Spokane Teachers Credit Union logo

Spokane Teachers Credit Union

Grantmaker Liberty Lake, WA EIN: 91-0565128 Website

Spokane Teachers Credit Union (STCU), based in Liberty Lake, Washington, is a member-owned, not-for-profit credit union founded in 1934. It provides financial services to members and supports community organizations through STCU giving and the Here for Good Foundation.

Key facts about Spokane Teachers Credit Union

In short: Spokane Teachers Credit Union gave $1.9M across 39 grants in 2024 (avg $49K), mostly in Washington. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990 filing.

EIN
91-0565128
Latest 990 filing
Form 990 filing, 2024
Annual giving (2024)
$1,908,685
Grants made (2024)
39
Average grant
$48,941
Median grant
$15,000
Total assets
$5,841,118,982
Primary geography
Washington (95% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)
How to apply
Submit a request through the Foundation or STCU giving portal. Full details ↓
Deadline
The classroom supply grant entry period listed for 2026 runs through April 13, 2026.

Data from IRS Form 990 filing, 2024; updated September 2026. Application details from Grantable's research on the foundation's public materials; confirm on its website before applying.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990 filing · View filing

Total Assets

$5.8B

+0.9% YoY

Annual Giving

$1.9M

+92.3% YoY

Grant Count

39

+1200.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$49K

-85.2% YoY

Research compiled by Grantable AI from public sources. Last updated September 2026.

Mission & Focus Areas

STCU’s stated mission is to maximize the value of every financial relationship through cost-effective financial services consistent with cooperative principles, applicable legislation, and prudent management.

The Here for Good Foundation describes its role as strengthening collective community action. It supports education—including financial education—arts and culture, and economic development. Eligible applicants include 501(c)(3) organizations and public schools whose work aligns with those areas and serves the Foundation’s stated region.

The 2024 recipients illustrate the range of supported work. Washington State University Foundation describes its mission as promoting and stewarding private support for the university and its regional campuses. Spokane Symphony Society says it provides professional orchestral performances and education in the Inland Northwest. Spokane Regional Sports Commission describes its work as economic and community development through sport tourism. These are the grantees’ stated missions, not STCU’s.

Grantmaking

In filing year 2024, STCU reported 39 grants totaling $1,908,685. Grants ranged from $5,020 to $1,010,000, with a median of $15,000. The largest listed grants were $1,010,000 to Innovia Foundation - Here for Good Foundation, $153,833 to Washington State University Foundation, and $102,090 to Habitat for Humanity Spokane. Other listed recipients included Spokane County Library District ($58,333), Spokane Regional Sports Commission ($57,500), Eastern Washington University Foundation ($35,668), and Spokane Symphony Society ($35,020). The reported grant dollars went primarily to Washington recipients (95%), followed by Idaho (4%) and California (1%).

Review Cycle

The classroom supply grant entry period listed for 2026 runs through April 13, 2026.

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Spokane Teachers Credit Union?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

The Foundation serves Eastern Washington, Central Washington, the Tri-Cities, North Idaho, and Eastern Oregon. STCU’s community donation program identifies North Idaho, Eastern Oregon, and Eastern and Central Washington as its service area. In 2024, 95% of reported grant dollars went to Washington, 4% to Idaho, and 1% to California.

Grant Distribution by State

3states

Share of all 39 itemized 2024 grant dollars.

Cities

SpokaneCoeur d'AleneCheneyConcordGrand CouleeLiberty LakeMeadMedical LakeMoses LakeOlympiaPascoPonderayPullmanRichlandSandpointSea TacSpokane Valley

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$500K$1M$1.5M$2M0 grants20200 grants20210 grants20223 grants202339 grants2024

From 2023 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $993K (2023) to $1.9M (2024). In 2024 it made 39 grants totaling $1.9M.

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 10 recipients in 2024

Innovia Foundation - Here for Good Foundation: $1.0MInnovia Foundation - Here forGood Foundation$1.0MWashington State University Foundation: $154KWashington State UniversityFoundation$154KHabitat for Humanity Spokane: $102KHabitat for Humanity Spokane$102KSpokane County Library District: $58KSpokane County LibraryDistrict$58KSpokane Regional Sports Commission: $58KSpokane Regional SportsCommission$58KEastern Washington University Foundation: $36KEastern Washington UniversityFoundation$36KSpokane Symphony Society: $35KSpokane Symphony Society$35KSpokane Neighborhood Action Partners: $28KSpokane Neighborhood ActionPartners$28KAllied Arts Association: $25KAllied Arts Association$25KColumbia Basin College Foundation: $25KColumbia Basin CollegeFoundation$25K

The largest 2024 recipient was Innovia Foundation - Here for Good Foundation ($1.0M). Together the top 10 received $1.5M.

Grant Size Distribution

42 grants across all recorded years

34<$50K3$50–100K2$100–250K1$250–500K1$500K–1M1$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 34 grants of 42 (81%).

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Innovia Foundation - Here for Good Foundation Spokane, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$1,010,000
Washington State University Foundation Pullman, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$153,833
Habitat for Humanity Spokane Spokane, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$102,090
Spokane County Library District Spokane, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$58,333
Spokane Regional Sports Commission Spokane, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$57,500
Eastern Washington University Foundation Cheney, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$35,668
Spokane Symphony Society Spokane, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$35,020
Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners Spokane, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$27,500
Allied Arts Association Richland, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$25,000
Columbia Basin College Foundation Pasco, WACommunity Giving/ Sponsorships$25,000

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Filing year Assets Revenue Expenses Grants reported
2024 $5,841,118,982 $343,405,605 $339,361,008 $1,908,685 (39 grants)
2023 $5,788,274,678 $304,138,829 $258,870,399 $992,500 (3 grants)
2022 $5,625,825,339 $238,014,215 $178,994,388 0 grants
Revenue
Expenses
Net Investment Income
$0$100M$200M$300M$400M20202021202220232024
Metric202420232022
Total Assets$5,841,118,982$5,788,274,678$5,625,825,339
Revenue$343,405,605$304,138,829$238,014,215
Expenses$339,361,008$258,870,399$178,994,388
Qualifying Distributions———
Net Investment Income$26,598,512$25,454,178$15,560,623
Distributable Amount———

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Leadership & Key People

Leadership team and compensation from IRS filings

The 2024 filing lists Ezra Eckhardt as President and CEO; Lindsey Myhre as EVP & CFO; Patricia Baughman as CDO; Brian Read as Chief Growth Officer; Brian Scott as CRO; Marty Dickinson as CMO; and Scott Rabe, Patricia Kelly, Joseph Yetter, and Christopher Severin as Senior Vice Presidents.

Spokane Teachers Credit Union is led by Ezra Eckhardt, President & CEO on every filing since 2020; all 31 officers listed in 2024 are compensated.

Officers on the 2024 filing

  • Ezra Eckhardt

    President & CEO

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $860K (2020) → $1.3M (2024)

  • Steven Jones

    Chairman

    Director → Chairman, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    2 hrs/week

    $15K (2020) → $27K (2024)

  • Kathryn Gores

    Audit Chairwoman

    On filings since 2023

    2 hrs/week

    $15K (2023) → $15K (2024)

  • Catherine Brazil

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    2 hrs/week

    $15K (2020) → $18K (2024)

  • Chris Morlan

    Director

    Chairman → Director, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    2 hrs/week

    $21K (2020) → $18K (2024)

  • Justin Botejue

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    2 hrs/week

    $12K (2020) → $18K (2024)

  • Curt Fuller

    Director of Commercial Business

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $229K (2023) → $239K (2024)

  • Jeff Perkins

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    2 hrs/week

    $17K (2023) → $18K (2024)

  • Mike Rennaker

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    2 hrs/week

    $17K (2023) → $18K (2024)

  • Wally Stanley

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    2 hrs/week

    $17K (2023) → $6K (2024)

  • William DeReu

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    2 hrs/week

    $14K (2023) → $18K (2024)

  • Doris Sonntag

    Director

    New on the 2024 filing

    2 hrs/week

    $12K (2024)

  • Jeremy Long

    Director of Digital & Product Solutions

    New on the 2024 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $224K (2024)

  • Adriane L Hanley

    Vice Chairwoman

    Director → Vice Chairwoman, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    2 hrs/week

    $15K (2020) → $18K (2024)

  • Brian Scott

    Cro

    Vice President → Chief Risk Officer, 2023

    Chief Risk Officer → Cro, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $229K (2020) → $350K (2024)

  • Christopher Severin

    Senior Vice President

    Vice President → Senior Vice President, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $47K (2020) → $278K (2024)

  • David Flood

    Clo

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $325K (2020) → $150K (2024)

  • Joseph Yetter

    Senior Vice President

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $41K (2020) → $288K (2024)

  • Kevin Spohr

    Supervisory Com

    On filings since 2020

    2 hrs/week

    $8K (2020) → $10K (2024)

  • Lindsey Myhre

    Executive Vice President & CFO

    Executive Vice President & CFO → CFO, 2021

    CFO → Executive Vice President & CFO, 2022

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $406K (2020) → $612K (2024)

  • Marty Dickinson

    CMO

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $221K (2020) → $328K (2024)

  • Patricia Baughman

    CDO

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $294K (2020) → $400K (2024)

  • Patricia Kelly

    Senior Vice President

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $275K (2020) → $321K (2024)

  • Robyn Galtieri

    Senior Vice President

    Vice President → Senior Vice President, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $195K (2020) → $278K (2024)

  • Scott Rabe

    Senior Vice President

    Vice President → Senior Vice President, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $224K (2020) → $323K (2024)

  • Brian Read

    Chief Growth Officer

    Cro → Chief Retail Officer, 2023

    Chief Retail Officer → Chief Growth Officer, 2024

    On filings since 2022

    40 hrs/week

    $15K (2022) → $363K (2024)

  • Melanie Shanks

    Chief Internal Auditor

    On filings since 2022

    40 hrs/week

    $224K (2022) → $243K (2024)

  • William Lusk

    Branch Wealth Advisor

    Financial Advisor → Branch Wealth Advisor, 2024

    On filings since 2022

    40 hrs/week

    $249K (2022) → $267K (2024)

  • Angela Swenseid

    Senior Vice President

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $221K (2023) → $274K (2024)

  • Lisa McCann

    Supervisory Com

    On filings since 2023

    2 hrs/week

    $10K (2023) → $10K (2024)

  • Nicole Tutt

    Chief Information Security Officer

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $225K (2023) → $242K (2024)

Former officers (23)
  • Former: Dolores Humiston (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Richard Lentz (2020–2023) — Vice President
  • Former: Douglas Kapelke (2023) — Commercial Banking Manager
  • Former: Dennis Michael Rennaker (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Janet McCann (2020–2022) — Supervisory Com
  • Former: Jeffrey Perkins (2020–2022) — Vice Chair
  • Former: Kathryn Dobson (2020–2022) — Audit Chairwoman
  • Former: Richard W Stanley (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Christie Moore (2022) — Commerical Manager
  • Former: Ronda Mitchell (2022) — Commercial Loan Officer
  • Former: Trina Murphy (2022) — Home Loan Officer
  • Former: Erin Halleman (2020–2021) — Home Loan Officer
  • Former: Patrick Enders (2020–2021) — Home Loan Officer
  • Former: Tammy Fleiger (2020–2021) — Senior Vice President
  • Former: Chase Naccarato (2021) — Financial Advisor
  • Former: Joel Armstrong (2021) — Home Loan Officer
  • Former: Mychal Little (2021) — Home Loan Officer
  • Former: Brendan Wiechert (2020) — Director Commercial Lending
  • Former: Brian Myers (2020) — Director
  • Former: Darren McNannay (2020) — Director Real Estate
  • Former: Evelyn Hopkins (2020) — CAO
  • Former: Jennifer Cunnington (2020) — Home Loan Officer
  • Former: Laura Wood (2020) — Senior Vice President

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

Ezra Eckhardt — President and CEO: $1.3MEzra EckhardtPresident and CEO$1.3MLindsey Myhre — EVP & CFO: $612KLindsey MyhreEVP & CFO$612KPatricia Baughman — Cdo: $400KPatricia BaughmanCdo$400KBrian Read — Chief Growth Officer: $363KBrian ReadChief Growth Officer$363KBrian Scott — Cro: $350KBrian ScottCro$350KMarty Dickinson — Cmo: $328KMarty DickinsonCmo$328KScott Rabe — Senior Vice President: $323KScott RabeSenior Vice President$323KPatricia Kelly — Senior Vice President: $321KPatricia KellySenior Vice President$321KJoseph Yetter — Senior Vice President: $288KJoseph YetterSenior Vice President$288KRobyn Galtieri — Senior Vice President: $278KRobyn GaltieriSenior Vice President$278KChristopher Severin — Senior Vice President: $278KChristopher SeverinSenior Vice President$278KAngela Swenseid — Senior Vice President: $274KAngela SwenseidSenior Vice President$274KWilliam Lusk — Branch Wealth Advisor: $267KWilliam LuskBranch Wealth Advisor$267KMelanie Shanks — Chief Internal Auditor: $243KMelanie ShanksChief Internal Auditor$243KNicole Tutt — Chief Information Security Officer: $242KNicole TuttChief Information Security…$242KCurt Fuller — Director of Commercial Business: $239KCurt FullerDirector of Commercial Business$239KJeremy Long — Director of Digital & Product Solutions: $224KJeremy LongDirector of Digital & Product…$224KDavid Flood — Clo: $150KDavid FloodClo$150KSteven Jones — Chairman: $27KSteven JonesChairman$27KChris Morlan — Director: $18KChris MorlanDirector$18KJustin Botejue — Director: $18KJustin BotejueDirector$18KJeff Perkins — Director: $18KJeff PerkinsDirector$18KWilliam DeReu — Director: $18KWilliam DeReuDirector$18KAdriane Hanley — Vice Chairwoman: $18KAdriane HanleyVice Chairwoman$18KCatherine Brazil — Director: $18KCatherine BrazilDirector$18KMike Rennaker — Director: $18KMike RennakerDirector$18KKathryn Gores — Audit Chairwoman: $15KKathryn GoresAudit Chairwoman$15KDoris Sonntag — Director: $12KDoris SonntagDirector$12KKevin Spohr — Supervisory Com: $10KKevin SpohrSupervisory Com$10KLisa McCann — Supervisory Com: $10KLisa McCannSupervisory Com$10KWally Stanley — Director: $6KWally StanleyDirector$6K

The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $1.3M, to Ezra Eckhardt (President and CEO). 31 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Contact

Mailing address: 1620 N Signal Drive, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
Phone: (509) 326-1954
Website: https://stcu.org

Frequently asked questions about Spokane Teachers Credit Union

How much does Spokane Teachers Credit Union give each year?

Spokane Teachers Credit Union gave $1.9M across 39 grants in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990 filing. In 2023 it gave $993K across 3 grants.

What is Spokane Teachers Credit Union's typical grant size?

Spokane Teachers Credit Union's median grant in 2024 was $15,000, and its average grant was $48,941, across 39 grants on its 2024 IRS Form 990 filing.

Where does Spokane Teachers Credit Union give grants?

Spokane Teachers Credit Union gives mostly in Washington: 95% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2024 IRS Form 990 filing went to recipients there. The most frequent recipient cities were Spokane, WA (21 grants) and Coeur d'Alene, ID (3 grants).

Does Spokane Teachers Credit Union give general operating support?

Not in 2024: none of the 39 grants with a stated purpose on Spokane Teachers Credit Union's 2024 IRS Form 990 filing were described as general or operating support. Recurring purposes include "Community Giving/ Sponsorships" (39 grants).

Who are Spokane Teachers Credit Union's largest grantees?

Spokane Teachers Credit Union's largest 2024 grantees include Innovia Foundation - Here for Good Foundation ($1,010,000), Washington State University Foundation ($153,833) and Habitat for Humanity Spokane ($102,090), according to its 2024 IRS Form 990 filing. Together they received 66% of its itemized 2024 grant dollars.

How large is Spokane Teachers Credit Union?

Spokane Teachers Credit Union reported $5.8B in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990 filing. Its revenue that year was $343.4M.

What does Spokane Teachers Credit Union fund?

STCU’s stated mission is to maximize the value of every financial relationship through cost-effective financial services consistent with cooperative principles, applicable legislation, and prudent management. See mission & focus areas ↑

How do I apply for a grant from Spokane Teachers Credit Union?

Submit a request through the Foundation or STCU giving portal. Eligibility and process details are in the grantmaking section of this profile. See how to apply ↑

What is Spokane Teachers Credit Union's EIN?

Spokane Teachers Credit Union's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 91-0565128. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings. Research dossier generated September 2026.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Spokane Teachers Credit Union by hand.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Spokane Teachers Credit Union's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Innovia Foundation

Spokane, WA

Innovia Foundation funds nonprofits and community projects focused on health and wellbeing, education and youth, economic opportunity, quality of life, and arts and culture, primarily in Eastern Washington and North Idaho. Its 2026 Community Grant awards were capped at $15,000, with most expected to be about $7,500; the application cycle has closed. It accepts applications through its grant programs, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$286.5M

Grants

422

Total Given

$12.7M

The Avista Foundation

Spokane, WA

The Avista Foundation supports 501(c)(3) nonprofits working in education, basic needs and poverty, and economic and cultural vitality. Its 2025 grants had a median of $1,000, though awards ranged from $20 to $350,000, and it serves communities in eastern Washington, northern Idaho, parts of southern Oregon, Sanders County, Montana, and Juneau, Alaska.

Assets

$10.6M

Grants

577

Total Given

$2.2M

Enterprise Holdings Foundation

Saint Louis, MO

Enterprise Holdings Foundation supports nonprofits in health, education, arts, disaster relief, reforestation, hunger relief, and community equity, with an emphasis on organizations actively supported by Enterprise employees and their families. Its reported grants range widely: 2024 giving averaged about $7,700 across 9,499 grants, while the foundation also offers awards of up to $40,000; it supports communities where Enterprise operates worldwide. Unsolicited requests are accepted at any time, but eligible applications must be submitted by an Enterprise team member or their spouse or domestic partner on behalf of a nonprofit they actively support.

Assets

$594.3M

Grants

1

Total Given

$101.4M

BNSF Railway Foundation

Fort Worth, TX

The BNSF Railway Foundation supports civic, cultural, educational, health and human services, environmental, and youth programs, as well as general operating costs, in communities served by BNSF across its 28-state network. Its 2025 median grant was $2,500; its current grants program lists awards of $1,000–$10,000.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$23.0M

Grants

993

Total Given

$7.0M

M J Murdock Charitable Trust

Vancouver, WA

The M.J. Murdock Charitable Trust funds nonprofit capacity-building projects, including program and staff expansion, capital improvements, and equipment or technology, across areas such as education, health, arts, and community services. Its 2024 grants ranged from $4,000 to about $1.55 million, with a median of $87,000; it focuses on Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, and Washington, and also considers projects with more than half their impact there. Applicants start with an eligibility assessment and, if eligible, submit a Letter of Inquiry; the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$2.0B

Grants

797

Total Given

$116.6M

First Interstate BancSystem Foundation

Billings, MT

The foundation funds poverty elimination, youth development, financial education, community development, and related community needs, including education, health, arts, and human services, in communities served by First Interstate Bank across 10 states. Its minimum grant is $2,500; the 2025 median award was $2,500, though amounts varied widely. Organizations may submit requests online, but grants are limited to organizations recommended by local First Interstate branches.

Assets

$19.2M

Grants

767

Total Given

$5.0M

Seattle Foundation

Seattle, WA

Seattle Foundation funds community-led work advancing racial and economic equity in Greater Seattle, including housing, economic opportunity, climate justice, democracy, arts, and organizing; some programs support specific medical or performing-arts needs. Its 2024 grants ranged from $60 to $7 million, with a median of $6,000. It accepts unsolicited requests through program-specific applications or letters of inquiry.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.4B

Grants

5,379

Total Given

$177.9M

Gates Foundation

Seattle, WA

The Gates Foundation funds work on global health, poverty reduction, gender equality, economic opportunity, and U.S. education, primarily in low-income countries and the United States. Its 2024 grants had a median of $500,000, though amounts varied widely. It generally does not accept unsolicited requests; organizations are usually invited to apply, with occasional published funding opportunities.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$78.7B

Grants

4,974

Total Given

$6.3B

Scholar Fund

Seattle, WA

Scholar Fund supports community organizations and programs addressing childcare, college access, economic hardship, and barriers to resources, with a focus on underserved communities. Its 2023 grants had a median of $23,486 and ranged from $5,036 to $1,313,081; 98% of grant dollars went to Washington recipients. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$5.2M

Grants

535

Total Given

$23.1M

The Roots and Wings Foundation Inc

Seattle, WA

The Roots & Wings Foundation supports nonprofits helping low-income children and families thrive, especially from pregnancy through age three, in areas including basic needs, early learning, health, and safety and justice. Its 2024 grants ranged from $100 to $2 million, with a median of $55,000, and it funds organizations in Wisconsin, Washington, and nationally. It does not accept unsolicited requests; it identifies potential partners and invites aligned organizations to apply.

Assets

$611.8M

Grants

518

Total Given

$66.6M

The Norcliffe Foundation

Seattle, WA

The Norcliffe Foundation funds Puget Sound nonprofits in areas including human services, education, healthcare, arts and culture, environment, and community projects; it supports programs, operations, capacity building, and capital projects. Grants vary widely, but the median is $20,000 and nearly 60% are $15,000 or less. It serves 11 counties in Washington’s Puget Sound region and accepts applications year-round through its online system.

Assets

$1.0B

Grants

454

Total Given

$56.5M

Artsfund

Seattle, WA

ArtsFund supports Washington nonprofit arts and cultural organizations, primarily with unrestricted general operating grants, while some awards fund specific projects or capital needs. Its 2025 grants had a median of $17,500 and ranged from $5,934 to $860,000; Annual Allocations Grants are invitation-only, so unsolicited applications are not accepted for that program.

Arts, Culture & Humanities

Assets

$9.6M

Grants

434

Total Given

$10.8M

More Funders in Washington

Spokane Teachers Credit Union down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?