Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc

Private foundation · Grantmaker Tulsa, OK EIN: 73-1623612

Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc is a private foundation, based in Tulsa, OK. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $100K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $5K.

Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc at a glance

In short: Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc gave $5K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $5K), mostly in Oklahoma. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.

Annual giving (2025)
$5,010
+12.6% vs 2024
Grants made (2025)
1
+0.0% vs 2024
Average grant
$5,010
+12.6% vs 2024
Median grant
$5,010
Total assets
$100,204
+13.0% vs 2024
Primary geography
Oklahoma (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-PF, 2025 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.

Who Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top recipient in 2025

First Baptist Church of Jenks: $5KFirst Baptist Church of Jenks$5K

The largest 2025 recipient was First Baptist Church of Jenks ($5K).

Grant Size Distribution

5 grants across all recorded years

5<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 5 grants of 5 (100%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.

States

Cities

Jenks

How Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc gives

  • Giving grew 22% from 2022 to 2025. Method

From the foundation's IRS Form 990-PF filings. Methodology.

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$2K$4K$6K1 grant2020 1 grant2021 1 grant2022 1 grant2023 1 grant2024 1 grant2025

From 2020 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $4K (2023) to $5K (2025). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $5K.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
First Baptist Church of Jenks Jenks, OKFor ongoing ministries of church$5,010
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsQualifying Distributions
2025$100,204$5,010$5,010$5,0101$5,010
2024$88,658$4,450$4,450$4,4501$4,450
2023$79,527$4,000$4,000$4,0001$4,000
2022$73,662$4,100$4,100$4,1001$4,100
2021$81,769$4,100$4,100$4,1001$4,100
2020$71,804$5,000$5,000$5,0001—

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc's 2025 filing lists 2 officers; none of the 2 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Carl S White Jr.

    Manager

    On filings since 2020

    5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Debbie White

    Manager

    On filings since 2020

    5 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Frequently asked questions about Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc

How much does Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc give each year?

Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc gave $5K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2024 it gave $4K across 1 grant.

How large is Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc?

Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc reported $100K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. Its revenue that year was $5K.

Where does Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc operate?

Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc has awarded grants in Oklahoma.

What is Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc's EIN?

Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 73-1623612. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Data update history

(2)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Added Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 14, 2026)
  2. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Similar funders in Oklahoma

Folds of Honor Foundation

Owasso, OK

Folds of Honor funds education scholarships for spouses and children of U.S. military service members and first responders killed or disabled in service, with awards available for K–12 and higher education in the United States and its territories. Awards are up to $5,000 per academic year, based on unmet need, and are paid directly to the school. It accepts scholarship applications through an online portal during its annual application window; it does not make grants to outside applicants.

Education

Assets

$122.3M

Grants

1,551

Total Given

$37.6M

Tulsa Community Foundation

Tulsa, OK

Tulsa Community Foundation supports charitable causes through donor-advised grants and selected funds, including scholarships, emergency assistance, disaster relief, arts and humanities, healthcare, and financial literacy, primarily in the Tulsa metro area and eastern Oklahoma, with some giving elsewhere in the United States. Its 2024 median grant was $18,560; selected field-of-interest funds have application cycles, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.

Assets

$1.1B

Grants

1,066

Total Given

$158.6M

Oklahoma City Community Foundation Inc

Oklahoma City, OK

The Oklahoma City Community Foundation funds community programs in children’s opportunities, health care, culture and community, older adults, parks and public space, and animal welfare, primarily in Oklahoma City and Central Oklahoma. In 2025, its grants had a median of $18,251; published ranges include up to $40,000 for Opportunities for Children and $30,000 for Culture & Community. Its website lists some programs as open, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.1B

Grants

698

Total Given

$63.3M

The Anne and Henry Zarrow Foundation

Tulsa, OK

The foundation supports nonprofits addressing poverty through housing, shelter, basic needs, social services, health and mental healthcare, and community empowerment, along with education, Jewish life, culture, and racial-justice initiatives. It funds primarily in metropolitan Tulsa, with additional support across Oklahoma and in Israel; 2024 grants ranged from $200 to $2.2 million, with a median of about $24,000. It accepts unsolicited requests: eligible nonprofits can email an initial inquiry.

Assets

$281.0M

Grants

476

Total Given

$37.3M

George Kaiser Family Foundation

Tulsa, OK

George Kaiser Family Foundation funds early childhood development and education, family and community well-being, justice, affordable housing, and Tulsa neighborhood and civic initiatives, primarily in Tulsa and Oklahoma. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $20.2 million, with a median of $50,000. It does not accept unsolicited proposals for its general work, though eligible nonprofits may apply through its Accelerator Grants initiative.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$5.1B

Grants

383

Total Given

$99.9M

Inasmuch Foundation

Oklahoma City, OK

Inasmuch Foundation funds community enhancement, education, human services, and journalism, with priorities including education reform, workforce development, Oklahoma journalism, homelessness prevention, and behavioral health. It focuses on Oklahoma, especially Oklahoma City; its 2024 median grant was $10,000, though awards ranged from $50 to $1.5 million. It accepts requests through open spring and fall application cycles.

Assets

$409.7M

Grants

351

Total Given

$19.5M

More similar funders

More Funders in Oklahoma

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Carl & Debbie White Foundation Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?