Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH
Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH is a private foundation, based in NEWBURYPORT, MA. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $41K in total assets. Net investment income was $598.
Financial Overview
From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$41K
+1.5% YoY
Revenue
$735
-99.6% YoY
Net Investment Income
$598
-99.7% YoY
Expenses
$137
-100.0% YoY
Under IRS private-foundation payout rules, Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH reported a distributable amount of $2K for 2024 — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.
About Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH
Based on IRS filings
Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH is a private foundation, based in NEWBURYPORT, MA. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $41K in total assets. Net investment income was $598.
Ready to take the next step with Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $40,720 | $40,122 | $129,591 |
| Revenue | $735 | $196,229 | $4,118 |
| Expenses | $137 | $285,698 | $14,630 |
| Qualifying Distributions | — | $284,579 | $10,185 |
| Net Investment Income | $598 | $195,110 | — |
| Distributable Amount | $1,983 | — | $16,324 |
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 0 recipients in 2024
Grant Size Distribution
1 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2024.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
From 2024 filing
| Name | Title | Hours | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie A Ferlazzo | Trustee | 2 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How large is Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH?
As of 2024, Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH holds $41K in total assets with $735 in annual revenue.
Where does Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH operate?
Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH has awarded grants in Massachusetts.
How much is Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH required to give away each year?
Private foundations must generally distribute about 5% of their assets annually. For 2024, Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH reported a distributable amount of $2K on its IRS Form 990-PF — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.
What is Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH's EIN?
Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 04-6374983. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2024.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Newburyport Bank Charitable Foundation Inc
NEWBURYPORT, MA
Assets
$5.6M
Grants
1
Total Given
$565K
H Patterson Hale Jr Charitable Foundation
NEWBURYPORT, MA
Assets
$735K
Grants
6
Total Given
$196K
Amelia Peabody Charitable Fund Trust
BOSTON, MA
Assets
$121.5M
Grants
54
Total Given
$15.2M
Eastern Bank Foundation
LYNN, MA
Assets
$249.7M
Grants
1
Total Given
$14.7M
William O Moseley Tui
DALLAS, TX
Assets
$1.6M
Grants
2
Total Given
$80K
Anna Jaques Community Health Foundation
NEWBURYPORT, MA
Assets
$25.9M
Grants
1
Total Given
$730K
Institution for Savings in Newburyport &
NEWBURYPORT, MA
Assets
$14.8M
Grants
1
Total Given
$2.3M
Bristol-myers Squibb Foundation Inc
PRINCETON, NJ
Assets
$83.3M
Grants
144
Total Given
$67.7M
Salem Five Charitable Foundation Inc
SALEM, MA
Assets
$15.3M
Grants
1
Total Given
$974K
Swasey Fund Inc
NEWBURYPORT, MA
Assets
$488K
Grants
11
Total Given
$38K
The Provident Community Charitable
AMESBURY, MA
Assets
—
Grants
28
Total Given
$192K
Mass Hospital Research & Educational
BURLINGTON, MA
Assets
$580K
Grants
38
Total Given
$1.2M
Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
What could you do with Trust UW Milton L Dodge FBO AJH on Grantable?
- Assess strategic fit with your organization
- Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
- Find open RFPs from this funder
- Monitor for new funding opportunities