International Association of Bridge and
The local chapter promotes member wage levels, fringe benefits, and working conditions.
International Association of Bridge and at a glance
- Total assets
- $7,769,185
- +0.7% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $4,897,216
- +6.0% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $236,942
- +25.3% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $4,834,290
- +6.6% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who International Association of Bridge and funds
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2020, annual grant giving ranged from $9K (2019) to $10K (2020). In 2020 it made 1 grant totaling $10K.
Ready to take the next step with International Association of Bridge and?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769,185 | $4,897,216 | $4,834,290 | — | — | $236,942 |
| 2024 | $7,713,106 | $4,620,362 | $4,532,939 | — | — | $189,118 |
| 2023 | $7,611,245 | $5,205,764 | $4,689,684 | — | — | $77,447 |
| 2022 | $7,119,112 | $5,107,018 | $3,982,319 | — | — | $70,814 |
| 2021 | $5,975,802 | $5,496,343 | $3,875,131 | — | — | $22,986 |
| 2020 | $4,137,034 | $4,481,083 | $3,388,740 | $9,793 | 1 | $4,086 |
| 2019 | $3,044,688 | $4,032,156 | $2,867,476 | $9,000 | 1 | $6,345 |
About International Association of Bridge and
Based on IRS filings
International Association of Bridge and is a public charity, based in Portland, OR. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $7.8M in total assets. Net investment income was $237K.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
International Association of Bridge and is led by Rod Sprinkle, President on every filing since 2019; 3 of 18 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Rod Sprinkle
President
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$89K (2019) → $115K (2025)
John Hillstead
Trustee
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Lorne Bulling
Political Director
Political Coordinator → Political Director, 2025
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Franco Wentzel
Trustee
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Willow Ryan
Trustee
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Shane Nehls
Former Vice President
Former President → Vice President, 2020
Vice President → Former Vice President, 2025
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
$89K (2019) → $0 (2025)
Tyler Smith
Vice President
Secretary → Recording Secretary, 2020
Recording Secretary → Vice President, 2025
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$88K (2025)
Jason Fussell
Finance Secretary & Business Manager
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$100K (2021) → $121K (2025)
Chuck Riggs
Executive Board
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Eric Cole
Sergeant at Arms
Conductor → Sergeant at Arms, 2020
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jade Worthington
Executive Board
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Travis Taylor
Executive Board
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mike Alldritt
Organizer
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Bernabe Ortiz
Conductor
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Juan Olvera
Executive Board
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Courtney Newberg
Recording Secretary
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jerry Martinez
Organizer
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Zach Zoller
Dispatcher
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (18)
- Former: Robert Donovan (2020–2023) — Trustee
- Former: Salvador Nolasco (2020–2023) — Organizer
- Former: Anna Martin (2021–2023) — Jatc Committee
- Former: Durand Jones (2021–2023) — Trustee
- Former: Joseph Fields (2021–2023) — Examining Committee
- Former: Kevin Crocker (2021–2023) — Coordinator
- Former: Paul Diaz (2021–2023) — Organizer
- Former: Justin Rothgeb (2022–2023) — Dispatcher
- Former: Shawn Mackey (2021) — Dispatcher
- Former: Dean Viers (2019–2020) — Trustee
- Former: Joseph Bowers (2019–2020) — Former Finance Secretary & Business Manager
- Former: Chantz Payne (2020) — Conductor
- Former: Larry Lindstrom (2020) — Dispatcher
- Former: Chad Young (2019) — Sgt at Arms
- Former: Fabian Monroy (2019) — Organizer
- Former: Mike Newton (2019) — Executive Board
- Former: Steve Mahoney (2019) — Trustee
- Former: Tom Pearson (2019) — Dispatcher
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $121K, to Jason Fussell (Fin Sec/Business Manager). 3 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about International Association of Bridge and
How large is International Association of Bridge and?
International Association of Bridge and reported $7.8M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $4.9M.
Where does International Association of Bridge and operate?
International Association of Bridge and has awarded grants in Oregon.
What is International Association of Bridge and's EIN?
International Association of Bridge and's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 93-0196197. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(1)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2019–2025
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in International Association of Bridge and's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Oregon
The Oregon Community Foundation
Portland, OR
The Oregon Community Foundation funds Oregon nonprofits and community-serving projects across education, health, arts and culture, housing, economic and community vitality, and the environment. Its 2024 grants had a median of $25,000, with awards ranging from about $5,000 to nearly $8 million; applications are accepted through specific grant programs and cycles, but the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$3.3B
Grants
2,149
Total Given
$171.4M
Marie Lamfrom Charitable Foundation
Wilsonville, OR
The Marie Lamfrom Charitable Foundation supports Oregon nonprofits working in education, community, arts and creativity, health, and well-being, often through unrestricted operating grants. Its 2024 grants had a median of $18,000, though awards ranged widely; it also has a Washington Fund for organizations serving Washington and/or Oregon. Its primary grant programs open in January and June; the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$374.9M
Grants
663
Total Given
$20.5M
The Roundhouse Foundation
Sisters, OR
The Roundhouse Foundation supports innovative arts and culture, environmental stewardship, social services, and education projects that benefit rural Oregon and Tribal communities. Its typical grant is around $10,000 overall; Open Call awards are usually about $2,501–$30,000, and Small Grants range from $500–$2,500.
Assets
$344.5M
Grants
621
Total Given
$15.6M
OCF Joseph E Weston Public Foundation
Portland, OR
The foundation supports nonprofits serving children, working-poor people, people with disabilities, seniors, and people experiencing homelessness, and also awards school scholarships. It primarily funds Oregon, with grants and scholarships also serving Southwest Washington; in 2024, grants ranged from $5,500 to $3,487,608, with a median of $21,500. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$637.5M
Grants
531
Total Given
$23.3M
Meyer Memorial Trust
Portland, OR
Meyer Memorial Trust funds community-led work advancing racial, social, and economic justice, including efforts in education, climate, community economies, and support for Black, Native, immigrant, and refugee communities. Its 2025 grants had a median of $100,000, and 93% of grant dollars went to Oregon recipients. It offers open and invited opportunities, but says it will not open a general application call in 2026; check its website for current opportunities.
Assets
$901.2M
Grants
388
Total Given
$45.2M
Micro Enterprise Services of Oregon
Portland, OR
MESO supports under-resourced entrepreneurs through business development, education, and access to capital, including support for childcare businesses and providers. Its 2025 grants ranged from $6,000 to $2.55 million, with a median of $72,560; reported grants went to Oregon recipients, while its services also reach the Portland metro area, Beaverton, and southwest Washington. The profile does not state whether MESO accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$17.4M
Grants
38
Total Given
$12.4M
More similar funders
More Funders in Oregon
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from International Association of Bridge and's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
International Association of Bridge and down — hundreds of funders to go?