Saint Francis Hospital South LLC
To extend the presence and healing ministry of christ in all we do.
Saint Francis Hospital South LLC at a glance
In short: Saint Francis Hospital South LLC gave $155K across 2 grants in 2025 (avg $77K), mostly in Oklahoma. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $154,538
- +67.3% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 2
- +0.0% vs 2024
- Average grant
- $77,269
- +67.3% vs 2024
- Median grant
- $77,269
- Total assets
- $353,240,857
- +41.5% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Oklahoma (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Saint Francis Hospital South LLC funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 2 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Medical Supplies Network ($145K). Together the top 2 received $155K.
Grant Size Distribution
8 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 3 grants of 8 (38%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 2 itemized grants.
States
Cities
How Saint Francis Hospital South LLC gives
- Giving grew 95% from 2022 to 2025. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $77K (2021) to $186K (2023). In 2025 it made 2 grants totaling $155K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Medical Supplies Network Tulsa, OK | General Support | $144,538 |
| Broken Arrow Chamber Broken Arrow, OK | General Support | $10,000 |
Ready to take the next step with Saint Francis Hospital South LLC?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353,240,857 | $234,350,466 | $154,881,437 | $154,538 | 2 | $-217,631 |
| 2024 | $249,591,920 | $227,187,243 | $152,685,092 | $92,374 | 2 | $-177,760 |
| 2023 | $162,456,088 | $214,200,866 | $144,093,981 | $185,694 | 2 | $104,806 |
| 2022 | $121,128,670 | $207,748,999 | $137,017,893 | $79,209 | 1 | $-121,012 |
| 2021 | $114,076,778 | $195,396,354 | $120,824,863 | $77,384 | 1 | $-405,962 |
| 2020 | $110,268,175 | $181,872,227 | $120,915,484 | $142,617 | 1 | $-22,648 |
| 2019 | $105,597,347 | $161,186,630 | $105,253,172 | $126,984 | 1 | $-68,032 |
About Saint Francis Hospital South LLC
Based on IRS filings
Saint Francis Hospital South LLC is a public charity focused on Health, based in Tulsa, OK. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $353.2M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 2 grants totaling $155K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Saint Francis Hospital South LLC is led by Cliff A. Robertson MD, President, CEO & Director on every filing since 2022; 6 of 22 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Cliff A. Robertson MD
President, CEO & Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Father Gary Kastl
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
John-Kelly C. Warren
Trustee
Director → Trustee, 2025
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Judy Kishner
Trustee
Director → Trustee, 2025
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mike Case
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mike Cooke
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Tom Cooper
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Laura Stuemkey MD
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Sailatha Thomas MD
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Bishop David A. Konderla
Trustee
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jeffrey Smith
Trustee
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
William K. Warren Jr.
Trustee
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Todd Schuster
Senior Vice President
President → Administrator, 2023
Administrator → Senior Vice President, 2025
On filings since 2019
30 hrs/week
$261K (2019) → $507K (2025)
John King Jr. MD
Physician
On filings since 2020
4 hrs/week
$35K (2020) → $65K (2025)
Stephen Dixon MD
Physician
On filings since 2022
9 hrs/week
$5K (2022) → $6K (2025)
Lee Ramos DO
Physician
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
$36K (2023) → $35K (2025)
Olankunle AJANAKU MD
Physician
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
$5K (2025)
Richard Saint MD
Physician
New on the 2025 filing
4 hrs/week
$90K (2025)
Barry L. Steichen
Vice President & COO
Vice President, COO & Director → Vice President & COO, 2025
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Michael J. Lissau
Secretary
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
William R. Lissau
Emeritus Director
Director → Emeritus Director, 2023
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Deborah Dage
Treasurer & CFO
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (18)
- Former: Eric E Schick (2019–2024) — Former Treasurer & CFO
- Former: Ajanaku Olankunie MD (2022–2024) — Physician
- Former: Samuel Pangburn DO (2024) — Physician
- Former: Charles W. McEntee MD (2022–2023) — Director
- Former: Harsh Patel MD (2022–2023) — Physician
- Former: Jake Henry Jr. (2019–2022) — President, CEO & Director
- Former: Thomas G. Neff (2019–2022) — Former Secretary
- Former: Sanjeev Trehan MD (2021–2022) — Physician
- Former: Ashley Gable MD (2022) — Director
- Former: Margaret Donahue MD (2019–2021) — Physician
- Former: Bryan Lucenta MD (2020–2021) — Physician
- Former: Conchita Woodruff MD (2021) — Physician
- Former: David Weil (2019–2020) — Former Administrator
- Former: Jeffrey C Sacra (2019–2020) — Former Assistant Secretary
- Former: Julun Hong MD (2019–2020) — Physician
- Former: Steven Feher MD (2019–2020) — Physician
- Former: Hassan Kaleem MD (2019) — Physician
- Former: Nigel Naman MD (2019) — Physician
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $507K, to Todd Schuster (Senior Vice President). 6 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Saint Francis Hospital South LLC
How much does Saint Francis Hospital South LLC give each year?
Saint Francis Hospital South LLC gave $155K across 2 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $92K across 2 grants.
How large is Saint Francis Hospital South LLC?
Saint Francis Hospital South LLC reported $353.2M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $234.4M.
What is Saint Francis Hospital South LLC?
Saint Francis Hospital South LLC is a public charity focused on Health, based in Tulsa, OK. It holds $353.2M in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Saint Francis Hospital South LLC operate?
Saint Francis Hospital South LLC has awarded grants in Oklahoma.
What is Saint Francis Hospital South LLC's EIN?
Saint Francis Hospital South LLC's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 01-0603214. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(8)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS May 14, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 12, 2022)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 11, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 13, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 13, 2025)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS May 21, 2020)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 12, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Saint Francis Hospital South LLC's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Oklahoma
Folds of Honor Foundation
Owasso, OK
Folds of Honor funds education scholarships for spouses and children of U.S. military service members and first responders killed or disabled in service, with awards available for K–12 and higher education in the United States and its territories. Awards are up to $5,000 per academic year, based on unmet need, and are paid directly to the school. It accepts scholarship applications through an online portal during its annual application window; it does not make grants to outside applicants.
Assets
$122.3M
Grants
1,551
Total Given
$37.6M
Tulsa Community Foundation
Tulsa, OK
Tulsa Community Foundation supports charitable causes through donor-advised grants and selected funds, including scholarships, emergency assistance, disaster relief, arts and humanities, healthcare, and financial literacy, primarily in the Tulsa metro area and eastern Oklahoma, with some giving elsewhere in the United States. Its 2024 median grant was $18,560; selected field-of-interest funds have application cycles, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
1,066
Total Given
$158.6M
Oklahoma City Community Foundation Inc
Oklahoma City, OK
The Oklahoma City Community Foundation funds community programs in children’s opportunities, health care, culture and community, older adults, parks and public space, and animal welfare, primarily in Oklahoma City and Central Oklahoma. In 2025, its grants had a median of $18,251; published ranges include up to $40,000 for Opportunities for Children and $30,000 for Culture & Community. Its website lists some programs as open, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
698
Total Given
$63.3M
The Anne and Henry Zarrow Foundation
Tulsa, OK
The foundation supports nonprofits addressing poverty through housing, shelter, basic needs, social services, health and mental healthcare, and community empowerment, along with education, Jewish life, culture, and racial-justice initiatives. It funds primarily in metropolitan Tulsa, with additional support across Oklahoma and in Israel; 2024 grants ranged from $200 to $2.2 million, with a median of about $24,000. It accepts unsolicited requests: eligible nonprofits can email an initial inquiry.
Assets
$281.0M
Grants
476
Total Given
$37.3M
George Kaiser Family Foundation
Tulsa, OK
George Kaiser Family Foundation funds early childhood development and education, family and community well-being, justice, affordable housing, and Tulsa neighborhood and civic initiatives, primarily in Tulsa and Oklahoma. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $20.2 million, with a median of $50,000. It does not accept unsolicited proposals for its general work, though eligible nonprofits may apply through its Accelerator Grants initiative.
Assets
$5.1B
Grants
383
Total Given
$99.9M
Inasmuch Foundation
Oklahoma City, OK
Inasmuch Foundation funds community enhancement, education, human services, and journalism, with priorities including education reform, workforce development, Oklahoma journalism, homelessness prevention, and behavioral health. It focuses on Oklahoma, especially Oklahoma City; its 2024 median grant was $10,000, though awards ranged from $50 to $1.5 million. It accepts requests through open spring and fall application cycles.
Assets
$409.7M
Grants
351
Total Given
$19.5M
More similar funders
More Funders in Oklahoma
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Saint Francis Hospital South LLC's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Saint Francis Hospital South LLC down — hundreds of funders to go?