Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc
Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II, inc. Is a public benefit corporation organized and operated exclusively as a chamber of commerce within the meaning of section 501 (6) of the internal revenue code of 1986 as amended, and for specifically stated purposes. Without in any way limited to the foregoing general purposes, the specific purpose of the corporation is to foster, encourage, and assist both the physical location of business enterprises within the state of Vermont and the industrial and economic development of windsor and Windham counties.
Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc at a glance
- Total assets
- $25
- -100.0% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $3,852
- -99.7% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $3,852
- -65.8% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $10,291
- -99.2% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $250–500K range: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2024 it made 1 grant totaling $382K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Chroma Technology Corp Bellows Falls, VT | Slope Stabalization and Stormwater Runoff Remediation | $382,465 |
Ready to take the next step with Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $3,852 | $10,291 | — | — | $3,852 |
| 2024 | $341,147 | $1,371,605 | $1,278,166 | $382,465 | 1 | $11,278 |
| 2023 | $21,698,939 | $785,503 | $1,068,975 | — | — | $2,697 |
| 2022 | $21,969,490 | $783,112 | $1,044,774 | — | — | $306 |
| 2021 | $22,231,152 | $783,315 | $1,049,064 | — | — | $509 |
| 2020 | $22,515,220 | $784,621 | $1,044,694 | — | — | $2,108 |
| 2019 | $22,754,994 | $786,062 | $437,476 | — | — | $3,504 |
About Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc
Based on IRS filings
Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in Brattleboro, VT. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $25 in total assets. Net investment income was $4K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc is led by Adam Grinold, President on every filing since 2019; none of the 4 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Adam Grinold
President
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Bobbi Kilburn
Director of Finance
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Dart Everett
Treasurer
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Craig Miskovich
Secretary
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (1)
- Former: Robert Stevens (2019–2022) — Secretary
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc
How large is Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc?
Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc reported $25 in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $4K.
What is Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc?
Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in Brattleboro, VT. It holds $25 in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc operate?
Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc has awarded grants in Vermont.
What is Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc's EIN?
Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 81-3578784. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS January 28, 2020)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 11, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Vermont
National Life Group Charitable
Montpelier, VT
National Life Group Charitable primarily funds programs addressing childhood hunger and children’s mental health, with secondary support for community development, especially in central and northern Vermont and the Dallas, Texas area. Its 2024 grants ranged from $20 to $125,000, with a median of $1,040. It accepts online grant applications from January 1 through March 31; sponsorship requests are accepted year-round beginning in January, subject to available funds.
Assets
$27.4M
Grants
757
Total Given
$2.7M
The Vermont Community Foundation
Middlebury, VT
The Vermont Community Foundation funds nonprofits working on economic equity, education, health, climate, democracy, and community resilience, with a focus on Vermont communities. Its 2024 grants had a median amount of $18,000, though giving varied widely; some programs list awards from $250 to $25,000. RALI is invitation-only, and the Paul Post Fund accepts applications on a rolling basis; the profile does not state whether other programs accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$370.6M
Grants
728
Total Given
$46.3M
Ben & Jerry's Foundation Inc
South Burlington, VT
It funds grassroots organizing for progressive social and environmental change nationally, as well as community programs in Vermont. In 2024, grants ranged from $26 to $295,000, with a $2,000 median; active Vermont Community Action Team grants are generally under $2,000. The national grassroots program is closed and not accepting applications; Vermont Community Action Team accepts online applications year-round.
Assets
$9.2M
Grants
448
Total Given
$4.2M
The Windham Foundation Inc
Grafton, VT
The Windham Foundation funds Vermont nonprofits working on rural economic development, food security, conservation, arts and learning, historic preservation, and community wellness; it also offers small grants for Grafton-area projects. In 2025, grants ranged from $100 to $40,205, with a median of $2,300. It accepts applications from eligible 501(c)(3) organizations through its online process.
Assets
$17.3M
Grants
124
Total Given
$393K
Alchemist Foundation Inc
Waterbury, VT
Alchemist Foundation supports youth educational and economic opportunity through scholarships, training, school programs, and grants to organizations advancing equity and opportunity. Organizational grants are typically $2,000 or less (the reported median was $1,000), focused on communities along Route 100 from the Mad River Valley through Lamoille County and parts of Orleans and Washington counties. Organizations may email an introduction, but full proposals are by invitation only.
Assets
$45K
Grants
101
Total Given
$122K
World Learning Inc
Brattleboro, VT
World Learning funds education, international development and exchange, including participant exchanges, study abroad, youth programs, refugee resettlement, scholarships, and related projects. In 2025 it made 127 grants ranging from $5,049 to $1,213,955, with a median of $20,901; its programs reach 162 countries, while reported grants went to recipients across multiple U.S. states. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$72.0M
Grants
127
Total Given
$5.3M
More similar funders
More Funders in Vermont
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation Real Estate Holdings II Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?