Tillamook Family Counseling Center logo

Tillamook Family Counseling Center

Public charity · Grantmaker Tillamook, OR EIN: 93-0843383 Website

Provision of mental health services in Tillamook county, Oregon.

Tillamook Family Counseling Center at a glance

In short: Tillamook Family Counseling Center reported $37K in grants paid in 2025 (a total; its filing lists no individual grants). Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

Grants paid (2025)
$37,173 — reported as a total on the IRS filing, without an itemized list
-94.5% vs 2024
Total assets
$9,765,363
+17.7% vs 2024
Revenue (2025)
$10,268,813
+12.2% vs 2024
Net investment income (2025)
$36,997
+70.8% vs 2024
Expenses (2025)
$8,935,107
+3.6% vs 2024
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Who Tillamook Family Counseling Center funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Grant Size Distribution

2 grants across all recorded years

<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K1$500K–1M1$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was in the $500K–1M range: 1 grant of 2 (50%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

States

Cities

Tillamook

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$500K$1M$1.5M$2M0 grants2019 0 grants2020 0 grants2021 0 grants2022 1 grant2023 1 grant2024 Total only2025

From 2023 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $37K (2025) to $1.7M (2023). In 2025 it reported $37K in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.

Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Tillamook Supportive Housing Tillamook, ORContribution for the Renovation Project$675,000
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Tillamook Family Counseling Center?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsNet Investment Income
2025$9,765,363$10,268,813$8,935,107$37,173Total only$36,997
2024$8,295,361$9,154,393$8,624,580$675,0001$21,655
2023$7,381,976$10,081,906$9,531,633$1,735,0651$9,059
2022$6,918,400$6,725,907$6,328,657——$920
2021$6,080,041$6,898,938$6,227,900——$11,880
2020$5,991,634$6,128,513$5,748,702——$27,185
2019$4,576,499$5,002,855$5,258,071——$20,158

"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.

About Tillamook Family Counseling Center

Based on IRS filings

Tillamook Family Counseling Center is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Tillamook, OR. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $9.8M in total assets. In 2025, it reported $37K in grants paid as a total on its IRS filing, without an itemized list. Net investment income was $37K.

Focus Areas

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Tillamook Family Counseling Center is led by Frank Hanna-Williams, Executive Director since 2022 (on filings since 2019); 5 of 13 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Frank Hanna-Williams

    Executive Director

    Executive Di → Executive Director, 2022

    On filings since 2019

    40 hrs/week

    $121K (2019) → $156K (2025)

  • David Richmond

    Dd Program Manager

    On filings since 2024

    40 hrs/week

    $106K (2024) → $114K (2025)

  • Rosemary Nettleton

    Data Systems Manger

    Data Systems Manager → Data Systems Manger, 2025

    On filings since 2024

    40 hrs/week

    $102K (2024) → $104K (2025)

  • Teresa Syversen

    Ad & Clincial Outpatient

    Ad & Clinical Outpatient → Ad & Clincial Outpatient, 2025

    On filings since 2024

    40 hrs/week

    $103K (2024) → $116K (2025)

  • Lauran Wilks

    Act Nurse Pmhnp

    New on the 2025 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $115K (2025)

  • Cindy Araujo

    Co-Chair

    Chair → Board Chair, 2022

    Board Chair → Co-Chair, 2023

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Lisa Phipps

    Board Member

    Secretary → Board Member, 2023

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Marlene Putman

    Board Member

    Vice Chair → Board Member, 2023

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Pat Ryan

    Board Member

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Debbie Carr

    Secretary

    Board Member → Secretary, 2023

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Tammy King-Crossley

    Co-Chair Treasurer

    Treasurer → Co-Chair & Treasurer, 2023

    Co-Chair & Treasurer → Co-Chair Treasurer, 2025

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Troy Jackson

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Paul Jarrell

    Board Member

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (5)
  • Former: Michele Riggs (2024) — Ad & Clinical Svs Intensive
  • Former: George Wilson (2019–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Ron Steiger (2019–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Tammy King Crossley (2019–2021) — Treasurer
  • Former: Harold Schild (2019–2020) — Treasurer

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Frank Hanna-Williams — Executive Director: $156KFrank Hanna-WilliamsExecutive Director$156KTeresa Syversen — Ad/Clincial Outpatient: $116KTeresa SyversenAd/Clincial Outpatient$116KLauran Wilks — Act Nurse PMHNP: $115KLauran WilksAct Nurse PMHNP$115KDavid Richmond — DD Program Manager: $114KDavid RichmondDD Program Manager$114KRosemary Nettleton — Data Systems Manger: $104KRosemary NettletonData Systems Manger$104K

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $156K, to Frank Hanna-Williams (Executive Director). 5 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Tillamook Family Counseling Center

How much does Tillamook Family Counseling Center give each year?

Tillamook Family Counseling Center reported $37K in grants paid in 2025 on its 2025 IRS Form 990, as a total without an itemized list of grants. In 2024 it gave $675K across 1 grant.

How large is Tillamook Family Counseling Center?

Tillamook Family Counseling Center reported $9.8M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $10.3M.

What is Tillamook Family Counseling Center?

Tillamook Family Counseling Center is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Tillamook, OR. It holds $9.8M in total assets as of 2025.

Where does Tillamook Family Counseling Center operate?

Tillamook Family Counseling Center has awarded grants in Oregon.

What is Tillamook Family Counseling Center's EIN?

Tillamook Family Counseling Center's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 93-0843383. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Data update history

(5)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 13, 2024)
  2. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 1, 2025)
  3. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS December 30, 2019)
  4. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 13, 2026)
  5. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Tillamook Family Counseling Center's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Similar funders in Oregon

The Oregon Community Foundation

Portland, OR

The Oregon Community Foundation funds Oregon nonprofits and community-serving projects across education, health, arts and culture, housing, economic and community vitality, and the environment. Its 2024 grants had a median of $25,000, with awards ranging from about $5,000 to nearly $8 million; applications are accepted through specific grant programs and cycles, but the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$3.3B

Grants

2,149

Total Given

$171.4M

Marie Lamfrom Charitable Foundation

Wilsonville, OR

The Marie Lamfrom Charitable Foundation supports Oregon nonprofits working in education, community, arts and creativity, health, and well-being, often through unrestricted operating grants. Its 2024 grants had a median of $18,000, though awards ranged widely; it also has a Washington Fund for organizations serving Washington and/or Oregon. Its primary grant programs open in January and June; the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.

Human Services

Assets

$374.9M

Grants

663

Total Given

$20.5M

The Roundhouse Foundation

Sisters, OR

The Roundhouse Foundation supports innovative arts and culture, environmental stewardship, social services, and education projects that benefit rural Oregon and Tribal communities. Its typical grant is around $10,000 overall; Open Call awards are usually about $2,501–$30,000, and Small Grants range from $500–$2,500.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$344.5M

Grants

621

Total Given

$15.6M

OCF Joseph E Weston Public Foundation

Portland, OR

The foundation supports nonprofits serving children, working-poor people, people with disabilities, seniors, and people experiencing homelessness, and also awards school scholarships. It primarily funds Oregon, with grants and scholarships also serving Southwest Washington; in 2024, grants ranged from $5,500 to $3,487,608, with a median of $21,500. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$637.5M

Grants

531

Total Given

$23.3M

Meyer Memorial Trust

Portland, OR

Meyer Memorial Trust funds community-led work advancing racial, social, and economic justice, including efforts in education, climate, community economies, and support for Black, Native, immigrant, and refugee communities. Its 2025 grants had a median of $100,000, and 93% of grant dollars went to Oregon recipients. It offers open and invited opportunities, but says it will not open a general application call in 2026; check its website for current opportunities.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$901.2M

Grants

388

Total Given

$45.2M

Micro Enterprise Services of Oregon

Portland, OR

MESO supports under-resourced entrepreneurs through business development, education, and access to capital, including support for childcare businesses and providers. Its 2025 grants ranged from $6,000 to $2.55 million, with a median of $72,560; reported grants went to Oregon recipients, while its services also reach the Portland metro area, Beaverton, and southwest Washington. The profile does not state whether MESO accepts unsolicited requests.

Employment

Assets

$17.4M

Grants

38

Total Given

$12.4M

More similar funders

More Funders in Oregon

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from Tillamook Family Counseling Center's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Tillamook Family Counseling Center down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?