Community Living Corporation
Providing the finest possible residential and related services to the developmentally disabled adults associated with our programs.
Key facts about Community Living Corporation
- EIN
- 13-3563609
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025
- Total assets
- $11,032,437
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$11.0M
+81.6% YoY
Revenue
$21.0M
+10.3% YoY
Net Investment Income
$46K
-4.2% YoY
Expenses
$21.1M
+12.1% YoY
About Community Living Corporation
Based on IRS filings
Community Living Corporation is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Mount Kisco, NY. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $11.0M in total assets. Net investment income was $46K.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Community Living Corporation?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2022 it made 1 grant totaling $6K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
1 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2025.
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11,032,437 | $6,076,423 | $5,046,531 |
| Revenue | $20,964,359 | $19,009,414 | $17,283,501 |
| Expenses | $21,060,166 | $18,791,898 | $18,143,178 |
| Net Investment Income | $46,330 | $48,381 | $23,534 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS August 25, 2020)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS August 10, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS October 30, 2023)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS August 11, 2026)
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Community Living Corporation is led by Denyele Urciuoli, CEO since 2025 (on filings since 2024); 6 of 21 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Denyele Urciuoli
CEO
Interim CEO → CEO, 2025
On filings since 2024
15 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Sarah Fiske
Executive Director Clcgs
Controller → Executive Director Clcgs, 2022
On filings since 2019
10 hrs/week
$119K (2019) → $0 (2025)
Amy Berman
Executive Director
On filings since 2022
40 hrs/week
$46K (2022) → $132K (2025)
Robert Stuart Brody
Chairman
Director → Treasurer, 2023
Treasurer → Chairman, 2024
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Kevin Lager
Director of Health Service
Health Services Director → Director of Health Services, 2023
Director of Health Services → Director of Health Service, 2025
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$103K (2020) → $152K (2025)
Christine Johnston
Director
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Leo Kaytes
Director
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Mina Sallis
Director
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Sandra Dammann
Director
Secretary → Director, 2022
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
John Signorelli
Director
Director → Vice Chairperson, 2022
Vice Chairperson → Director, 2024
On filings since 2021
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Linda Sampson
Director
On filings since 2021
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Blanca Vazquez
Director
On filings since 2023
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Pamela Conford
Director
On filings since 2023
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Yan Ni
Director
New on the 2025 filing
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Patrice Thompson
Residence Manager
On filings since 2021
55 hrs/week
$101K (2021) → $139K (2025)
Belinda Nixion
Direct Support Professional
Direct Support Staff → Direct Support Professional, 2024
On filings since 2022
92 hrs/week
$137K (2022) → $129K (2025)
Linda Vandorn
Registered Nurse
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$139K (2023) → $124K (2025)
Sean Brown
Direct Support Professional
New on the 2025 filing
86 hrs/week
$124K (2025)
Priscilla Orr
Treasurer
Treasurer → Deputy CEO, 2023
Deputy CEO → Treasurer, 2024
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Matthew Persanis
Vice Chairperson
Director → Vice Chairperson, 2024
On filings since 2023
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jennifer Winslow
Secretary
New on the 2025 filing
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (15)
- Former: John Porcella (2019–2024) — CEO
- Former: Devika Lallman (2021–2024) — Residence Manager
- Former: Jennifer Bahrenburg (2023–2024) — Secretary
- Former: Amanda Purdy (2024) — Residence Manager
- Former: Roger Cooper (2019–2023) — Chairman
- Former: Anne Cooper (2020–2023) — Director
- Former: Fred Eisman (2021–2023) — Secretary
- Former: Nili Yolin (2023) — Director
- Former: Matt Persanis (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Jessica Thomas (2022) — Executive Director
- Former: Kenyon Colbert (2022) — Direct Support Staff
- Former: Lesford Foreman (2022) — Day Hab Worker & Per Diem Director
- Former: Partice Thompson (2022) — Residence Manager
- Former: Johnathan Lukens (2019–2021) — Residential Director
- Former: Carol Robotham-Grant (2021) — Residence Manager
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $152K, to Kevin Lager (Director of Health Service). 6 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Community Living Corporation
How large is Community Living Corporation?
Community Living Corporation reported $11.0M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $21.0M.
What is Community Living Corporation?
Community Living Corporation is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Mount Kisco, NY. It holds $11.0M in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Community Living Corporation operate?
Community Living Corporation has awarded grants in New York.
What is Community Living Corporation's EIN?
Community Living Corporation's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 13-3563609. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Community Living Corporation by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Community Living Corporation's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
The Winifred and William O'Reilly
New York, NY
Assets
$337K
Grants
25
Total Given
$202K
The Ford Foundation
New York, NY
The Ford Foundation funds organizations, individuals, and ideas working to reduce inequality and advance social justice, including work in areas such as immigrant justice, criminal justice reform, gender equity, and arts and culture, through grants around the world. Its 2024 grants had a median of $100,000, with amounts ranging from $45 to $15 million; it does not accept unsolicited requests by mail, email, or phone.
Assets
$17.5B
Grants
4,007
Total Given
$844.7M
The New York Community Trust
New York, NY
The New York Community Trust funds projects in areas including arts, education, health, human services, community development, and the environment, primarily in New York City, Long Island, and Westchester, with some opportunities elsewhere. Its 2024 median grant was $20,000, though awards varied widely. It accepts applications through its open competitive grants program and selected RFPs or letters of interest; donor-advised funds do not accept proposals.
Assets
$3.5B
Grants
2,748
Total Given
$193.8M
The Simons Foundation Inc
New York, NY
The Simons Foundation funds research in mathematics and the basic sciences, as well as autism and other disease research, through grants to research centers, universities, and related organizations. In 2024, grants ranged from $1,480 to $20 million, with a median of $72,000; funding is concentrated in New York, California, and Massachusetts, with awards also made elsewhere in the U.S. and internationally. Whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$4.5B
Grants
1,727
Total Given
$272.0M
Local Initiatives Support Corporation
New York, NY
Local Initiatives Support Corporation funds affordable housing, economic development, education, health, child care, small businesses and other community initiatives, often through grants, loans and equity. Its 2024 grants had a median of $40,000, with awards ranging from $5,189 to $4.7 million, and its work spans communities across all 50 states. It offers specific grant opportunities, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$1.6B
Grants
1,119
Total Given
$102.8M
Wellspring Philanthropic Fund Inc
New York, NY
Wellspring Philanthropic Fund supports climate and environmental work, human rights, civic engagement, Jewish causes, and some economic-opportunity initiatives, with grants reported across the U.S. and internationally. In 2024, its grants ranged from $500 to $9.75 million, with a median of $200,000. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$134.4M
Grants
1,101
Total Given
$326.0M
More Funders in New York
Community Living Corporation down — hundreds of funders to go?