Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health

Public charity · Grantmaker Craig, CO EIN: 26-2303349

None

Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health at a glance

In short: Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health gave $39K across 1 grant in 2024 (avg $39K), mostly in Colorado. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990.

Annual giving (2024)
$39,200
+759.8% vs 2023
Grants made (2024)
1
Average grant
$39,200
Median grant
$39,200
Total assets
$592,775
-34.5% vs 2023
Primary geography
Colorado (100% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2024 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990, 2024; updated September 2026.

Who Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top recipient in 2024

ACTSS (Advocates- Crisis Trauma & Survivor Services): $39KACTSS (Advocates- CrisisTrauma & Survivor Services)$39K

The largest 2024 recipient was ACTSS (Advocates- Crisis Trauma & Survivor Services) ($39K).

Grant Size Distribution

3 grants across all recorded years

2<$50K1$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 3 (67%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

Share of the 2024 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.

States

Cities

Craig

How Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health gives

  • Giving grew 60% from 2021 to 2024. Method

From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$20K$40K$60K0 grants2018 0 grants2020 1 grant2021 1 grant2022 Total only2023 1 grant2024

From 2021 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $5K (2023) to $55K (2022). In 2024 it made 1 grant totaling $39K.

Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
ACTSS (Advocates- Crisis Trauma & Survivor Services) Craig, COACTSS was not financially stable therefore we forgave what they owed Community Clinics$39,200
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsNet Investment Income
2024$592,775$479,457$1,527,768$39,2001$-54,598
2023$904,948$5,035,476$6,224,519$4,559Total only$5,864
2022$1,648,839$5,214,721$7,680,975$54,8151$2,474
2021$2,546,314$4,871,469$6,782,390$24,4681$-3,469
2020$1,326,853$2,480,498$5,473,560——$240
2018$125,140$146,925$231,568——$42,419

"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.

About Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health

Based on IRS filings

Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health is a public charity, based in Craig, CO. IRS filing data is available from 2018 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $593K in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grant totaling $39K.

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health is led by Kyle Miller, President on every filing since 2021; 2 of 11 officers listed in 2024 are compensated.

Officers on the 2024 filing

  • Kyle Miller

    President

    On filings since 2021

    0.5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Denise Arola

    Chairperson

    Board Member → Chairperson, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    0.5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Justin Doubrava

    Ems Manager

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $118K (2023) → $114K (2024)

  • Gabe Heil

    Emt - Paramedica

    New on the 2024 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $114K (2024)

  • Jennifer Riley

    Board Member

    President → Board Member, 2023

    On filings since 2018

    0.5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Julie Hanna

    Secretary

    On filings since 2018

    0.5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • KC Hume

    Board Member

    On filings since 2018

    0.5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Scott Middleton

    Board Member

    On filings since 2018

    0.5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chris Jones

    Board Member

    Board Member Starting August → Board Member, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    0.5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Brittany Johnson

    Treasurer

    On filings since 2021

    0.5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • John Ponikvar

    Board Member

    On filings since 2023

    0.5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (22)
  • Former: Meghan Francone (2021–2023) — Executive Director of Oha
  • Former: Jeanie Kinchen (2022–2023) — Retail Pharmacist
  • Former: Michael Morriss (2018–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Terry Carwile (2018–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Donald Broom (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Kelly Hepworth (2020–2022) — Chairperson
  • Former: Ryan Alberico (2020–2022) — Retail Pharmacist
  • Former: Ryan Hess (2020–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Andy Daniels (2018–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Don Myers (2018–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Sam Radke (2020–2021) — Treasurer
  • Former: Jennifer Riley - President (2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Tammy Villard (2021) — Board Member
  • Former: David Ulrich (2018–2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Kelli Johnson (2020) — Retail Pharmacy Manager & Pharmacist
  • Former: Seth Roby (2020) — Pharmacist
  • Former: Catherine Blevins (2018) — Chairperson
  • Former: Denise Arola - Treasurer (2018) — Board Member
  • Former: Don Cook (2018) — Board Member
  • Former: Janell Overlander-Haefs (2018) — Board Member
  • Former: Renee Campbell (2018) — Board Member
  • Former: Sherri Appold (2018) — Treasurer

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2018–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

Justin Doubrava — EMS Manager: $114KJustin DoubravaEMS Manager$114KGabe Heil — EMT - Paramedica: $114KGabe HeilEMT - Paramedica$114K

The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $114K, to Justin Doubrava (EMS Manager). 2 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health

How much does Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health give each year?

Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health gave $39K across 1 grant in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990. In 2023 it reported $5K in grants paid.

How large is Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health?

Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health reported $593K in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $479K.

Where does Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health operate?

Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health has awarded grants in Colorado.

What is Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health's EIN?

Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 26-2303349. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2018–2024.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Data update history

(6)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2018 (received by the IRS April 2, 2020)
  2. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS October 26, 2022)
  3. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS October 30, 2023)
  4. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS October 3, 2024)
  5. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS October 23, 2025)
  6. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Live grants for the work Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health funds

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Similar funders in Colorado

Colorado Gives Foundation

Arvada, CO

Colorado Gives Foundation funds nonprofits serving Jefferson County in areas including food security, early care and education, workforce development, housing, health and convenient neighborhoods; it also offers statewide nonprofit capacity-building support. Typical giving varies widely: its 2024 median grant was $17,814, while Thriving Jeffco Responsive Grant awards ranged from $2,500 to $100,000. It accepts applications through listed grant opportunities, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.

Assets

$527.1M

Grants

2,211

Total Given

$91.0M

Daniels Fund

Denver, CO

The Daniels Fund supports nonprofits working in aging, amateur sports, disabilities, addiction, early childhood and K–12 education, homelessness, and youth development. Its 2024 grants had a median of about $14,000, primarily for organizations in Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, and Wyoming; select national-impact programs are also eligible, by invitation only.

Assets

$1.4B

Grants

1,593

Total Given

$69.7M

Christian Community Foundation Inc

Colorado Springs, CO

WaterStone supports domestic and international nonprofits, including Christian ministries and charitable and educational organizations, through donor-directed grants; eligible organizations must be IRS-recognized 501(c)(3)s whose mission aligns with its Statement of Faith. Its 2025 grants had a median of $20,000, with awards ranging from $5,028 to $11 million, and were concentrated in Texas and Colorado. Grant recommendations come from donor-advised fund holders; the profile does not state that it accepts unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$746.4M

Grants

1,651

Total Given

$161.8M

The Denver Foundation

Denver, CO

The Denver Foundation supports nonprofits working in economic opportunity, environment and climate, housing, and youth well-being, with an emphasis on racial equity and historically underserved communities in the seven-county Metro Denver region. Its Community Grants typically range from $20,000 to $50,000; the 2024 median across reported grants was $26,500. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$1.3B

Grants

1,184

Total Given

$131.7M

The Bold Foundation Inc

Denver, CO

The Bold Foundation supports access to higher education and academic research through scholarships, fellowships, grants, and other student funding for students around the country. Its typical giving level is not stated, and the available information does not say whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Education

Assets

$4.9M

Grants

769

Total Given

$1.2M

The Colorado Health Foundation

Denver, CO

The Colorado Health Foundation funds nonprofit organizations and public agencies working to improve health and health equity in Colorado, including projects in areas such as primary care, housing, food access, and economic opportunity. Its 2024 median grant was $80,000, though awards varied widely; it prioritizes organizations serving Coloradans.

Assets

$2.9B

Grants

684

Total Given

$102.2M

More similar funders

More Funders in Colorado

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Community Clinics at Memorial Regional Health down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?