Center for Assessment and Policy
Center for Assessment and Policy is a nonprofit organization, based in TRENTON, NJ. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2022.
Financial Overview
From 2022 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
—
-100.0% YoY
Revenue
$10K
-96.1% YoY
Net Investment Income
—
Expenses
$50K
-81.7% YoY
About Center for Assessment and Policy
Based on IRS filings
Center for Assessment and Policy is a nonprofit organization, based in TRENTON, NJ. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2022.
Ready to take the next step with Center for Assessment and Policy?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | — | $41,353 | $160,204 |
| Revenue | $10,000 | $257,197 | $517,724 |
| Expenses | $49,525 | $271,368 | $490,979 |
| Qualifying Distributions | — | — | — |
| Net Investment Income | — | — | $201 |
| Distributable Amount | — | — | — |
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 0 recipients in 2022
Grant Size Distribution
1 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2022.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Compensation Overview
From 2022 IRS filing
From 2022 filing
| Name | Title | Hours | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALLY A LEIDERMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | — |
| SA STEPHENS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | — |
| DAVIDO DUPREE | DIRECTOR | 0.1 | — |
| MILTON LITTLE | DIRECTOR | 0.1 | — |
| MARIA MOJICA | DIRECTOR | 0.1 | — |
| RABBI SHIRA STUTMAN | DIRECTOR | 0.1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where does Center for Assessment and Policy operate?
Center for Assessment and Policy has awarded grants in California.
What is Center for Assessment and Policy's EIN?
Center for Assessment and Policy's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 23-2525512. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2022.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Center for Assessment and Policy's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
California Healthcare Foundation
OAKLAND, CA
Assets
$806.9M
Grants
314
Total Given
$40.2M
WK Kellogg Foundation
BATTLE CREEK, MI
Assets
$454.4M
Grants
1,778
Total Given
$286.5M
Dignity Health
SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Assets
$18.8B
Grants
223
Total Given
$293.4M
Community Foundation
MEMPHIS, TN
Assets
$953.1M
Grants
761
Total Given
$134.3M
Marin Community Foundation
NOVATO, CA
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
1,383
Total Given
$176.2M
Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust Inc
INDIANAPOLIS, IN
Assets
$9.1B
Grants
19,253
Total Given
$1.2B
Network for Good
WASHINGTON, DC
Assets
$96.2M
Grants
4,733
Total Given
$216.2M
The Goldman Sachs Charitable Gift Fund
NEW YORK, NY
Assets
$518.0M
Grants
2,485
Total Given
$212.1M
Common Counsel Foundation
OAKLAND, CA
Assets
$67.5M
Grants
621
Total Given
$101.2M
Impactassetsinc
BETHESDA, MD
Assets
$3.0B
Grants
2,733
Total Given
$580.1M
Annie E Casey Foundation Inc
BALTIMORE, MD
Assets
$2.3B
Grants
1,462
Total Given
$93.1M
The California Endowment
LOS ANGELES, CA
Assets
$4.5B
Grants
1,125
Total Given
$215.9M
Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
What could you do with Center for Assessment and Policy on Grantable?
- Assess strategic fit with your organization
- Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
- Find open RFPs from this funder
- Monitor for new funding opportunities
Go from researching Center for Assessment and Policy to a real strategy.