Mid Lane Cares
DISTRIBUTION OF FOOD TO QUALIFIED LOW-INCOME PEOPLE; EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED; CHRISTMAS GIFTS FOR CHILDREN AND SENIORS; YOUTH SCHOLARSHIPS FOR QUALIFIED CHILDREN; HEALTH EDUCATION. SHOWERS AND LAUNDRY SERVICES TO THE HOMELESS
Key facts about Mid Lane Cares
- EIN
- 93-0694295
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025
- Total assets
- $275,192
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Next steps with Mid Lane Cares
- How to evaluate Mid Lane Cares as a funder
Our grant prospecting guide: read the 990-PF, check fit, and decide whether to apply.
- Draft an LOI to Mid Lane Cares with AI
AI grant writing that drafts from your organization’s own materials, in your voice.
- Track this opportunity in a free grant tracker
A free Google Sheets or Excel template for deadlines, award terms, and reports due.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$275K
+8.6% YoY
Revenue
$846K
+10.9% YoY
Net Investment Income
—
Expenses
$825K
+15.9% YoY
About Mid Lane Cares
Based on IRS filings
Mid Lane Cares is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in Veneta, OR. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $275K in total assets.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Mid Lane Cares?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $275,192 | $253,374 | $202,144 |
| Revenue | $846,476 | $763,057 | $740,424 |
| Expenses | $824,620 | $711,690 | $756,588 |
| Qualifying Distributions | — | — | — |
| Net Investment Income | — | — | — |
| Distributable Amount | — | — | — |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2021–2025
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 0 recipients in 2025
Grant Size Distribution
1 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2025.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
From 2025 IRS filing
| Name | Title | Hours | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deanna Townsend | Executive Di | 25 | $29,900 |
| Anthony Coy | Chairman | — | — |
| Leonard George | Director | — | — |
| Gina Haley-Morrell | Secretary | — | — |
| William Foster MD | Vice Chairma | — | — |
| Sarah Naegeli | Director | — | — |
| Holly Nash | Director | — | — |
| Daniel R Philips | Director | — | — |
| Susan Regnerus | Treasurer | — | — |
| Rhonda Shankle | Director | — | — |
Subject Areas
Focus areas based on grantmaking activity
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Mid Lane Cares?
Mid Lane Cares is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in Veneta, OR. It holds $275K in total assets as of 2025.
How large is Mid Lane Cares?
As of 2025, Mid Lane Cares holds $275K in total assets with $846K in annual revenue.
Where does Mid Lane Cares operate?
Mid Lane Cares has awarded grants in Oregon.
What is Mid Lane Cares's EIN?
Mid Lane Cares's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 93-0694295. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2025.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Mid Lane Cares's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
The Oregon Community Foundation
Portland, OR
Assets
$3.3B
Grants
2,149
Total Given
$171.4M
Marie Lamfrom Charitable Foundation
Wilsonville, OR
Assets
$374.9M
Grants
663
Total Given
$20.5M
The Roundhouse Foundation
Sisters, OR
Assets
$344.5M
Grants
621
Total Given
$15.6M
OCF Joseph E Weston Public Foundation
Portland, OR
Assets
$637.5M
Grants
531
Total Given
$23.3M
Meyer Memorial Trust
Portland, OR
Assets
—
Grants
388
Total Given
$45.2M
Micro Enterprise Services of Oregon
Portland, OR
Assets
$16.3M
Grants
346
Total Given
$2.6M
Umpqua Bank Charitable Foundation
Lake Oswego, OR
Assets
—
Grants
317
Total Given
$3.2M
The Autzen Foundation
Portland, OR
Assets
$24.9M
Grants
305
Total Given
$1.8M
The Harold & Arlene Schnitzer Care
Portland, OR
Assets
$104.8M
Grants
245
Total Given
$8.2M
James F & Marion L Miller Foundation
Portland, OR
Assets
$178.5M
Grants
237
Total Given
$11.9M
Juan Young Trust
Lake Oswego, OR
Assets
$108K
Grants
230
Total Given
$2.4M
The Renaissance Foundation
Portland, OR
Assets
$8.3M
Grants
228
Total Given
$4.7M
More Funders in Oregon
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.