Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park
Raise funds for charity
Key facts about Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park
In short: Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park reported $7K in grants paid in 2026 (a total; its filing lists no individual grants). Source: 2026 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 11-1989921
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2026
- Grants paid (2026)
- $6,775 — reported as a total on the IRS filing, without an itemized list
- Total assets
- $1,171,819
Data from IRS Form 990, 2026; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2026 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$1.2M
-2.7% YoY
Grants Paid (reported total)
$7K
+12.9% YoY
Revenue
$209K
+77.0% YoY
Net Investment Income
$91K
+55.8% YoY
About Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park
Based on IRS filings
Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park is a public charity, based in New Hyde Park, NY. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2026. As of 2026, the organization holds $1.2M in total assets. In 2026, it reported $7K in grants paid as a total on its IRS filing, without an itemized list. Net investment income was $91K.
Ready to take the next step with Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2021 to 2026, annual grant giving ranged from $4K (2021) to $11K (2024). In 2026 it reported $7K in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
2 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 2 (100%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2026.
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1,171,819 | $1,203,913 | $1,272,499 |
| Revenue | $208,806 | $117,979 | $242,409 |
| Expenses | $269,625 | $172,181 | $342,958 |
| Net Investment Income | $91,461 | $58,710 | $42,174 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS August 2, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS August 18, 2022)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS November 15, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS September 17, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS August 14, 2025)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2026 (received by the IRS July 27, 2026)
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park's 2026 filing lists 15 officers; 2 of 15 officers listed in 2026 are compensated.
Officers on the 2026 filing
Christopher Petrella
Per Trustee
Lecturing Knight → Exalted Ruler, 2023
Exalted Ruler → Per Trustee, 2026
On filings since 2021
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jose Jacob
Trustee
Exalted Ruler → Trustee, 2023
On filings since 2021
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Leon Jankowski
Pddger Trustee
Trustee → Pddger Trustee, 2026
On filings since 2021
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Joseph Sanchez
Per Trustee
Tiler → Per Trustee, 2026
On filings since 2025
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Frank Cappa
Trustee
New on the 2026 filing
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Kathleen Lang
Secretary
On filings since 2023
3 hrs/week
$2K (2023) → $2K (2026)
Robert Ponzo
Treasurer
On filings since 2025
10 hrs/week
$2K (2026)
Thomas Stabb
Leading Knight
Leading Knight → Lecturing Knigh, 2025
Lecturing Knigh → Leading Knight, 2026
On filings since 2021
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Carmela Narducci
Chaplain
On filings since 2023
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Robert Morici Esq.
Justice
On filings since 2023
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Anthony Vitale
Exalted Ruler
Lecturing Knigh → Leading Knight, 2025
Leading Knight → Exalted Ruler, 2026
On filings since 2024
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Gabe Mignone
Tiler
Inner Guard → Tiler, 2026
On filings since 2024
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Giovanni Ramos
Lecturing Knigh
Esquire → Lecturing Knigh, 2026
On filings since 2025
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Peter Guadagno
Inner Guard
New on the 2026 filing
No compensation reported
Regina Vitale
Loyal Knight
New on the 2026 filing
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (12)
- Former: Brian Diaz (2021–2025) — Chair of Trustee
- Former: Michael Pellegrino (2021–2025) — Trustee
- Former: Raymond Smolenski (2021–2025) — Loyal Knight
- Former: Thomas Lemme (2021–2025) — Trustee
- Former: Robert Giglio (2021–2024) — Treasurer
- Former: Kevin Frazer (2023–2024) — Esquire
- Former: Michael Dolan (2023–2024) — Tiler
- Former: Robert Gartner (2023–2024) — Loyal Knight
- Former: Paul Glaz Jr. (2021–2023) — Loyal Knight
- Former: Donald Rood (2023) — Lodge Sponsor
- Former: Matthew Cordray (2023) — Inner Guard
- Former: Robert Evans (2021–2022) — Treasurer
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021–2026. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2026 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2026 filing was $2K, to Kathleen Lang (Secretary). 2 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park
How much does Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park give each year?
Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park reported $7K in grants paid in 2026 on its 2026 IRS Form 990, as a total without an itemized list of grants. In 2025 it reported $6K in grants paid.
How large is Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park?
Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park reported $1.2M in total assets on its 2026 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $209K.
Where does Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park operate?
Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park has awarded grants in New York.
What is Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park's EIN?
Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 11-1989921. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2026.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
The Ford Foundation
New York, NY
The Ford Foundation funds organizations, individuals, and ideas working to reduce inequality and advance social justice, including work in areas such as immigrant justice, criminal justice reform, gender equity, and arts and culture, through grants around the world. Its 2024 grants had a median of $100,000, with amounts ranging from $45 to $15 million; it does not accept unsolicited requests by mail, email, or phone.
Assets
$17.5B
Grants
4,007
Total Given
$844.7M
The New York Community Trust
New York, NY
The New York Community Trust funds projects in areas including arts, education, health, human services, community development, and the environment, primarily in New York City, Long Island, and Westchester, with some opportunities elsewhere. Its 2024 median grant was $20,000, though awards varied widely. It accepts applications through its open competitive grants program and selected RFPs or letters of interest; donor-advised funds do not accept proposals.
Assets
$3.5B
Grants
2,748
Total Given
$193.8M
The Simons Foundation Inc
New York, NY
The Simons Foundation funds research in mathematics and the basic sciences, as well as autism and other disease research, through grants to research centers, universities, and related organizations. In 2024, grants ranged from $1,480 to $20 million, with a median of $72,000; funding is concentrated in New York, California, and Massachusetts, with awards also made elsewhere in the U.S. and internationally. Whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$4.5B
Grants
1,727
Total Given
$272.0M
Local Initiatives Support Corporation
New York, NY
Local Initiatives Support Corporation funds affordable housing, economic development, education, health, child care, small businesses and other community initiatives, often through grants, loans and equity. Its 2024 grants had a median of $40,000, with awards ranging from $5,189 to $4.7 million, and its work spans communities across all 50 states. It offers specific grant opportunities, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$1.6B
Grants
1,119
Total Given
$102.8M
Wellspring Philanthropic Fund Inc
New York, NY
Wellspring Philanthropic Fund supports climate and environmental work, human rights, civic engagement, Jewish causes, and some economic-opportunity initiatives, with grants reported across the U.S. and internationally. In 2024, its grants ranged from $500 to $9.75 million, with a median of $200,000. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$134.4M
Grants
1,101
Total Given
$326.0M
More Funders in New York
Bpoe Lodge 2107 New Hyde Park down — hundreds of funders to go?