Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965
The role of bromwell pta is to build community promote volunteering raise funds and support teachers and staff
Key facts about Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965
In short: Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 reported $215K in grants paid in 2025 (a total; its filing lists no individual grants). Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 84-6048030
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025
- Grants paid (2025)
- $215,331 — reported as a total on the IRS filing, without an itemized list
- Total assets
- $351,526
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$352K
-13.7% YoY
Grants Paid (reported total)
$215K
+2.2% YoY
Revenue
$212K
-19.2% YoY
Net Investment Income
$811
-78.7% YoY
About Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965
Based on IRS filings
Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 is a public charity, based in Denver, CO. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $352K in total assets. In 2025, it reported $215K in grants paid as a total on its IRS filing, without an itemized list. Net investment income was $811.
Ready to take the next step with Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2021 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $171K (2022) to $255K (2021). In 2025 it reported $215K in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
2 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $100–250K range: 1 grant of 2 (50%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2025.
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $351,526 | $407,564 | $400,423 |
| Revenue | $212,211 | $262,583 | $282,068 |
| Expenses | $268,249 | $261,874 | $274,145 |
| Net Investment Income | $811 | $3,807 | $1,664 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS October 6, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS October 19, 2022)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS August 18, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS November 14, 2025)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS November 14, 2025)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2021–2025
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 is led by Lexie Krohn Park, President on the 2025 filing; none of the 8 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Lexie Krohn Park
President
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Nick Evans
Vice President Fundraising
On filings since 2023
No compensation reported
Rob Inglis
Vice President Fund Raising
Vice President Fundraising → Vice President Fund Raising, 2025
On filings since 2023
No compensation reported
Shawn Williams
Vice President Community
On filings since 2023
No compensation reported
Becky Ralston
Secretary
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Gwynne Hollis
Vice President Membership
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Josh Hohl
Treasurer
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Tausha Thiret
Vice President Community
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Former officers (16)
- Former: Erin Phelan (2021–2024) — President
- Former: Andrea Stapleford (2022–2024) — Vice President Communications
- Former: Emily Peros (2023–2024) — Secretary
- Former: Imthiaz Houseman (2023–2024) — Treasurer
- Former: Jen Goethals (2023–2024) — Vice President Community
- Former: Lexie Krohn Parker (2023–2024) — Vice President Membership
- Former: Josh (2024) — Treasurer
- Former: Jodi Sewell (2021–2022) — President
- Former: Sara Schiffer (2021–2022) — Vice President Community
- Former: Stacy Trent (2021–2022) — Treasurer
- Former: Tracy Killian (2021–2022) — Vice President Fundraising
- Former: Ashleigh Danielli (2022) — Secretary
- Former: Christina Albanese (2022) — Vice President Community
- Former: Jamie Winter (2022) — Vice President Communications
- Former: Andi Debick (2021) — Secretary
- Former: Kelsey McMaster (2021) — Vice President
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965
How much does Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 give each year?
Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 reported $215K in grants paid in 2025 on its 2025 IRS Form 990, as a total without an itemized list of grants. In 2024 it reported $211K in grants paid.
How large is Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965?
Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 reported $352K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $212K.
Where does Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 operate?
Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 has awarded grants in Colorado.
What is Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965's EIN?
Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 84-6048030. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Colorado Gives Foundation
Arvada, CO
Colorado Gives Foundation funds nonprofits serving Jefferson County, Colorado, with priorities including essential needs, housing, food security, education, workforce development, health, and connected neighborhoods. Its 2024 median grant was $17,814; current opportunities offer $2,500–$100,000 for responsive support and $5,000–$25,000 for housing. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$527.1M
Grants
2,211
Total Given
$91.0M
Christian Community Foundation Inc
Colorado Springs, CO
WaterStone funds charitable and educational efforts, especially direct Christian ministries, through donor-recommended grants to eligible U.S. and international nonprofits whose missions align with its Statement of Faith. Its 2025 grants had a median of $20,000, though amounts varied widely; it does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests, and grants are recommended by donors.
Assets
$746.4M
Grants
1,651
Total Given
$161.8M
Daniels Fund
Denver, CO
The Daniels Fund supports nonprofit organizations in Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, and Wyoming, with grants focused on areas including aging, amateur sports, disabilities, addiction, early childhood education, homelessness and disadvantage, K–12 education reform, and youth. The profile does not state a typical grant size or whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$1.4B
Grants
1,593
Total Given
$69.7M
The Denver Foundation
Denver, CO
The Denver Foundation supports community organizations working on economic opportunity, climate and environment, housing, youth well-being, and related charitable work, with racial equity guiding its grantmaking. Its Community Grants typically award $20,000–$50,000 to organizations serving the seven-county Metro Denver region; other funds have different award levels and may support work beyond the region.
Assets
$1.3B
Grants
1,184
Total Given
$131.7M
The Bold Foundation Inc
Denver, CO
The Bold Foundation supports scholarships, fellowships, and grants for students’ higher-education expenses, serving students nationwide. It reported 769 grants totaling about $1.2 million in 2022, but no typical award size is stated; the available information does not say whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$4.9M
Grants
769
Total Given
$1.2M
The Colorado Health Foundation
Denver, CO
The Colorado Health Foundation funds Colorado organizations working to improve health and health equity, including projects in primary care, housing, recovery, advocacy, and community solutions; it offers project, operating, capacity-building, and capital support. Its 2024 grants had a median of $80,000, though awards ranged widely, and its work is statewide, with 96% of 2024 grant dollars going to Colorado recipients. Applicants must apply through an open funding opportunity; the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$2.9B
Grants
684
Total Given
$102.2M
Rose Community Foundation
Denver, CO
Rose Community Foundation funds nonprofits in the seven-county Greater Denver region across Jewish life, education and economic opportunity, health, and community wellbeing, with some statewide initiatives. Its 2024 itemized grants ranged from $5,050 to $1,348,353, with a median of $25,000; it accepts inquiries for listed funding opportunities, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally is not stated.
Assets
$399.6M
Grants
531
Total Given
$27.8M
Otter Cares Foundation
Fort Collins, CO
Assets
$9.7M
Grants
490
Total Given
$693K
Temple Hoyne Buell Foundation
Denver, CO
The Temple Hoyne Buell Foundation primarily funds early childhood education and development for children from birth to age five, along with related quality improvement and evaluation, especially in underserved communities and rural Colorado. Most grants are $10,000–$50,000, and funding is focused primarily on Colorado. It accepts unsolicited requests through its responsive grant cycles, though some targeted initiatives are by invitation.
Assets
$477.1M
Grants
486
Total Given
$19.8M
Aspen Community Foundation
Basalt, CO
Aspen Community Foundation funds nonprofits and community-led work, including early childhood, family support, youth empowerment, and essential services, primarily in the Aspen-to-Parachute region. Its 2024 grants had a median of $15,000; its 2026 competitive grants offer $10,000–$35,000 per award for eligible local nonprofits. The 2026 programs accept applications during the stated application window; the profile does not say whether other grant funds accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$62.3M
Grants
466
Total Given
$17.4M
Gates Family Foundation
Denver, CO
Gates Family Foundation funds Colorado-focused work in education, natural resources, community development, informed communities, and capital projects benefiting Colorado residents. Its 2025 grants ranged from $2,000 to $20 million, with a median of $25,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests for strategic grants; capital grant applications are accepted.
Assets
$423.7M
Grants
374
Total Given
$36.3M
The Janus Henderson Foundation
Denver, CO
Assets
$3.7M
Grants
336
Total Given
$1.4M
More Funders in Colorado
Bromwell Elementary School PTA Group 0965 down — hundreds of funders to go?