Seminole Boosters Inc logo

Seminole Boosters Inc

Public charity · Grantmaker Tallahassee, FL EIN: 59-1561180 Website

Seminole Boosters, inc. Was created as a not-for-profit organization to stimulate and promote the education, health, and physical welfare of the student of Florida state university by providing financial support for the intercollegiate athletic program at fsu.

Key facts about Seminole Boosters Inc

In short: Seminole Boosters Inc gave $58.3M across 6 grants in 2025 (avg $9.7M), mostly in Florida. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

EIN
59-1561180
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025
Annual giving (2025)
$58,307,004
Grants made (2025)
6
Average grant
$9,717,834
Median grant
$6,168,147
Total assets
$219,428,499
Primary geography
Florida (63% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing

Total Assets

$219.4M

-4.7% YoY

Annual Giving

$58.3M

+1647.1% YoY

Grant Count

6

+500.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$9.7M

+191.2% YoY

How Seminole Boosters Inc gives

  • Giving grew 950% from 2022 to 2025. Method

From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.

About Seminole Boosters Inc

Based on IRS filings

Seminole Boosters Inc is a public charity focused on Education, based in Tallahassee, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $219.4M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 6 grants totaling $58.3M. Net investment income was $1.3M.

Focus Areas

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Seminole Boosters Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

2states

Share of all 6 itemized 2025 grant dollars.

Cities

TallahasseeAtlanta

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$20M$40M$60M1 grants20201 grants20211 grants20221 grants20231 grants20246 grants2025

From 2020 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $3.3M (2024) to $58.3M (2025). In 2025 it made 6 grants totaling $58.3M.

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 6 recipients in 2025

Battle's End LLC: $21.7MBattle's End LLC$21.7MFlorida State University Athletic Association Inc: $18.4MFlorida State UniversityAthletic Association Inc$18.4MRising Spear Gold Standard LLC: $6.5MRising Spear Gold Standard LLC$6.5MFlorida State Unviersity: $5.8MFlorida State Unviersity$5.8MGarnet Impact Inc: $3.2MGarnet Impact Inc$3.2MFsu Financial Assistance Inc: $2.7MFsu Financial Assistance Inc$2.7M

The largest 2025 recipient was Battle's End LLC ($21.7M). Together the top 6 received $58.3M.

Grant Size Distribution

10 grants across all recorded years

<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M4$1–5M6$5M+

The most common grant size was $5M or more: 6 grants of 10 (60%).

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Battle's End LLC Atlanta, GAStudent Support$21,746,802
Florida State University Athletic Association Inc Tallahassee, FLDebt Payments and Athletic Construction Costs$18,393,169
Rising Spear Gold Standard LLC Tallahassee, FLStudent Support$6,494,332
Florida State Unviersity Tallahassee, FLAthletic Program Support and Student Scholarship Support$5,841,961
Garnet Impact Inc Tallahassee, FLStudent Support$3,156,257
Fsu Financial Assistance Inc Tallahassee, FLOverall Funding and Debt Payments$2,674,483

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Net Investment Income
$0$50M$100M$150M202020212022202320242025
Metric202520242023
Total Assets$219,428,499$230,183,894$230,811,125
Revenue$82,147,704$80,561,184$88,766,017
Expenses$97,157,914$91,821,875$73,899,969
Net Investment Income$1,266,640$1,762,217$892,381

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 15, 2026)
  2. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Seminole Boosters Inc is led by Stephen Ponder, CEO & President since 2024 (on filings since 2022); 7 of 64 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Stephen Ponder

    CEO & President

    CEO → CEO & President, 2024

    On filings since 2022

    40 hrs/week

    $327K (2023) → $391K (2025)

  • Warner Peacock

    Chairman

    Director → Vice Chairman, 2024

    Vice Chairman → Chairman, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Michael Alford

    Director

    CEO → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2021

    0.3 hrs/week

    $80K (2021) → $0 (2025)

  • Alan Flaumenhaft

    Director

    Treasurer → Director, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Barry Vaughn

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Eleanor Connan

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jeff Stoops

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mike Kosloske

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Moises Issa

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Nada Usina

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Rich Heffley

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Scott Darling

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Teri Miller

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Beth Langford

    Director

    Director → Secretary, 2024

    Secretary → Director, 2025

    On filings since 2021

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mark Hillis

    Director

    On filings since 2021

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Peter Boulware

    Director

    On filings since 2021

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ericka Franz

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mike Brady

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Peter Collins

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bill Lloyd

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Brad Crenshaw

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chris Iansiti

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Garrison Burr

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jeri Damasiewicz

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jorge Azor

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Marla Vickers

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Scott Witt

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Sheri Thomson

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Trey McCarley

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chris Forehand

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chris Ligori

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Elizabeth Waring

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Flecia Braswell

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • James Gustafson

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kurt Schafer

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Les Pantin III

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Michael Rendina

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Shannon Libbert

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Slaton Murray

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Steven Smith

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Clark Brown

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Diane Dodich

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Javi Borges

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jorge Gutierrez Jr.

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kent Knisley

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Les Akers

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Louis Taormina

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Maddie Dunbar

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Maria Schneider

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Phil Ford

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Rick McCullough

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Shane Locke

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Steve May

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Eric Carr

    Senior Vice President - Development & Planned Giving

    Senior Vice President → Senior Vice President - Development & Planned Giving, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $239K (2020) → $229K (2025)

  • Jp Sinclair III

    Chief Financial Officer

    Cheif Financial Officer → CFO, 2022

    CFO → Chief Financial Officer, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $125K (2020) → $186K (2025)

  • Colson Hosford

    Vp-Dev & Real Estate

    Director of Development & Real Estate → Director of Development, 2023

    Director of Development → Vp-Dev & Real Estate, 2024

    On filings since 2022

    40 hrs/week

    $213K (2022) → $313K (2025)

  • Chris Wilson

    Executive Vice President - Development

    Senior Vice President → Senior Vice President - Development, 2024

    Senior Vice President - Development → Executive Vice President - Development, 2025

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $161K (2023) → $280K (2025)

  • Derril Beech

    Senior Vice President - Annual Giving

    On filings since 2024

    40 hrs/week

    $152K (2024) → $174K (2025)

  • Mark Cameron

    Senior Vice President - Development

    New on the 2025 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $178K (2025)

  • Andy Norman

    Treasurer

    Director → Treasurer, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jimmy Graganella

    2nd Immediate Past Chair

    Chairman → Immediate Past Chair, 2024

    Immediate Past Chair → 2nd Immediate Past Chair, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Philip Troyer

    Vice Chairman

    Director → Treasurer, 2024

    Treasurer → Vice Chairman, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Betsy Evans

    Secretary

    Director → Secretary, 2025

    On filings since 2021

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Charlie Dudley

    Immediate Past Chair

    New on the 2025 filing

    0.3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (75)
  • Former: Brett Lindquist (2020–2024) — Director
  • Former: Charles Dudley (2020–2024) — Chairman
  • Former: Craig Dewhurst (2020–2024) — Director
  • Former: Craig Ramsey (2020–2024) — Director
  • Former: Jerry Williams (2020–2024) — Director
  • Former: Marilyn Cox (2020–2024) — Director
  • Former: Pete Law (2020–2024) — Director
  • Former: Gina Hill (2022–2024) — Director
  • Former: Michael Hartline (2022–2024) — Dean & College of Business
  • Former: Richard McCullough (2022–2024) — Director
  • Former: Dazi Lenoir (2023–2024) — Director
  • Former: Rick Oreair (2023–2024) — Director
  • Former: Donald Tomlinson (2024) — Director of Development
  • Former: Doug Russell (2024) — 2nd Immediate Past Chair
  • Former: James Pitts (2024) — Director of International Program
  • Former: Joe Keyser (2024) — Director
  • Former: Kyle Clark (2024) — Treasurer
  • Former: William Sweeney (2024) — Director
  • Former: Anne Hamilton (2020–2023) — Treasurer
  • Former: Brian Murphy (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Clif Curry (2020–2023) — Secretary
  • Former: Mark Shelnutt (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Mike Summey (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Nick Iarossi (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Parrish Owens (2020–2023) — Vice Chairman
  • Former: Richard McMullen (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Richard Welch (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Scott Madden (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Jeffrey Stoops (2022–2023) — Director
  • Former: Maya Hawat (2022–2023) — Director
  • Former: Ben Zierden (2023) — Senior Vice President
  • Former: Hugh Tomlinson (2023) — Director of Development
  • Former: William O. Bell (2023) — Director
  • Former: Bill Hagen (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Bill Stephenson (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Daniel Hendrix (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Delores Spearman (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Diana Azor (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Doug Dunlap (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Greg Hulen (2020–2022) — Executive Vice President
  • Former: Jim Steiner (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: John Crowe (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: John McCann (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Kevin Carpenter (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Mary Demetree (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Wo Bell (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Jan Sikes (2021–2022) — Director
  • Former: Nancy McKay (2021–2022) — Director
  • Former: Jon Dasher (2022) — Senior Vice President
  • Former: Robert Miller (2022) — Former President
  • Former: Scott Wiegand (2022) — Director
  • Former: Andy Miller (2020–2021) — CEO
  • Former: Bill Dawkins (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Bob Davis (2020–2021) — Chairman
  • Former: David Coburn (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Douglas Russell (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Ed Burr (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Gary Thurston (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Jim Boyd (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Linda Dupree (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Mike Dasher (2020–2021) — Senior Vice President
  • Former: Pam Perrewe (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Riley Rubio (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Tom Carlson (2020–2021) — Senior Vice President
  • Former: William Sexton (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Andy Jhanji (2021) — Director
  • Former: Dan Berger (2021) — Director
  • Former: John Thrasher (2021) — Director
  • Former: Chris Kraft (2020) — Director
  • Former: Eric Friall (2020) — Director
  • Former: Kris Inchcombe (2020) — Director
  • Former: Nan Hillis (2020) — Director
  • Former: Sam Ambrose (2020) — Director
  • Former: Tom Jennings (2020) — Director
  • Former: Wade Wallace (2020) — Director

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Stephen Ponder — CEO/President: $391KStephen PonderCEO/President$391KColson Hosford — VP-Dev & Real Estate: $313KColson HosfordVP-Dev & Real Estate$313KChris Wilson — EVP - Development: $280KChris WilsonEVP - Development$280KEric Carr — SVP - Dev & Planned Giving: $229KEric CarrSVP - Dev & Planned Giving$229KJP Sinclair III — Chief Financial Officer: $186KJP Sinclair IIIChief Financial Officer$186KMark Cameron — SVP - Development: $178KMark CameronSVP - Development$178KDerril Beech — SVP - Annual Giving: $174KDerril BeechSVP - Annual Giving$174K

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $391K, to Stephen Ponder (CEO/President). 7 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Seminole Boosters Inc

How much does Seminole Boosters Inc give each year?

Seminole Boosters Inc gave $58.3M across 6 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $3.3M across 1 grant.

What is Seminole Boosters Inc's typical grant size?

Seminole Boosters Inc's median grant in 2025 was $6,168,147, and its average grant was $9,717,834, across 6 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990.

Where does Seminole Boosters Inc give grants?

Seminole Boosters Inc gives mostly in Florida: 63% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990 went to recipients there. The next largest state was Georgia (37%). The most frequent recipient cities were Tallahassee, FL (5 grants).

Does Seminole Boosters Inc give general operating support?

Not in 2025: none of the 6 grants with a stated purpose on Seminole Boosters Inc's 2025 IRS Form 990 were described as general or operating support. Recurring purposes include "Student Support" (3 grants).

Who are Seminole Boosters Inc's largest grantees?

Seminole Boosters Inc's largest 2025 grantees include Battle's End LLC ($21,746,802), Florida State University Athletic Association Inc ($18,393,169) and Rising Spear Gold Standard LLC ($6,494,332), according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. Together they received 80% of its itemized 2025 grant dollars.

How large is Seminole Boosters Inc?

Seminole Boosters Inc reported $219.4M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $82.1M.

What is Seminole Boosters Inc?

Seminole Boosters Inc is a public charity focused on Education, based in Tallahassee, FL. It holds $219.4M in total assets as of 2025.

What is Seminole Boosters Inc's EIN?

Seminole Boosters Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 59-1561180. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Seminole Boosters Inc by hand.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Seminole Boosters Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Publix Super Markets Charities Inc

Lakeland, FL

Publix Super Markets Charities supports nonprofits addressing hunger, homelessness and housing, youth, education, and community needs in Florida, Georgia, Alabama, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, and Kentucky. Its 2024 median grant was $2,500, though awards ranged widely; it accepts online requests from eligible organizations, with application periods varying by program.

Assets

$233.8M

Grants

3,269

Total Given

$52.5M

The Community Foundation for

Jacksonville, FL

The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida supports nonprofits and civic work in Duval, St. Johns, Nassau, Baker, Clay, and Putnam counties, with interests including neighborhoods, education, aging adults, arts, women and girls, young children, and early literacy. Its 2024 grants had a median of $5,000, though amounts varied widely; most donor-advised grants are not open to applications, but eligible nonprofits can apply through competitive programs when application windows are open.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$708.7M

Grants

2,470

Total Given

$78.0M

The Miami Foundation Inc

Miami, FL

The Miami Foundation funds a broad range of work, including arts and culture, health and wellness, economic opportunity, youth and families, equity, and climate resilience; its Community Grants provide flexible two-year general operating support to nonprofits in Greater Miami. In 2023, grants had a median of $21,585, though awards varied widely; the current application cycle is closed, and applications are expected to open in 2027.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$525.0M

Grants

879

Total Given

$57.2M

Community Foundation of Tampa Bay Inc

Tampa, FL

The Community Foundation of Tampa Bay funds nonprofits addressing economic opportunity, environmental sustainability, health, education, and community vitality in Hillsborough, Pinellas, Pasco, Hernando, and Citrus counties. Its annual competitive grants are typically $10,000–$50,000; it also accepts year-round requests for urgent, unforeseen needs of up to $250,000. Apply through the relevant grant opportunity; the profile does not state whether general unsolicited requests are accepted.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.0B

Grants

698

Total Given

$54.3M

Gulf Coast Community Foundation Inc

Venice, FL

Gulf Coast Community Foundation funds arts and culture, civic and economic development, education, the environment, health and human services, and disaster response, with a focus on its Florida service area. Community grants provide up to $25,000 per organization per fiscal year; larger catalytic grants are available, and 2025 grants had a median of $16,251. It accepts unsolicited requests through scheduled Community Grant cycles; catalytic grants start with a letter of inquiry, and initiative grants are by invitation only.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$533.7M

Grants

651

Total Given

$45.0M

Early Learning Coalition of Broward

Fort Lauderdale, FL

The Early Learning Coalition of Broward funds child care reimbursement and early-learning providers, including programs supporting child care and preschool, primarily in Broward County, Florida. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,127 to $3,994,863, with a median of $158,921. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Human Services

Assets

$15.9M

Grants

636

Total Given

$152.2M

Leslie L Alexander Foundation Inc

Delray Beach, FL

The Leslie L Alexander Foundation supports animal rescue, education, children’s services, and other charitable work. In 2024, grants ranged from $600 to $1 million, with a median of $35,000; giving was concentrated in Florida and Texas, with awards also made elsewhere. It gives only to preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$291.4M

Grants

622

Total Given

$28.4M

CSX Foundation Inc

Jacksonville, FL

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$9.7M

Grants

607

Total Given

$13.7M

United Way Miami Inc

Miami, FL

United Way Miami funds education, economic mobility, health and wellbeing, and resilient-community programs, with its community focus in Miami-Dade County. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,082 to $1,693,432, with a median of $18,410; published opportunities include selected awards of up to $153,000. It publishes specific grant opportunities and application details; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$157.2M

Grants

562

Total Given

$32.6M

The Community Foundation of Sarasota CO

Sarasota, FL

The Community Foundation of Sarasota County funds nonprofits working in areas including human services, education, arts, health, economic stability, animal welfare, and community resilience. Its typical grants are around $10,000–$25,000, with a 2025 median of $18,798, for programs serving Sarasota, Manatee, Charlotte, or DeSoto County. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$518.5M

Grants

540

Total Given

$41.2M

Wayne M Densch Charities Inc

Orlando, FL

Education

Assets

$19.2M

Grants

524

Total Given

$463K

John S and James L Knight Foundation

Miami, FL

Knight funds journalism, arts and culture, community development, and related work on information and economic mobility, primarily in 26 communities where the Knight brothers published newspapers, as well as nationally. In 2024, grants ranged from $2,500 to $5 million, with a median of $85,300. It does not accept unsolicited requests while its Letter of Inquiry process is paused; applicants can check for specific open calls.

Education

Assets

$2.5B

Grants

513

Total Given

$147.7M

More Funders in Florida

Seminole Boosters Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?