Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health
None
Key facts about Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health
In short: Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health gave $39K across 1 grant in 2024 (avg $39K), mostly in Colorado. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 26-2303349
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2024
- Annual giving (2024)
- $39,200
- Grants made (2024)
- 1
- Average grant
- $39,200
- Median grant
- $39,200
- Total assets
- $592,775
- Primary geography
- Colorado (100% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990, 2024; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2024 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$593K
-34.5% YoY
Annual Giving
$39K
+759.8% YoY
Grant Count
1
Avg Grant Size
$39K
How Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health gives
- Giving grew 60% from 2021 to 2024. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.
About Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health
Based on IRS filings
Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health is a public charity, based in Craig, CO. IRS filing data is available from 2018 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $593K in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grant totaling $39K.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2024 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2021 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $5K (2023) to $55K (2022). In 2024 it made 1 grant totaling $39K.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2024
The largest 2024 recipient was ACTSS (Advocates- Crisis Trauma & Survivor Services) ($39K).
Grant Size Distribution
3 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 3 (67%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| ACTSS (Advocates- Crisis Trauma & Survivor Services) Craig, CO | ACTSS was not financially stable therefore we forgave what they owed Community Clinics | $39,200 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $592,775 | $904,948 | $1,648,839 |
| Revenue | $479,457 | $5,035,476 | $5,214,721 |
| Expenses | $1,527,768 | $6,224,519 | $7,680,975 |
| Net Investment Income | $-54,598 | $5,864 | $2,474 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2018 (received by the IRS April 2, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS October 26, 2022)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS October 30, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS October 3, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS October 23, 2025)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health is led by Kyle Miller, President on every filing since 2021; 2 of 11 officers listed in 2024 are compensated.
Officers on the 2024 filing
Kyle Miller
President
On filings since 2021
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Denise Arola
Chairperson
Board Member → Chairperson, 2023
On filings since 2020
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Justin Doubrava
Ems Manager
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$118K (2023) → $114K (2024)
Gabe Heil
Emt - Paramedica
New on the 2024 filing
40 hrs/week
$114K (2024)
Jennifer Riley
Board Member
President → Board Member, 2023
On filings since 2018
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Julie Hanna
Secretary
On filings since 2018
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
KC Hume
Board Member
On filings since 2018
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Scott Middleton
Board Member
On filings since 2018
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Chris Jones
Board Member
Board Member Starting August → Board Member, 2021
On filings since 2020
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Brittany Johnson
Treasurer
On filings since 2021
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
John Ponikvar
Board Member
On filings since 2023
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (22)
- Former: Meghan Francone (2021–2023) — Executive Director of Oha
- Former: Jeanie Kinchen (2022–2023) — Retail Pharmacist
- Former: Michael Morriss (2018–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Terry Carwile (2018–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Donald Broom (2020–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Kelly Hepworth (2020–2022) — Chairperson
- Former: Ryan Alberico (2020–2022) — Retail Pharmacist
- Former: Ryan Hess (2020–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Andy Daniels (2018–2021) — Board Member
- Former: Don Myers (2018–2021) — Board Member
- Former: Sam Radke (2020–2021) — Treasurer
- Former: Jennifer Riley - President (2021) — Board Member
- Former: Tammy Villard (2021) — Board Member
- Former: David Ulrich (2018–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Kelli Johnson (2020) — Retail Pharmacy Manager & Pharmacist
- Former: Seth Roby (2020) — Pharmacist
- Former: Catherine Blevins (2018) — Chairperson
- Former: Denise Arola - Treasurer (2018) — Board Member
- Former: Don Cook (2018) — Board Member
- Former: Janell Overlander-Haefs (2018) — Board Member
- Former: Renee Campbell (2018) — Board Member
- Former: Sherri Appold (2018) — Treasurer
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2018–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $114K, to Justin Doubrava (EMS Manager). 2 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health
How much does Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health give each year?
Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health gave $39K across 1 grant in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990. In 2023 it reported $5K in grants paid.
How large is Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health?
Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health reported $593K in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $479K.
Where does Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health operate?
Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health has awarded grants in Colorado.
What is Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health's EIN?
Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 26-2303349. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2018–2024.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Colorado
Colorado Gives Foundation
Arvada, CO
Colorado Gives Foundation funds nonprofits serving Jefferson County in areas including food security, early care and education, workforce development, housing, health and convenient neighborhoods; it also offers statewide nonprofit capacity-building support. Typical giving varies widely: its 2024 median grant was $17,814, while Thriving Jeffco Responsive Grant awards ranged from $2,500 to $100,000. It accepts applications through listed grant opportunities, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$527.1M
Grants
2,211
Total Given
$91.0M
Daniels Fund
Denver, CO
The Daniels Fund supports nonprofits working in aging, amateur sports, disabilities, addiction, early childhood and K–12 education, homelessness, and youth development. Its 2024 grants had a median of about $14,000, primarily for organizations in Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, and Wyoming; select national-impact programs are also eligible, by invitation only.
Assets
$1.4B
Grants
1,593
Total Given
$69.7M
Christian Community Foundation Inc
Colorado Springs, CO
WaterStone supports domestic and international nonprofits, including Christian ministries and charitable and educational organizations, through donor-directed grants; eligible organizations must be IRS-recognized 501(c)(3)s whose mission aligns with its Statement of Faith. Its 2025 grants had a median of $20,000, with awards ranging from $5,028 to $11 million, and were concentrated in Texas and Colorado. Grant recommendations come from donor-advised fund holders; the profile does not state that it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$746.4M
Grants
1,651
Total Given
$161.8M
The Denver Foundation
Denver, CO
The Denver Foundation supports nonprofits working in economic opportunity, environment and climate, housing, and youth well-being, with an emphasis on racial equity and historically underserved communities in the seven-county Metro Denver region. Its Community Grants typically range from $20,000 to $50,000; the 2024 median across reported grants was $26,500. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.3B
Grants
1,184
Total Given
$131.7M
The Bold Foundation Inc
Denver, CO
The Bold Foundation supports access to higher education and academic research through scholarships, fellowships, grants, and other student funding for students around the country. Its typical giving level is not stated, and the available information does not say whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$4.9M
Grants
769
Total Given
$1.2M
The Colorado Health Foundation
Denver, CO
The Colorado Health Foundation funds nonprofit organizations and public agencies working to improve health and health equity in Colorado, including projects in areas such as primary care, housing, food access, and economic opportunity. Its 2024 median grant was $80,000, though awards varied widely; it prioritizes organizations serving Coloradans.
Assets
$2.9B
Grants
684
Total Given
$102.2M
Rose Community Foundation
Denver, CO
Rose Community Foundation funds nonprofits in the seven-county Greater Denver region across Jewish life, education and economic opportunity, health, and community wellbeing, with some statewide initiatives. Its 2024 itemized grants ranged from $5,050 to $1,348,353, with a median of $25,000; it accepts inquiries for listed funding opportunities, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally is not stated.
Assets
$399.6M
Grants
531
Total Given
$27.8M
Otter Cares Foundation
Fort Collins, CO
Assets
$9.7M
Grants
490
Total Given
$693K
Temple Hoyne Buell Foundation
Denver, CO
The Temple Hoyne Buell Foundation primarily funds early childhood education and development for children from birth to age five, along with related quality improvement and evaluation, especially in underserved communities and rural Colorado. Most grants are $10,000–$50,000, and funding is focused primarily on Colorado. It accepts unsolicited requests through its responsive grant cycles, though some targeted initiatives are by invitation.
Assets
$477.1M
Grants
486
Total Given
$19.8M
Aspen Community Foundation
Basalt, CO
Aspen Community Foundation supports nonprofits serving the Aspen-to-Parachute region, with recent priorities including early childhood and youth empowerment, as well as broader community needs. Its 2024 median grant was $15,000; its 2026 focus-area awards were set at $10,000–$35,000, and that cycle accepted applications but has ended.
Assets
$62.3M
Grants
466
Total Given
$17.4M
Gates Family Foundation
Denver, CO
Gates Family Foundation funds public education, natural resources, community development, and informed communities, with a focus on Colorado; capital grants support projects such as construction, renovation, and land acquisition. In 2025, grants ranged from $2,000 to $20 million, with a median of $25,000. It does not accept unsolicited proposals for strategic grants, but qualified Colorado nonprofits can apply for capital grants.
Assets
$423.7M
Grants
374
Total Given
$36.3M
The Janus Henderson Foundation
Denver, CO
Assets
$3.7M
Grants
336
Total Given
$1.4M
More Funders in Colorado
Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health down — hundreds of funders to go?