Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx

INDIANA, PA EIN: 23-6279999

Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx is a private foundation, based in INDIANA, PA. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $1.3M in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $85K. Net investment income was $59K.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

$1.3M

-2.7% YoY

Annual Giving

$85K

+0.1% YoY

Grant Count

1

+0.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$85K

+0.1% YoY

Under IRS private-foundation payout rules, Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx reported a distributable amount of $69K for 2024 — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.

About Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx

Based on IRS filings

Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx is a private foundation, based in INDIANA, PA. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $1.3M in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $85K. Net investment income was $59K.

Ready to take the next step with Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx?

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1states

States

Cities

Huntingdon

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$46K$92K$137K$183K20202021202220232024
Metric202420232022
Total Assets$1,261,401$1,295,996$1,338,877
Revenue$66,989$57,713$50,654
Expenses$101,291$100,306$104,962
Qualifying Distributions$91,783$91,434$91,849
Net Investment Income$58,634$48,307$41,915
Distributable Amount$69,102$64,725$69,878

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$21K$43K$64K$85K1 grants20201 grants20211 grants20221 grants20231 grants2024

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 1 recipients in 2024

FIRST UNITED METHODIST C…$85K

Grant Size Distribution

5 grants across all recorded years

<$50K5$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

Among its reported 2024 grants, the largest include First United Methodist Ch Trustees ($85,049).

RecipientPurposeAmount
FIRST UNITED METHODIST CH TRUSTEES HUNTINGDON, PAGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES$85,049

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

No officer/director data available.

Frequently Asked Questions

How large is Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx?

As of 2024, Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx holds $1.3M in total assets with $67K in annual revenue. It awarded 1 grants totaling $85K in 2024.

Where does Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx operate?

Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx has awarded grants in Pennsylvania.

What size grants does Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx award?

In 2024, Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx awarded 1 grants totaling $85K — an average of about $85K per grant, based on its IRS Form 990 filings.

How much is Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx required to give away each year?

Private foundations must generally distribute about 5% of their assets annually. For 2024, Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx reported a distributable amount of $69K on its IRS Form 990-PF — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.

What is Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx's EIN?

Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 23-6279999. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

What could you do with Foster I King Tuw Xxx-xx-xxxx on Grantable?

  • Assess strategic fit with your organization
  • Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
  • Find open RFPs from this funder
  • Monitor for new funding opportunities