V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund
V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund is a private foundation, based in Pittsburgh, PA. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $169K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $9K. Net investment income was $12K.
Key facts about V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund
In short: V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund gave $9K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $9K), mostly in Missouri. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
- EIN
- 04-6532158
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025
- Annual giving (2025)
- $8,827
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- Average grant
- $8,827
- Median grant
- $8,827
- Total assets
- $168,843
- Primary geography
- Missouri (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$169K
+1.7% YoY
Annual Giving
$9K
+8.4% YoY
Grant Count
1
+0.0% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$9K
+8.4% YoY
Under IRS private-foundation payout rules, V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund reported a distributable amount of $10K for 2025 — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.
How V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund gives
- Giving held roughly steady from 2022 to 2025 (+0%). Method
- In 2025 it paid out 96% of its IRS minimum distribution (the 5% rule). Foundations have until the end of the next year to meet it. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990-PF filings. Methodology.
Ready to take the next step with V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of all 1 itemized 2025 grant dollars.
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 1 recipients in 2025
Grant Size Distribution
5 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| IMMANUEL LUTHERAN CHURCH St Charles, MO | THE ORGAN FUND OF THE | $8,827 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $168,843 | $165,967 | $167,550 |
| Revenue | $14,700 | $9,355 | $4,427 |
| Expenses | $11,874 | $10,941 | $11,012 |
| Qualifying Distributions | $9,386 | $8,682 | $9,022 |
| Net Investment Income | $12,357 | $7,107 | $2,450 |
| Distributable Amount | $9,757 | $9,366 | $8,631 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS April 12, 2021)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS April 15, 2022)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS April 12, 2023)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS April 16, 2024)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS April 24, 2025)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 8, 2026)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS April 12, 2021)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS April 15, 2022)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS April 12, 2023)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS April 16, 2024)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS April 24, 2025)
- Added Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 8, 2026)
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund's only listed officer is PNC Bank N A, Trustee on every filing since 2020 (compensated).
Officers on the 2025 filing
PNC Bank N A
Trustee
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
$3K (2020) → $3K (2025)
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
Frequently asked questions about V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund
How much does V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund give each year?
V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund gave $9K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2024 it gave $8K across 1 grant.
How large is V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund?
V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund reported $169K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. It paid out $9K in qualifying distributions that year, against a required minimum of $10K (roughly 5% of its investment assets).
Where does V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund operate?
V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund has awarded grants in Missouri.
What is V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund's EIN?
V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 04-6532158. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Here's the math on researching V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Robert a and Lynn I Doneff Foundation
Egg Harbor, WI
The Robert A and Lynn I Doneff Foundation supports churches, health organizations, education, arts, and conservation groups, primarily in Wisconsin, with some grants in Minnesota, Arizona, and Michigan. Its 2025 grants ranged from $100 to $12,600, with a median of $400. The foundation accepts written requests and lists no deadline.
Assets
$413K
Grants
46
Total Given
$59K
The Clementine Zacke Foundation
Palm City, FL
Assets
$851K
Grants
13
Total Given
$52K
Schaible Family Charitable Trust
Weldon Spring, MO
Assets
$44K
Grants
7
Total Given
$2K
The Autzen Foundation
Portland, OR
The Autzen Foundation funds small nonprofits working in social services, arts and culture, education, environmental initiatives, and youth programs that directly serve Oregon or Clark County, Washington residents. Its 2024 grants ranged from $1,000 to $25,000, with a median of $5,000. It accepts applications through its online system during open cycles, beginning with a letter of inquiry.
Assets
$24.9M
Grants
305
Total Given
$1.8M
Primum Bonum Inc
De Pere, WI
Primum Bonum Inc funds education, churches, and community services, with recent grants including support for food assistance, college readiness, and domestic-abuse services. Its typical grant is about $3,000, generally ranging from $1,000 to $5,500, and most funding goes to Wisconsin, with some grants in Michigan. It accepts unsolicited requests by letter to Paul Koch; no deadline is stated.
Assets
$1.8M
Grants
41
Total Given
$131K
The L H Field Family Foundation
Albion, MI
Assets
$1.7M
Grants
15
Total Given
$345K
Bozich Family Foundation
Woodstock, IL
Assets
$858K
Grants
3
Total Given
$45K
Alvin and Maxine Junghans Charitable Fund
Appleton, WI
Assets
$410K
Grants
5
Total Given
$20K
Albany Mutual Telephone Foundation
Albany, MN
Assets
$3.7M
Grants
10
Total Given
$251K
Tom and Ruth Danielson Foundation
Atwater, MN
Assets
$161K
Grants
3
Total Given
$81K
Christian Community Foundation Inc
Colorado Springs, CO
WaterStone funds charitable and educational efforts, especially direct Christian ministries, through donor-recommended grants to eligible U.S. and international nonprofits whose missions align with its Statement of Faith. Its 2025 grants had a median of $20,000, though amounts varied widely; it does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests, and grants are recommended by donors.
Assets
$746.4M
Grants
1,651
Total Given
$161.8M
The Cigna Group Foundation
Philadelphia, PA
The Cigna Group Foundation funds nonprofits addressing community health, especially youth and veteran mental health, health equity, and disaster relief, in communities across the U.S. and globally. Current program awards are generally $100,000–$250,000, depending on the focus area. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$127.2M
Grants
4,075
Total Given
$14.1M
More Funders in Pennsylvania
V L & Aimee Becker Mem Fund down — hundreds of funders to go?