Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian
Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian is a public charity, based in Hermitage, PA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $351K in total assets.
Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian at a glance
- Total assets
- $350,968
- +8.7% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $50,133
- +175.6% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $21,965
- -0.1% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-EZ, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990-EZ, 2025; updated October 2026.
Who Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2021, annual grant giving ranged from $4K (2019) to $15K (2021). In 2021 it made 1 grant totaling $15K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Lewistown Presybyterian Church Lewistown, PA | Expenses | $15,414 |
Ready to take the next step with Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350,968 | $50,133 | $21,965 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | $322,766 | $18,188 | $21,982 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | $326,655 | $8,063 | $21,934 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | $340,389 | $-3,612 | $22,608 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | $367,015 | $41,816 | $21,524 | $15,414 | 1 | $41,816 |
| 2020 | $346,710 | $15,963 | $20,109 | $14,722 | 1 | $15,963 |
| 2019 | $350,856 | $25,718 | $18,977 | $4,035 | 1 | $25,718 |
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian's only listed officer is First National Trust Company, Trustee on every filing since 2019 (compensated).
Officers on the 2025 filing
First National Trust Company
Trustee
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
$2K (2022) → $5K (2025)
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $5K, to First National Trust Company (Trustee).
Frequently asked questions about Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian
How large is Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian?
Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian reported $351K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-EZ. Its revenue that year was $50K.
Where does Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian operate?
Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian has awarded grants in Pennsylvania.
What is Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian's EIN?
Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 25-6381412. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated October 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(7)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 6, 2025)
- Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 4, 2026)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS May 26, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS June 8, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS June 10, 2022)
- Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 11, 2023)
- Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 9, 2024)
Live grants for the work Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian funds
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
- Nixa Affiliate Grantmaking Program Up to US $10,000 · Due October 19, 2026
- Community and School Grants $28,000 total pool; 10-15 grants expected · Due October 19, 2026
- Mary Pinola/Crescenta Valley Chamber Education Fund $500 - $5,000 for ongoing programs; up to $15,000 for Strategic Initiative Grants · Due October 19, 2026
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Pennsylvania
The Pittsburgh Foundation
Pittsburgh, PA
The Pittsburgh Foundation funds nonprofits working in basic needs, equity and social justice, environmental action, arts and culture, and economic mobility, with most opportunities for organizations in Allegheny County or primarily serving its residents. Its 2024 grants had a median amount of about $18,600, though awards varied widely. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.5B
Grants
1,132
Total Given
$64.0M
The William Penn Foundation
Philadelphia, PA
The William Penn Foundation funds arts and culture, children and families, civic participation, the environment and public spaces, and workforce training, primarily in the Philadelphia region. Its 2024 median grant was $50,000, though awards varied widely. It accepts unsolicited requests through limited open applications and invites letters of inquiry from public charities.
Assets
$3.4B
Grants
1,027
Total Given
$148.8M
Dick's Sporting Goods Foundation
Coraopolis, PA
DICK’S Sporting Goods Foundation primarily funds youth sports participation in under-resourced communities, including equipment, registration costs and facilities, and also supports outdoor access and education. Its 2025 grants ranged from $626 to $2.5 million, with a median of $5,000, and Sports Matter funding has reached all 50 states. Sports Matter opportunities are by invitation only; the foundation says 501(c)(3) grant requests should be submitted in writing.
Assets
$34.5M
Grants
964
Total Given
$18.0M
Hillman Family Foundations
Pittsburgh, PA
The 18 independently operated foundations support projects in areas such as arts and culture, health, education, economic development, and community improvement, with a preference for Pittsburgh and southwestern Pennsylvania; each foundation has its own geographic focus. In 2024, grants ranged from $75 to $5 million, with a median of $20,000. The 2024 filing says unsolicited requests are accepted, beginning with a brief letter of intent through the online portal.
Assets
$1.9B
Grants
814
Total Given
$88.8M
Pidc Financing Corporation
Philadelphia, PA
PIDC Financing Corporation administers Pennsylvania business loans for real estate, leasehold improvements, and equipment, as well as partner-funded grants for Philadelphia economic, cultural, civic, historical, storefront, and stormwater projects. Its 2024 filing reports no grants, so no typical giving level is stated; grant partners select recipients, and the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$6.7M
Grants
774
Total Given
$16.4M
The Philadelphia Foundation
Philadelphia, PA
The Philadelphia Foundation supports economic mobility and other community needs through grants to nonprofits, including workforce development, direct services, and initiatives addressing urgent regional challenges. In 2024, its median grant was $25,500, and its primary service area is Greater Philadelphia; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$704.6M
Grants
715
Total Given
$39.1M
More similar funders
More Funders in Pennsylvania
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Dora D Dipple Tuw Lewistown Presbyterian down — hundreds of funders to go?