Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc
To foster the interest of its members and those relate to the feed and grain industry of Oklahoma.
Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc at a glance
In short: Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc gave $57K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $57K), mostly in Oklahoma. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $56,751
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- Average grant
- $56,751
- Median grant
- $56,751
- Total assets
- $1,239,056
- +3.8% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Oklahoma (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Communities Foundation of OK ($57K).
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $50–100K range: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $57K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Communities Foundation of OK Oklahoma City, OK | Scholarships | $56,751 |
Ready to take the next step with Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239,056 | $508,445 | $534,209 | $56,751 | 1 | $72,925 |
| 2024 | $1,193,171 | $536,844 | $483,127 | — | — | $59,691 |
| 2023 | $1,180,639 | $485,731 | $453,610 | — | — | $64,416 |
| 2022 | $1,063,486 | $469,190 | $404,545 | — | — | $39,192 |
| 2021 | $1,205,573 | $492,693 | $385,937 | — | — | $71,893 |
| 2020 | $1,084,412 | $504,064 | $474,729 | — | — | $44,391 |
| 2019 | $918,367 | $518,822 | $493,813 | — | — | $31,717 |
About Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc
Based on IRS filings
Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc is a public charity, based in Enid, OK. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $1.2M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $57K. Net investment income was $73K.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc is led by Jeffrey W. Hickman, Executive Director on every filing since 2019; 1 of 12 officers listed in 2025 is compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Jeffrey W. Hickman
Executive Director
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$99K (2021) → $117K (2025)
Ryan McCoy
Chairman
2nd Vice Chair → Chairman, 2020
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Austin Lafferty
Director
1st Vice Chair → Chairman, 2020
Chairman → Director, 2024
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Rick Ahrberg
Director
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Scott Keller
Director
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Jantz Bain
Director
On filings since 2020
No compensation reported
Jason Kroener
Director
On filings since 2020
No compensation reported
Pam Moore
Director
On filings since 2020
No compensation reported
Travis Neal
Director
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Tyler Nabors
Director
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Charlie Prickett
Vice Chariman
Chairman → 1st Vice Chairman, 2024
1st Vice Chairman → Vice Chariman, 2025
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Caleb Winsett
2nd Vice Chair
Director → 2nd Vice Charman, 2024
2nd Vice Charman → 2nd Vice Chair, 2025
On filings since 2020
No compensation reported
Former officers (9)
- Former: Steve Sweeney (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: Jake Kelln (2020–2024) — Director
- Former: Tammy Miller (2020–2023) — Director
- Former: Dan Hubbard (2019) — Director
- Former: Joe Hampton (2019) — Executive Director
- Former: Kenneth Hahn (2019) — Director
- Former: Kirk Burgess (2019) — Director
- Former: Mike Cassidy (2019) — Director
- Former: Ronnie Truelock (2019) — Director
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $117K, to Jeffrey Hickman (Executive Dir.).
Frequently asked questions about Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc
How much does Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc give each year?
Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc gave $57K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990.
How large is Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc?
Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc reported $1.2M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $508K.
Where does Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc operate?
Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc has awarded grants in Oklahoma.
What is Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc's EIN?
Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 73-0712247. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(4)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS August 18, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS July 24, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS July 24, 2023)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS June 24, 2026)
Other open foundation grants in Oklahoma
Oklahoma Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Oklahoma
Folds of Honor Foundation
Owasso, OK
Folds of Honor funds education scholarships for spouses and children of U.S. military service members and first responders killed or disabled in service, with awards available for K–12 and higher education in the United States and its territories. Awards are up to $5,000 per academic year, based on unmet need, and are paid directly to the school. It accepts scholarship applications through an online portal during its annual application window; it does not make grants to outside applicants.
Assets
$122.3M
Grants
1,551
Total Given
$37.6M
Tulsa Community Foundation
Tulsa, OK
Tulsa Community Foundation supports charitable causes through donor-advised grants and selected funds, including scholarships, emergency assistance, disaster relief, arts and humanities, healthcare, and financial literacy, primarily in the Tulsa metro area and eastern Oklahoma, with some giving elsewhere in the United States. Its 2024 median grant was $18,560; selected field-of-interest funds have application cycles, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
1,066
Total Given
$158.6M
Oklahoma City Community Foundation Inc
Oklahoma City, OK
The Oklahoma City Community Foundation funds community programs in children’s opportunities, health care, culture and community, older adults, parks and public space, and animal welfare, primarily in Oklahoma City and Central Oklahoma. In 2025, its grants had a median of $18,251; published ranges include up to $40,000 for Opportunities for Children and $30,000 for Culture & Community. Its website lists some programs as open, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
698
Total Given
$63.3M
The Anne and Henry Zarrow Foundation
Tulsa, OK
The foundation supports nonprofits addressing poverty through housing, shelter, basic needs, social services, health and mental healthcare, and community empowerment, along with education, Jewish life, culture, and racial-justice initiatives. It funds primarily in metropolitan Tulsa, with additional support across Oklahoma and in Israel; 2024 grants ranged from $200 to $2.2 million, with a median of about $24,000. It accepts unsolicited requests: eligible nonprofits can email an initial inquiry.
Assets
$281.0M
Grants
476
Total Given
$37.3M
George Kaiser Family Foundation
Tulsa, OK
George Kaiser Family Foundation funds early childhood development and education, family and community well-being, justice, affordable housing, and Tulsa neighborhood and civic initiatives, primarily in Tulsa and Oklahoma. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $20.2 million, with a median of $50,000. It does not accept unsolicited proposals for its general work, though eligible nonprofits may apply through its Accelerator Grants initiative.
Assets
$5.1B
Grants
383
Total Given
$99.9M
Inasmuch Foundation
Oklahoma City, OK
Inasmuch Foundation funds community enhancement, education, human services, and journalism, with priorities including education reform, workforce development, Oklahoma journalism, homelessness prevention, and behavioral health. It focuses on Oklahoma, especially Oklahoma City; its 2024 median grant was $10,000, though awards ranged from $50 to $1.5 million. It accepts requests through open spring and fall application cycles.
Assets
$409.7M
Grants
351
Total Given
$19.5M
More similar funders
More Funders in Oklahoma
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Oklahoma Grain & Feed Association Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?