Community Reach Center Inc
Community Reach Center's mission is to enhance the health of our community.
Community Reach Center Inc at a glance
In short: Community Reach Center Inc gave $1.7M across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $1.7M), mostly in Colorado. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $1,687,060
- +4901.7% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- +0.0% vs 2024
- Average grant
- $1,687,060
- +4901.7% vs 2024
- Median grant
- $1,687,060
- Total assets
- $19,205,072
- +10.2% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Colorado (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Community Reach Center Inc funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Broomfield Pediatrics ($1.7M).
Grant Size Distribution
7 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $1–5M range: 4 grants of 7 (57%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
How Community Reach Center Inc gives
- Giving fell 80% from 2022 to 2025. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2022 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $34K (2024) to $8.3M (2022). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $1.7M.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Broomfield Pediatrics Westminster, CO | Forgiveness of Intercompany Payment Due | $1,687,060 |
Ready to take the next step with Community Reach Center Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,205,072 | $34,094,725 | $36,147,909 | $1,687,060 | 1 | $7,864 |
| 2024 | $17,424,540 | $34,156,236 | $34,105,303 | $33,730 | 1 | $3,206 |
| 2023 | $16,902,063 | $35,651,993 | $35,467,776 | $81,048 | 1 | $-34,919 |
| 2022 | $20,337,493 | $46,607,501 | $46,266,107 | $8,324,374 | 4 | $3,682 |
| 2021 | $18,315,098 | $37,914,807 | $39,574,201 | — | — | $4,087 |
| 2020 | $17,832,978 | $41,986,219 | $43,425,400 | — | — | $25,509 |
| 2019 | $22,772,031 | $44,933,506 | $45,815,196 | — | — | $22,278 |
About Community Reach Center Inc
Based on IRS filings
Community Reach Center Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Westminster, CO. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $19.2M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $1.7M. Net investment income was $8K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Community Reach Center Inc is led by Richard Doucet, CEO since 2023 (on filings since 2019); none of the 23 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Richard Doucet
CEO
CEO → Chief Executive Officer, 2020
Chief Executive Officer → CEO, 2023
On filings since 2019
9 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Patrick Day
President
Director → Vice President, 2022
Vice President → President, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Brad Harvey
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Bruce Vezina
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Deb Haviland
Director
Vice President → President, 2022
President → Director, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Elizabeth Fuselier
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
John Popovich
Director
President → Director, 2020
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Marge Gallegos
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mary Ann Wisehart
Director
Director → Secretary, 2023
Secretary → Director, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Paul Siska
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Gregg Moss
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jamie Winger
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
John A. Siewert
Director of Is
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Mary I. Bobye
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner → Psychiatric Nurse Practiti, 2024
Psychiatric Nurse Practiti → Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner, 2025
On filings since 2022
32 hrs/week
$153K (2023) → $0 (2025)
Michael Stackpool
Physician & CMO
Physician → Physician & CMO, 2025
On filings since 2022
30 hrs/week
$151K (2023) → $0 (2025)
Christine Mecillas
CFO
CFO → Chief Financial Officer, 2020
Chief Financial Officer → CFO, 2023
On filings since 2019
9 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Michele Haney
Secretary
Director → Secretary, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Nancy Sneath
Vice President
Director → Vice President, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Sheryl Bain
Treasurer
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Werner Hoellerbauer
CIO
CIO → Chief Information Officer, 2020
Chief Information Officer → CIO, 2023
On filings since 2019
10 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Amanda Jones
COO
On filings since 2023
10 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Joshua Rodgers
CMO
Chief Medical Officer → CMO, 2025
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Michael Mayo
Psychiatrist
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (23)
- Former: Michael McIntosh (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: Robert Jones (2023–2024) — Director
- Former: Jennifer Gilbert (2024) — Clinical Director
- Former: Michael Marsico (2024) — Vice President Clinical
- Former: Abdelrahman Selim (2019–2023) — Psychiatrist
- Former: David Sprenger (2019–2023) — Director -
- Former: Susan Weber (2019–2023) — Secretary -
- Former: Jill Atkinson (2023) — Clinical Director
- Former: Lisa Brody-Doucet (2023) — Director Quality Improvement
- Former: Adam Bean (2019–2022) — Chief Legal Officer · Filing note: Thru jun 2022
- Former: Clay Cunningham (2019–2022) — Chief Operations Officer · Filing note: Thru jul 2021
- Former: Don Cassata (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Ryan Connor (2019–2022) — Chief Medical Officer · Filing note: Thru sep 2021
- Former: Busayo Obigbesan (2022) — Pyschiatric Nurse Practitioner
- Former: Eva Diaz (2022) — Psychiatrist
- Former: Abigail Tucker (2019–2021) — Chief Clinical Officer
- Former: Dara Kolodner (2019–2021) — Psychiatrist Associate Medical Dr
- Former: Mycroft Smith (2019–2021) — Psychiatrist
- Former: Joseph Martindale (2020–2021) — Psychiatrist
- Former: Kimberly Massetti (2021) — Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
- Former: Linda Hamaker (2019–2020) — Chief Administration Officer
- Former: Nathan Rahm (2019–2020) — Associate Medical Director
- Former: Wade Markland (2019–2020) — Psychiatrist
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $184K, to Mary Bobye (Psychiatric Nurse Practiti). 4 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Community Reach Center Inc
How much does Community Reach Center Inc give each year?
Community Reach Center Inc gave $1.7M across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $34K across 1 grant.
How large is Community Reach Center Inc?
Community Reach Center Inc reported $19.2M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $34.1M.
What is Community Reach Center Inc?
Community Reach Center Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Westminster, CO. It holds $19.2M in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Community Reach Center Inc operate?
Community Reach Center Inc has awarded grants in Colorado.
What is Community Reach Center Inc's EIN?
Community Reach Center Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 84-0519618. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(6)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 11, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 2, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 14, 2025)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 4, 2026)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS June 9, 2020)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Community Reach Center Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Colorado
The Colorado Nonprofit Development Center
Denver, CO
The Colorado Nonprofit Development primarily supports Colorado nonprofits through fiscal sponsorship and related administrative, financial, and strategic services; its 2024 filing also reports 10 general-support grants of $10,000–$82,500, with a $10,000 median. It accepts inquiries for fiscal sponsorship through an application process; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited grant requests.
Assets
$17.8M
Grants
10
Total Given
$273K
Colorado Gives Foundation
Arvada, CO
Colorado Gives Foundation funds nonprofits serving Jefferson County in areas including food security, early care and education, workforce development, housing, health and convenient neighborhoods; it also offers statewide nonprofit capacity-building support. Typical giving varies widely: its 2024 median grant was $17,814, while Thriving Jeffco Responsive Grant awards ranged from $2,500 to $100,000. It accepts applications through listed grant opportunities, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$527.1M
Grants
2,211
Total Given
$91.0M
Christian Community Foundation Inc
Colorado Springs, CO
WaterStone supports domestic and international nonprofits, including Christian ministries and charitable and educational organizations, through donor-directed grants; eligible organizations must be IRS-recognized 501(c)(3)s whose mission aligns with its Statement of Faith. Its 2025 grants had a median of $20,000, with awards ranging from $5,028 to $11 million, and were concentrated in Texas and Colorado. Grant recommendations come from donor-advised fund holders; the profile does not state that it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$746.4M
Grants
1,651
Total Given
$161.8M
Daniels Fund
Denver, CO
The Daniels Fund supports nonprofits working in aging, amateur sports, disabilities, addiction, early childhood and K–12 education, homelessness, and youth development. Its 2024 grants had a median of about $14,000, primarily for organizations in Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, and Wyoming; select national-impact programs are also eligible, by invitation only.
Assets
$1.4B
Grants
1,593
Total Given
$69.7M
The Denver Foundation
Denver, CO
The Denver Foundation supports nonprofits working in economic opportunity, environment and climate, housing, and youth well-being, with an emphasis on racial equity and historically underserved communities in the seven-county Metro Denver region. Its Community Grants typically range from $20,000 to $50,000; the 2024 median across reported grants was $26,500. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.3B
Grants
1,184
Total Given
$131.7M
The Bold Foundation Inc
Denver, CO
The Bold Foundation supports access to higher education and academic research through scholarships, fellowships, grants, and other student funding for students around the country. Its typical giving level is not stated, and the available information does not say whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$4.9M
Grants
769
Total Given
$1.2M
More similar funders
More Funders in Colorado
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Community Reach Center Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Community Reach Center Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?