Incline Equity Partners Foundation
Incline Equity Partners Foundation is a private foundation, based in Wilmington, DE. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $618 in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 8 grants totaling $87K. Net investment income was $57.
Incline Equity Partners Foundation at a glance
In short: Incline Equity Partners Foundation gave $87K across 8 grants in 2024 (avg $11K), mostly in Pennsylvania. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990-PF.
- Annual giving (2024)
- $86,532
- +23.6% vs 2023
- Grants made (2024)
- 8
- +33.3% vs 2023
- Average grant
- $10,817
- -7.3% vs 2023
- Median grant
- $8,631
- Total assets
- $618
- -96.5% vs 2023
- Primary geography
- Pennsylvania (97% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2024 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2024; updated September 2026.
Who Incline Equity Partners Foundation funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 7 recipients in 2024
The largest 2024 recipient was The Education Partnership ($34K across 2 grants). Together the top 7 received $87K.
Grant Size Distribution
20 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 20 grants of 20 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2024 grant dollars across all 8 itemized grants.
Cities
How Incline Equity Partners Foundation gives
- Giving grew 27% from 2021 to 2024. Method
- In 2024 it paid out well above its IRS minimum distribution (the 5% rule). Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990-PF filings. Methodology.
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2021 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $68K (2021) to $87K (2024). In 2024 it made 8 grants totaling $87K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Steel City Squash Inc Pittsburgh, PA | General & Unrestricted | $25,000 |
| Challenge Program Inc Johnstown, PA | General & Unrestricted | $20,000 |
| The Education Partnership Pittsburgh, PA | Adopt-A-School Sponsorship for Sto-Rox and New Brighton | $19,371 |
| The Education Partnership Pittsburgh, PA | Adopt-A-School Sponsorship for Sto-Rox | $14,761 |
| Brothers Brother Foundation Pittsburgh, PA | Charitable Event | $2,500 |
| Ronald McDonald House Charities of San Diego Inc San Diego, CA | Charitable Event | $2,500 |
| Crisis Center North Incorporation Pittsburgh, PA | Charitable Event | $1,400 |
| Inspired Hearts and Hands Inc Mars, PA | Charitable Event | $1,000 |
Ready to take the next step with Incline Equity Partners Foundation?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Qualifying Distributions | Net Investment Income | Distributable Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $618 | $77,689 | $94,608 | $86,532 | 8 | $94,608 | $57 | $327 |
| 2023 | $17,537 | $93,401 | $77,897 | $70,000 | 6 | $77,897 | $30 | $156 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $81,423 | $85,164 | $77,414 | 3 | $85,164 | $9 | $153 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $80,022 | $75,623 | $68,018 | 3 | $75,623 | $22 | $343 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $10,010 | $8,635 | — | — | — | $10 | $69 |
Under IRS private-foundation payout rules, Incline Equity Partners Foundation reported a distributable amount of $327 for 2024 — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Incline Equity Partners Foundation is led by John C Glover, Director & President since 2021 (on filings since 2020); none of the 8 officers listed in 2024 report compensation.
Officers on the 2024 filing
John C Glover
Director & President
President, Director, Sec* & Treas* → Director & President, 2021
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Justin Bertram
Director & Vice President
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Leon Rubinov
Director & Vice President
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
April Simile
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Deanna Barry
Treasurer
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Michele Roxanne Lindemann
Secretary
On filings since 2020
No compensation reported
Rachel Duncan
Secretary
New on the 2024 filing
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Sara Aiuppy
Secretary
New on the 2024 filing
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Incline Equity Partners Foundation
How much does Incline Equity Partners Foundation give each year?
Incline Equity Partners Foundation gave $87K across 8 grants in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2023 it gave $70K across 6 grants.
What is Incline Equity Partners Foundation's typical grant size?
Incline Equity Partners Foundation's median grant in 2024 was $8,631, and its average grant was $10,817, across 8 grants on its 2024 IRS Form 990-PF.
Where does Incline Equity Partners Foundation give grants?
Incline Equity Partners Foundation gives mostly in Pennsylvania: 97% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2024 IRS Form 990-PF went to recipients there. The most frequent recipient cities were Pittsburgh, PA (5 grants).
Does Incline Equity Partners Foundation give general operating support?
Yes: 25% of Incline Equity Partners Foundation's 2024 grants with a stated purpose (2 of 8) were for general or operating support, per its 2024 IRS Form 990-PF. Recurring purposes include "Charitable Event" (4 grants).
Who are Incline Equity Partners Foundation's largest grantees?
Incline Equity Partners Foundation's largest 2024 grantees include The Education Partnership ($34,132 across 2 grants), Steel City Squash Inc ($25,000) and Challenge Program Inc ($20,000), according to its 2024 IRS Form 990-PF. Together they received 91% of its itemized 2024 grant dollars.
How large is Incline Equity Partners Foundation?
Incline Equity Partners Foundation reported $618 in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990-PF. It paid out $95K in qualifying distributions that year, against a required minimum of $327 (roughly 5% of its investment assets).
What is Incline Equity Partners Foundation's EIN?
Incline Equity Partners Foundation's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 85-0717625. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Data update history
(1)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Live grants for the work Incline Equity Partners Foundation funds
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Incline Equity Partners Foundation's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Saint Louis, MO
The Enterprise Holdings Foundation supports charitable and educational nonprofits in communities where Enterprise Mobility operates, focusing on health, education, arts, and disaster relief; applicants must be actively supported by an Enterprise Mobility team member, spouse, or domestic partner. Giving varies widely: it reported 9,499 grants in 2024, but its 2025 filing showed one grant of $101.4 million, so that amount is not a typical award. Applications are accepted at any time through eligible Enterprise-affiliated applicants; the Foundation does not limit giving to preselected organizations.
Assets
$594.3M
Grants
1
Total Given
$101.4M
Aj and Sigismunda Palumbo Charitable Trust
Pittsburgh, PA
The Trust funds established nonprofits working in Western Pennsylvania, especially around St. Marys, Catholic education, health, and youth social services. Recent grants have ranged from about $40,000 to $205,000, though reported grant totals include a much larger 2025 award. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$57.9M
Grants
1
Total Given
$2.9M
Robert & Mary Weisbrod Foundation
Pittsburgh, PA
The foundation supports organizations serving children and youth, people facing poverty, and communities with health, education, and human-service needs, with most 2025 grant dollars going to Pennsylvania. Its 45 grants ranged from $5,000 to $110,000, with a median of $10,000. It accepts requests: applicants should send the distribution committee a letter describing the proposed use of funds and an IRS tax-exempt determination letter.
Assets
$13.8M
Grants
45
Total Given
$817K
Rossin Foundation
Pittsburgh, PA
The Rossin Foundation funds qualified nonprofits serving children and families in Southwestern Pennsylvania, with grants focused on arts and culture, healthcare, education, and religion. Its 2025 grants ranged from $500 to $1,125,000, with a median of $18,500. It accepts applications at any time and considers them semi-annually.
Assets
$54.5M
Grants
16
Total Given
$2.6M
Suffolk Cares Charitable Foundation Inc
Boston, MA
Suffolk Cares Charitable Foundation funds charitable, civic, educational, healthcare, arts, and cultural organizations nationwide, with recent grants concentrated in Massachusetts and New York. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,000 to $250,000, with a median of $25,000. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.7M
Grants
27
Total Given
$1.9M
Pirates Charities
Pittsburgh, PA
Pirates Charities funds youth baseball and softball, including adaptive sports and field improvements, as well as military appreciation, mental health, and cancer support, primarily in Pennsylvania. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,700 to $50,000, with a median of $10,000. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$13.1M
Grants
47
Total Given
$598K
More similar funders
More Funders in Delaware
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Incline Equity Partners Foundation's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Incline Equity Partners Foundation down — hundreds of funders to go?