Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc
Counseling and support to veterans
Financial Overview
From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$6.7M
-9.0% YoY
Revenue
$3.9M
-8.1% YoY
Net Investment Income
$200K
+11821.6% YoY
Expenses
$4.4M
-0.1% YoY
About Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc
Based on IRS filings
Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc is a nonprofit organization, based in HAVERHILL, MA. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $6.7M in total assets. Net investment income was $200K.
Ready to take the next step with Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6,748,022 | $7,415,414 | $7,586,986 |
| Revenue | $3,942,689 | $4,288,274 | $4,517,394 |
| Expenses | $4,370,050 | $4,372,656 | $4,963,295 |
| Qualifying Distributions | — | — | — |
| Net Investment Income | $200,402 | $1,681 | $-169,290 |
| Distributable Amount | — | — | — |
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 0 recipients in 2024
Grant Size Distribution
1 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2024.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
From 2024 filing
| Name | Title | Hours | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Bettencourt | President | 1 | — |
| John Bachmann | Vice President | 1 | — |
| Lenin Roa | Secretary | 1 | — |
| Ralph Basiliere | Treasurer | 1 | — |
| Elizabeth Laliberty | Director | 1 | — |
| Michael Hart | Director | 1 | — |
| Jocelyn Rolley | Director | 1 | — |
| Eric Nelson | Past President | 1 | — |
| Robert DiFazio | Past Vice President | 1 | — |
| William Kelly | Executive Director | 40 | $113,250 |
| William Eagan | Past CFO | 40 | $28,973 |
| Amie Michaud | Past CFO | 40 | $6,231 |
| Jennifer Sweatt | Past CFO | 40 | $16,269 |
| Jason Youngclaus | CFO | 40 | $5,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions
How large is Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc?
As of 2024, Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc holds $6.7M in total assets with $3.9M in annual revenue.
Where does Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc operate?
Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc has awarded grants in Massachusetts.
What is Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc's EIN?
Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 04-2879409. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
The Rouse Family Foundation Inc
UPPERCO, MD
Assets
$6.2M
Grants
56
Total Given
$315K
Robert W Deutsch Foundation
BALTIMORE, MD
Assets
$135.6M
Grants
76
Total Given
$3.8M
The Morris Goldseker Foundation
BALTIMORE, MD
Assets
$96.9M
Grants
108
Total Given
$5.7M
The Abell Foundation Inc
BALTIMORE, MD
Assets
$296.4M
Grants
391
Total Given
$13.4M
T Rowe Price Foundation
BALTIMORE, MD
Assets
$93.3M
Grants
249
Total Given
$11.7M
The United Way of Central Maryland Inc
BALTIMORE, MD
Assets
$54.6M
Grants
293
Total Given
$7.7M
Daignault Family Foundation Inc
GIBSON ISLAND, MD
Assets
$213K
Grants
15
Total Given
$18K
France-merrick Foundation Inc
BALTIMORE, MD
Assets
$226.1M
Grants
217
Total Given
$9.2M
The Us Charitable Gift Trust
BOSTON, MA
Assets
$2.2B
Grants
6,518
Total Given
$231.4M
Fidelity Foundation
BOSTON, MA
Assets
$5.0B
Grants
4,430
Total Given
$156.2M
Boston Foundation Inc
BOSTON, MA
Assets
$1.9B
Grants
2,046
Total Given
$169.9M
Bny Mellon Charitable Gift Fund
BOSTON, MA
Assets
$2.0M
Grants
1,503
Total Given
$720.2M
Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
What could you do with Veterans Northeast Outreach Center Inc on Grantable?
- Assess strategic fit with your organization
- Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
- Find open RFPs from this funder
- Monitor for new funding opportunities