Mybridge logo

Mybridge

Public charity · Grantmaker Lincoln, NE EIN: 27-1287224 Website

Our purpose is to serve as a Kingdom Catalyst, helping to accelerate evangelistic ministry and movements by identifying, unlocking and leveraging high-octane catalytic domains, which are MyBridge Radio, MyBridge Momentum and MyBridge to the Nations - Activate Global.

Key facts about Mybridge

In short: Mybridge gave $125K across 2 grants in 2025 (avg $63K), mostly in Nebraska. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

EIN
27-1287224
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025
Annual giving (2025)
$125,000
Grants made (2025)
2
Average grant
$62,500
Median grant
$62,500
Total assets
$12,510,978
Primary geography
Nebraska (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing

Total Assets

$12.5M

+6.8% YoY

Annual Giving

$125K

-28.9% YoY

Grant Count

2

Avg Grant Size

$63K

About Mybridge

Based on IRS filings

Mybridge is a public charity focused on religion, based in Lincoln, NE. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $12.5M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 2 grants totaling $125K. Net investment income was $156K.

Focus Areas

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Mybridge?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 2 itemized grants.

States

Cities

KearneyLincoln

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$50K$100K$150K$200KTotal only2019 Total only2020 Total only2021 Total only2022 Total only2023 Total only2024 2 grants2025

From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $25K (2020) to $176K (2024). In 2025 it made 2 grants totaling $125K.

Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 2 recipients in 2025

Collage Center: $100KCollage Center$100KElevate Global: $25KElevate Global$25K

The largest 2025 recipient was Collage Center ($100K). Together the top 2 received $125K.

Grant Size Distribution

2 grants across all recorded years

1<$50K$50–100K1$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 1 grant of 2 (50%).

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Collage Center Kearney, NEFunds raised for the remodeling of a building in order to open a new pregnancy help center in Columbus, expanding care for women across the state of Nebraska.$100,000
Elevate Global Lincoln, NEAssistance with operational costs because Elevate is critical to the growth and thriving of the church planting network in West Bengal.$25,000

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Net Investment Income
$0$2M$4M$6M2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Metric202520242023
Total Assets$12,510,978$11,717,665$10,027,014
Revenue$4,125,274$4,524,347$3,175,696
Expenses$3,388,259$2,879,224$2,464,024
Net Investment Income$155,607$119,926$66,621

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS April 28, 2020)
  2. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS May 14, 2021)
  3. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS April 22, 2022)
  4. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 11, 2023)
  5. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 11, 2024)
  6. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 14, 2025)
  7. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 8, 2026)

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Mybridge is led by Stanley Parker, President on every filing since 2019; 3 of 11 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Stanley Parker

    President

    On filings since 2019

    45 hrs/week

    $107K (2019) → $152K (2025)

  • Dave Chally

    Board Chairman

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Carolyn Simmons

    Secretary

    On filings since 2019

    45 hrs/week

    $42K (2019) → $63K (2025)

  • Rachel Parker

    Treasurer

    On filings since 2019

    45 hrs/week

    $44K (2019) → $68K (2025)

  • Angie Seip

    Board Member

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bob Neville

    Board Member

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Caroline Sorenson

    Board Member

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Charlie Moore

    Board Member

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Doug Schardt

    Board Member

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ray Conant

    Board Member

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Tim Discher

    Board Member

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (1)
  • Former: Scott Daniell (2019–2020) — Leadership Catalyst Director

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Stanley Parker — President: $152KStanley ParkerPresident$152KRachel Parker — Treasurer: $68KRachel ParkerTreasurer$68KCarolyn Simmons — Secretary: $63KCarolyn SimmonsSecretary$63K

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $152K, to Stanley Parker (President). 3 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Mybridge

How much does Mybridge give each year?

Mybridge gave $125K across 2 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it reported $176K in grants paid.

How large is Mybridge?

Mybridge reported $12.5M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $4.1M.

What is Mybridge?

Mybridge is a public charity focused on religion, based in Lincoln, NE. It holds $12.5M in total assets as of 2025.

Where does Mybridge operate?

Mybridge has awarded grants in Nebraska.

What is Mybridge's EIN?

Mybridge's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 27-1287224. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Mybridge by hand.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Mybridge's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

MDM Foundation

Grand Island, NE

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

—

Grants

5

Total Given

$870K

Arram Family Foundation

Kearney, NE

The Arram Family Foundation supports charitable organizations in areas including arts and culture, history, health services, emergency feeding, and homelessness, with most of its giving going to Nebraska organizations. In 2025, grants ranged from $250 to $13,500, with a median of $1,500. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.8M

Grants

33

Total Given

$91K

Edgar & Frances Reynolds

Grand Island, NE

The foundation supports community projects, education, fire departments, and nonprofit programs in Nebraska, with recent awards ranging from $1,000 to $50,000 and a median grant of $5,000. It accepts applications by request; awards are limited to eligible 501(c)(3) organizations, and no deadline is stated.

Assets

—

Grants

33

Total Given

$230K

Greater Grand Island Community

Grand Island, NE

The Greater Grand Island Community Foundation funds nonprofits working in areas such as basic needs, youth, health, education, arts, and community enrichment, primarily in Hall County, with some programs serving nearby communities and counties. Its median reported grant was $9,800 in 2025; several programs offer awards of up to $10,000.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$40.1M

Grants

54

Total Given

$1.8M

Hirschfeld Family Foundation Inc

Kearney, NE

The Hirschfeld Family Foundation funds specific, time-limited projects benefiting disadvantaged or vulnerable people, including health, education, housing, and community services, with priority for Central and Western Nebraska. Its 2025 grants had a median of $25,000, though amounts ranged widely; it accepts preliminary applications from eligible 501(c)(3) nonprofits and reviews them on an ongoing basis.

Assets

—

Grants

60

Total Given

$11.1M

The Sherwood Foundation

Omaha, NE

The Sherwood Foundation funds equity and social-justice work in Nebraska, with a focus on urban and rural community partnerships and early childhood education; it supports operating, program, and capital needs. Its 2025 grants had a median of $90,000, though awards varied widely. It does not accept unsolicited requests and uses an invitation-only application process.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$977.8M

Grants

790

Total Given

$296.3M

Union Pacific Foundation

Omaha, NE

The Union Pacific Foundation funds 501(c)(3) nonprofits in Union Pacific communities, prioritizing safety, workforce development, community vitality, environmental sustainability, and local needs. Its annual local grants are typically $5,000–$30,000, though awards overall ranged from $5,000 to $600,000 in 2025; it prioritizes local operating communities, with the most 2025 funding going to Nebraska. It accepts online applications during designated periods and says it does not limit giving to preselected organizations.

Assets

$75K

Grants

441

Total Given

$8.2M

The Lozier Foundation

Omaha, NE

The Lozier Foundation funds education, women and girls, North Omaha initiatives, and human services, with a focus on underrepresented communities in the Omaha metro area. Its 2024 grants ranged from $450 to $2 million, with a median of about $38,000; it does not accept unsolicited funding requests and contributes to preselected organizations.

Assets

$437.1M

Grants

450

Total Given

$49.2M

Nebraska Community Foundation

Lincoln, NE

Nebraska Community Foundation supports local priorities that strengthen Nebraska communities, including economic development, quality of life, arts, and community facilities, primarily through affiliated funds. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,250 to $956,500, with a median of $17,139; its work is statewide, and 93% of 2025 grant dollars went to Nebraska recipients. The information describes application routes for specific library programs and affiliated funds but does not state whether NCF accepts unsolicited requests generally.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$277.7M

Grants

409

Total Given

$16.7M

The Susan Thompson Buffett Foundation

Omaha, NE

The foundation funds Nebraska college scholarships and charitable organizations, particularly in reproductive and international health; its 2025 grants had a median of about $603,000, with awards ranging from $3,425 to $80.5 million. Its grants reach organizations in the U.S. and internationally, while scholarships are limited to eligible Nebraska students attending Nebraska public colleges. It funds only preselected charitable organizations and does not accept unsolicited funding requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$2.7B

Grants

417

Total Given

$1.5B

Lincoln Community Foundation Inc

Lincoln, NE

The Lincoln Community Foundation funds nonprofit operations, programs, and capital projects in arts and culture, community improvement, education and youth, environment and animals, and health and human services in Lincoln/Lancaster County, Nebraska. Open Door Grants are capped at $20,000, and eligible nonprofits may apply once per calendar year. The foundation accepts applications throughout the year and reviews them monthly.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$250.9M

Grants

379

Total Given

$21.9M

National Arbor Day Foundation

Lincoln, NE

The National Arbor Day Foundation funds tree planting, urban and municipal forestry, forest restoration, and environmental education, with grants supporting nonprofits and communities. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,000 to $1.71 million, with a median of $37,500, and went to recipients across the United States. It describes an application and review process but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Environment & Animals

Assets

$136.3M

Grants

181

Total Given

$11.6M

More Funders in Nebraska

Mybridge down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?