What grants has FieldHaven Feline Center received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2026Petsmart Charities IncADOPTIONS$12,000
2025Petco LoveGENERAL SUPPORT$10,618
2025The George W Bauer FamilyUNRESTRICTED$2,500
2025Reid Burns FoundationGeneral & Unrestricted$1,000
2024Petco LoveGENERAL SUPPORT$13,205
2024Placer Community FoundationAnimal Protection/Services$10,000
2024Thornton S Jr and Katrina DEXPANDED SPAY/NEUTER PROGRAM FOR COMMUNITY CATS: CONTINUED FOCUS ON YUBA COUNTY AND RENEWED FOCUS ON PLACER COUNTY.$6,000
2024Shelter Animals CountSupport organization's work to help pets & people.$1,500
2024Reid Burns FoundationGeneral & Unrestricted$1,500
2024The Gordon T and Melissa a EganPROVIDE A SAFE HAVEN FOR RESCUED CATS AND KITTENS WHILE AWAITING ADOPTION$526
2023The Duffield Family Foundation2023 CAWFC - KITTEN INTAKE DIVERSION$24,000
2023Thornton S Jr and Katrina DEXPANDED SPAY/NEUTER PROGRAM FOR COMMUNITY CATS: CONTINUED FOCUS ON YUBA COUNTY AND RENEWED FOCUS ON PLACER COUNTY.$6,000
2023Reid Burns FoundationGeneral & Unrestricted$1,000
2022John Mohme FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$10,000
2022Petsmart Charities IncADOPTIONS, FIELD INITIATIVES$7,250
2022Thornton S Jr and Katrina DSPAY/NEUTER PROGRAM BENEFITING COMMUNITY CATS IN MARYSVILLE AND THE 95901 AREA CODE. THE PROGRAM INCLUDES SURGERIES, VACCINATIONS, AND PARASITE TREATMENT.$7,000
2022The Blackbaud Giving FundGENERAL SUPPORT$6,305
2022Placer Community FoundationAnimal Protection/Services$6,200
2022The ARP Family FoundationAthletic and Recreational Programs$1,000
2022Rossi Family FoundationTo ensure every cat has a safe place to live$1,000
2021Petsmart Charities IncADOPTIONS, FIELD INITIATIVES$18,500
2021Network for GoodUNRESTRICTED$13,062
2021Thornton S Jr and Katrina DSPAY/NEUTER PROGRAM BENEFITING COMMUNITY CATS IN THE 95901 AREA CODE. THE PROGRAM INCLUDES SURGERIES,VACCINATIONS, AND PARASITE TREATMENT.$9,000
2021The Gordon T and Melissa a EganPROVIDE A SAFE HAVEN FOR RESCUED CATS AND KITTENS WHILE AWAITING ADOPTION$6,000
2021The ARP Family FoundationAthletic and Recreational Programs$5,000
2021The Michelson Found Animals Foundation IncAnimal Rescue & Care$3,000
2021McLIN FAMILY FOUNDATIONSocial Services$1,000
2021BISSELL Pet FoundationFeed the Shelters$500
2020Sacramento Region Community FoundationUNRESTRICTED$22,764
2020Best Friends Animal SocietyPROGRAM SERVICE SUPPORT$15,000

Showing 30 most recent of 42 recorded grants.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds FieldHaven Feline Center?

FieldHaven Feline Center is funded by 21 grantmakers, led by Alley Cat Allies Inc ($85K), Thornton S Jr and Katrina D ($38K), Petsmart Charities Inc ($38K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $356K in grants to FieldHaven Feline Center between 2019–2026.

Who is FieldHaven Feline Center's largest funder?

Alley Cat Allies Inc is the largest recorded funder of FieldHaven Feline Center, with $85K across 2 grants (2019–2020).

How much grant funding has FieldHaven Feline Center received?

IRS 990 filings record $356K in grants to FieldHaven Feline Center across 42 grants from 21 funders between 2019–2026. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like FieldHaven Feline Center's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 21 funders

~2.5 hrs

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 21

~1 min

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like FieldHaven Feline Center's?

Want AI to do this for you?