American Osteopathic Association logo

American Osteopathic Association

Public charity · Grantmaker Chicago, IL EIN: 36-2170786 Website

The American Osteopathic Association (AOA) is a membership association representing more than 168,000 osteopathic physicians (DO) and osteopathic medical students. As the primary certifying body for DO and the accrediting agency for all osteopathic medical schools, the AOA works to accentuate the distinctiveness of osteopathic principles and the diversity of the profession. The AOA further, through these activities and others, promotes public health, works to meet public health needs through osteopathic medicine and encourages scientific research. In addition, the AOA advocates at the state and federal levels on issues that affect DO, osteopathic medical students and patients.

American Osteopathic Association at a glance

In short: American Osteopathic Association gave $341K across 7 grants in 2025 (avg $49K), top state Illinois. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

Annual giving (2025)
$340,907
Grants made (2025)
7
Average grant
$48,701
Median grant
$30,787
Total assets
$109,137,324
+15.5% vs 2024
Primary geography
Illinois (47% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Who American Osteopathic Association funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 7 recipients in 2025

The France Foundation: $134KThe France Foundation$134KImpact Education LLC: $71KImpact Education LLC$71KNew York Institute of Technology: $50KNew York Institute ofTechnology$50KEdward via Virginia College of Osteopathic Medicine: $31KEdward via Virginia College ofOsteopathic Medicine$31KAmerican Osteopathic Foundation: $25KAmerican OsteopathicFoundation$25KMichigan State University: $20KMichigan State University$20KAmerican College of Osteopathic Obstetricians and Gynecologists: $10KAmerican College ofOsteopathic Obstetricians and…$10K

The largest 2025 recipient was The France Foundation ($134K). Together the top 7 received $341K.

Grant Size Distribution

15 grants across all recorded years

9<$50K3$50–100K3$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 9 grants of 15 (60%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

13states

Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 7 itemized grants.

Cities

ChicagoTulsaBlacksburgLas CrucesBlue BellChevy ChaseColumbusEast LansingFort WorthForth WorthGlassboroLa JollaLynchburgOld WestburtOld WestburyPhiladelphiaProvo

How American Osteopathic Association gives

  • Giving grew 287% from 2022 to 2025. Method

From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$250K$500K$750K$1M13 grants2020 5 grants2021 2 grants2022 1 grant2023 0 grants2024 7 grants2025

From 2020 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $88K (2022) to $869K (2020). In 2025 it made 7 grants totaling $341K.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
The France Foundation Chicago, ILEducation$133,700
Impact Education LLC Blue Bell, PAEducation$71,420
New York Institute of Technology Old Westbury, NYEducation$50,000
Edward via Virginia College of Osteopathic Medicine Blacksburg, VAEducation$30,787
American Osteopathic Foundation Chicago, ILEducation$25,000
Michigan State University East Lansing, MIEducation$20,000
American College of Osteopathic Obstetricians and Gynecologists Fort Worth, TXEducation$10,000
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with American Osteopathic Association?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsNet Investment Income
2025$109,137,324$35,774,516$35,070,149$340,9077$3,218,449
2024$94,502,786$35,549,498$32,436,991——$3,156,839
2023$84,556,796$32,864,149$30,401,566$111,2811$2,073,651
2022$86,966,576$38,827,499$26,918,182$88,0002$4,313,415
2021$87,985,628$32,905,161$29,225,048$249,2655$3,314,919
2020$72,821,611$36,084,863$35,708,720$868,72413$2,022,765

About American Osteopathic Association

Based on IRS filings

American Osteopathic Association is a public charity focused on Diseases, Disorders & Medical Disciplines, based in Chicago, IL. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $109.1M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 7 grants totaling $341K. Net investment income was $3.2M.

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

American Osteopathic Association is led by Kathleen S. Creason, CEO & Board Secretary since 2025 (on filings since 2023); 38 of 43 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Kathleen S. Creason

    CEO & Board Secretary

    CEO → CEO & Board Secretary, 2025

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $513K (2025)

  • Teresa A. Hubka DO

    President -

    Trustee → President -, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $6K (2020) → $0 (2025)

  • W. Ashley Hood DO

    President -

    Trustee → 1st Vice President -, 2024

    1st Vice President - → President -, 2025

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    $600 (2023) → $2K (2025)

  • Bruce A. Wolf DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $6K (2020) → $3K (2025)

  • Frank M. Tursi DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $3K (2020) → $2K (2025)

  • Geraldine T. O'Shea DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $2K (2020) → $2K (2025)

  • James M. Lally DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $2K (2020) → $800 (2025)

  • Julieanne P. Sees DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $1K (2020) → $3K (2025)

  • Kevin V. De Regnier DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $1K (2020) → $2K (2025)

  • Richard R. Thacker DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $4K (2020) → $3K (2025)

  • Robert S. Dolansky DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $3K (2020) → $3K (2025)

  • Robert W. Hostoffer Jr. DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $750 (2020) → $0 (2025)

  • Shannon C. Scott DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $3K (2020) → $3K (2025)

  • Sonia Rivera-Martinez DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $2K (2020) → $600 (2025)

  • Timothy J. Kowalski DO

    Trustee

    Trustee → Turstee, 2023

    Turstee → Trustee, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $1K (2020) → $3K (2025)

  • David E. Garza DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    $2K (2023) → $3K (2025)

  • Emily K. Hurst DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    $750 (2022) → $3K (2025)

  • Jeffrey D. Davis DO

    Trustee

    Trustee → Vice President -, 2024

    Vice President - → Trustee, 2025

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    $3K (2023) → $3K (2025)

  • Jennifer Y. Kendall DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    $3K (2024) → $3K (2025)

  • Jennifer J. Hauler DO

    Trustee

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ernest R. Gelb DO

    Past President -

    Trustee & President-Elect → President-Elect, 2023

    President-Elect → Past President -, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $5K (2020) → $3K (2025)

  • Ira P. Monka DO

    Imm. Past President -

    Trustee → Trustee & President Elect, 2023

    Trustee & President Elect → Imm. Past President -, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $5K (2020) → $283K (2025)

  • Joseph Giaimo DO

    Past President -

    President → Past President, 2024

    Past President → Past President -, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $3K (2020) → $3K (2025)

  • Robert Gg Piccinini DO

    President Elect -

    Trustee → President Elect -, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    $2K (2020) → $108K (2025)

  • Sharon McGill

    Vice President Research

    Assistant Vice President → Vice President, 2021

    Vice President → Vice President Research, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $161K (2020) → $213K (2025)

  • Maura Biszewski

    Senior Vice President Osteopathic Engagement

    Vice President → Vice President Certifying Board Services, 2023

    Vice President Certifying Board Services → Senior Vice President Osteopathic Engagement, 2024

    On filings since 2021

    40 hrs/week

    $161K (2021) → $236K (2025)

  • Duane G. Koehler DO

    1st Vice President -

    Trustee → 2nd Vice President -, 2024

    2nd Vice President - → 1st Vice President -, 2025

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    $600 (2023) → $0 (2025)

  • Caelin Smith Oms III

    Student Member -

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    $600 (2025)

  • Dennis Rizzo

    CFO

    On filings since 2024

    40 hrs/week

    $27K (2024) → $252K (2025)

  • Devanshi Patel Oms IV

    Student Advisor -

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    $2K (2025)

  • Genie James

    Vice President Accreditation

    On filings since 2024

    40 hrs/week

    $194K (2024) → $195K (2025)

  • Joel A. Kase DO

    2nd Vice President -

    3rd Vice President - → 2nd Vice President -, 2025

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    $250 (2024) → $1K (2025)

  • Jose Carino

    Vice President Membership

    On filings since 2024

    40 hrs/week

    $187K (2024) → $196K (2025)

  • Julie Kulovits

    General Counsel

    On filings since 2024

    40 hrs/week

    $233K (2024) → $258K (2025)

  • Maria D. Jones Do Postdoc

    Trainee Member -

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    $3K (2024) → $1K (2025)

  • Sara A. Lohbauer DO

    Postdoc. Trainee Adv. -

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    $750 (2024) → $2K (2025)

  • Sarah J. Wolff Do New Phys

    In Practice -

    In Practice Member - → In Practice -, 2025

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    $900 (2024) → $2K (2025)

  • Brianne Howerton DO

    Postdoc. Trainee -

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    $1K (2025)

  • Darcy Steinberg Vp Strategic

    Partnerships & Health Init.

    New on the 2025 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $203K (2025)

  • Palmer Ford Oms IV

    Student Member -

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    $1K (2025)

  • Pranav Parekh Vp Information

    Technology -

    New on the 2025 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $205K (2025)

  • Shawn Hamm DO

    New Phys. in Practice

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    $1K (2025)

  • Joshua D. Lenchus DO

    3rd Vice President -

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (73)
  • Former: Thomas Ely DO (2020–2024) — Past President -
  • Former: Lori Wemhoff (2021–2024) — Senior Vice President Communications & Marketing
  • Former: Darcy Steinberg (2022–2024) — Vice President Strategic Partnerships & Health Init.
  • Former: Kim Tran (2022–2024) — CFO -
  • Former: Brianne Howerton Oms IV (2023–2024) — Student Advisor -
  • Former: M. Anjali James Oms IV (2023–2024) — Student Member -
  • Former: Brian M. Fiani Do Postdoc (2024) — Trainee Member -
  • Former: Ernest R. Gelb Do President (2024)
  • Former: Ira P. Monka Do President- (2024) — Elect -
  • Former: Kathleen S. Creason Interim (2024) — CEO -
  • Former: Nicole Blankenship Svp (2024) — Affiliate Relation -
  • Former: Pranav Parekh (2024) — Vice President Information Technology
  • Former: Ross D. Zafonte DO (2024) — Editor
  • Former: Selena G. Raines Do New (2024) — Phys. in Practice Memb -
  • Former: Shawn Hamm Do New Phys (2024) — In Practice Advisor -
  • Former: Teresa A. Hubka Do Trustee (2024)
  • Former: Tim Beals Do New Phys (2024) — In Practice Advisor -
  • Former: C. Michael Ogle DO (2020–2023) — Trustee -
  • Former: David Pugach (2020–2023) — Senior Vice President Public Policy -
  • Former: Josh Prober (2020–2023) — Legal Counsel -
  • Former: Kevin Klauer DO (2020–2023) — CEO -
  • Former: Ronald Burns DO (2020–2023) — Past President -
  • Former: Chelsea A. Nickolson DO (2021–2023) — Physician in Practice Member -
  • Former: Nicole Blankenship (2021–2023) — Senior Vice President & Affiliate Relation
  • Former: Vanessa W. Halvorsen DO (2021–2023) — Postdoc Trainee Advisor -
  • Former: Angela Pluguez Oms IV (2022–2023) — Student Advisor -
  • Former: Jedediah Brinton (2022–2023) — Vice President -
  • Former: Ryan L. Williamson Oms III (2022–2023) — Student Member -
  • Former: Selena G. Raines DO (2022–2023) — New Physician in Practice
  • Former: Simran K. Behniwal DO (2022–2023) — Postdoctoral Trainee Advisor -
  • Former: Brian M. Fiani DO (2023) — Postdoctoral Trainee Member
  • Former: Maria D. Jones DO (2023) — Postdoctoral Trainee Advisor
  • Former: Tim Beals DO (2023) — New Physician in Practice Advisor
  • Former: Charles Templin (2020–2022) — Department Vice President
  • Former: Gregory E. Harris DO (2020–2022) — Physician in Practice -
  • Former: Joseph M. Yasso DO (2020–2022) — Trustee -
  • Former: William Mayo (2020–2022) — Past President -
  • Former: Caleb B. Hentges DO (2021–2022) — Postdoc Trainee Advisor
  • Former: Jamie Free (2021–2022) — Former CFO
  • Former: Andrea Ciccone (2022) — Vice President
  • Former: Annie Phung Oms IV (2022) — Student Representative -
  • Former: Brooke Johnson (2022) — Assistant Vice President
  • Former: Edith Waskel Oms IV (2022) — Student Advisor -
  • Former: Kevin Klauerdo (2022) — CEO
  • Former: Mollie Pillman (2022) — Vice President
  • Former: Yolanda Doss (2022) — Assistant Vice President
  • Former: Alexis Cates DO (2020–2021) — Postdoc Trainee
  • Former: Allison Hubschmann (2020–2021) — Student Advisor
  • Former: Carisa Champion DO (2020–2021) — Postdoc Trainee Advisor
  • Former: Craig Magnatta DO (2020–2021) — Trustee
  • Former: Donald Tom (2020–2021) — Assistant Vice President
  • Former: Frank W Bedford CPA (2020–2021) — Former CFO
  • Former: Matthew C Meranda (2020–2021) — Student Representative
  • Former: Annie Phung (2021) — Student Representative
  • Former: Edith Waskel (2021) — Student Advisor
  • Former: Laura Jelinek (2021) — Assistant Vice President
  • Former: Terri Lischka (2021) — Vice President
  • Former: Adrienne White-Faines (2020) — Former CEO
  • Former: Barbara Walker DO (2020) — Trustee
  • Former: Boyd Buser DO (2020) — Past President
  • Former: C Adam Coridan (2020) — Student Representative
  • Former: Charles Simpson (2020) — CCO
  • Former: Daniel Williams (2020) — Vp-Cert Board Services
  • Former: James Swartwout (2020) — Department Senior Vice President
  • Former: Kristin Belleson (2020) — Vice President Aff Affairs & Int COO
  • Former: Maria Incrocci (2020) — Avp-Cert Board Services
  • Former: Mark Baker DO (2020) — Past President
  • Former: Mark Cantieri DO (2020) — Trustee
  • Former: Natalie Negron (2020) — Student Advisor
  • Former: Sarah Wolff DO (2020) — Intern & Resident Representative
  • Former: Seger Morris DO (2020) — Physician Prac. Representative
  • Former: Sheridan Chaney (2020) — Assistant Vice President
  • Former: William Burke DO (2020) — Trustee

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Kathleen S Creason — CEO, Board Secretary: $513KKathleen S CreasonCEO, Board Secretary$513KIra P Monka Do — IMM. Past President - as of 07/24: $283KIra P Monka DoIMM. Past President - as of…$283KJulie Kulovits — General Counsel: $258KJulie KulovitsGeneral Counsel$258KDennis Rizzo — CFO: $252KDennis RizzoCFO$252KMaura Biszewski — SVP Osteopathic Engagement: $236KMaura BiszewskiSVP Osteopathic Engagement$236KSharon McGill — VP Research: $213KSharon McGillVP Research$213KPranav Parekh VP Information — Technology - Until 04/25: $205KPranav Parekh VP…Technology - Until 04/25$205KDarcy Steinberg VP Strategic — Partnerships and Health Init.: $203KDarcy Steinberg VP…Partnerships and Health Init.$203KJose Carino — VP Membership: $196KJose CarinoVP Membership$196KGenie James — VP Accreditation: $195KGenie JamesVP Accreditation$195KRobert GG Piccinini Do — President Elect - as of 07/24: $108KRobert GG Piccinini DoPresident Elect - as of 07/24$108KRichard R Thacker Do — Trustee: $3KRichard R Thacker DoTrustee$3KShannon C Scott Do — Trustee: $3KShannon C Scott DoTrustee$3KJulieanne P Sees Do — Trustee: $3KJulieanne P Sees DoTrustee$3KTimothy J Kowalski Do — Trustee: $3KTimothy J Kowalski DoTrustee$3KDavid E Garza Do — Trustee: $3KDavid E Garza DoTrustee$3KEmily K Hurst Do — Trustee: $3KEmily K Hurst DoTrustee$3KErnest R Gelb Do — Past President - as of 07/24: $3KErnest R Gelb DoPast President - as of 07/24$3KJoseph Giaimo Do — Past President - Until 07/24: $3KJoseph Giaimo DoPast President - Until 07/24$3KJeffrey D Davis Do — Trustee: $3KJeffrey D Davis DoTrustee$3KRobert S Dolansky Do — Trustee: $3KRobert S Dolansky DoTrustee$3KJennifer Y Kendall Do — Trustee: $3KJennifer Y Kendall DoTrustee$3KBruce a Wolf Do — Trustee: $3KBruce a Wolf DoTrustee$3KKevin V De Regnier Do — Trustee: $2KKevin V De Regnier DoTrustee$2KGeraldine T O'Shea Do — Trustee: $2KGeraldine T O'Shea DoTrustee$2KW Ashley Hood Do 1ST Vice — President - Until 07/24, Trustee: $2KW Ashley Hood Do 1ST…President - Until 07/24, Trustee$2KFrank M Tursi Do — Trustee: $2KFrank M Tursi DoTrustee$2KSara a Lohbauer Do — Postdoc. Trainee ADV. - Until 07/24: $2KSara a Lohbauer DoPostdoc. Trainee ADV. - Until…$2KSarah J Wolff Do New Phys — In Practice - Until 07/24: $2KSarah J Wolff Do New…In Practice - Until 07/24$2KDevanshi Patel OMS IV — Student Advisor - Until 07/24: $2KDevanshi Patel OMS IVStudent Advisor - Until 07/24$2KJoel a Kase Do — 2ND Vice President - as of 07/24: $1KJoel a Kase Do2ND Vice President - as of 07/24$1KMaria D Jones Do Postdoc — Trainee Member - Until 07/24: $1KMaria D Jones Do PostdocTrainee Member - Until 07/24$1KShawn Hamm Do — New Phys. in Practice: $1KShawn Hamm DoNew Phys. in Practice$1KBrianne Howerton Do — Postdoc. Trainee - as of 07/24: $1KBrianne Howerton DoPostdoc. Trainee - as of 07/24$1KPalmer Ford OMS IV — Student Member - as of 07/24: $1KPalmer Ford OMS IVStudent Member - as of 07/24$1KJames M Lally Do — Trustee: $800James M Lally DoTrustee$800Caelin Smith OMS III — Student Member - Until 07/24: $600Caelin Smith OMS IIIStudent Member - Until 07/24$600Sonia Rivera-Martinez Do — Trustee: $600Sonia Rivera-Martinez DoTrustee$600

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $513K, to Kathleen S Creason (CEO, Board Secretary). 38 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about American Osteopathic Association

How much does American Osteopathic Association give each year?

American Osteopathic Association gave $341K across 7 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990.

What is American Osteopathic Association's typical grant size?

American Osteopathic Association's median grant in 2025 was $30,787, and its average grant was $48,701, across 7 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990.

Where does American Osteopathic Association give grants?

American Osteopathic Association's top state is Illinois, with 47% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990. The next largest states were Pennsylvania (21%) and New York (15%). The most frequent recipient cities were Chicago, IL (2 grants).

Does American Osteopathic Association give general operating support?

Not in 2025: none of the 7 grants with a stated purpose on American Osteopathic Association's 2025 IRS Form 990 were described as general or operating support. Recurring purposes include "Education" (7 grants).

Who are American Osteopathic Association's largest grantees?

American Osteopathic Association's largest 2025 grantees include The France Foundation ($133,700), Impact Education LLC ($71,420) and New York Institute of Technology ($50,000), according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. Together they received 75% of its itemized 2025 grant dollars.

How large is American Osteopathic Association?

American Osteopathic Association reported $109.1M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $35.8M.

What is American Osteopathic Association?

American Osteopathic Association is a public charity focused on Diseases, Disorders & Medical Disciplines, based in Chicago, IL. It holds $109.1M in total assets as of 2025.

What is American Osteopathic Association's EIN?

American Osteopathic Association's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 36-2170786. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Data update history

(6)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS April 12, 2021)
  2. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS April 18, 2022)
  3. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS April 18, 2023)
  4. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS April 15, 2024)
  5. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS April 15, 2026)
  6. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2025

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in American Osteopathic Association's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Columbus Foundation

Columbus, OH

The Columbus Foundation supports a broad range of nonprofit work, including arts, education, health, basic needs, neighborhoods, and capacity building, primarily in central Ohio. Its 2024 grants had a median of $21,471, though amounts varied widely. Most grants are directed by donors and aren’t made through an application process, but some specific programs accept applications.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$2.8B

Grants

1,747

Total Given

$242.7M

Charles C Hale Crippled Children

Marietta, OH

Assets

$523K

Grants

3

Total Given

$22K

The Dillman Family for the Least of These Foundation

Nokomis, FL

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.2M

Grants

9

Total Given

$125K

Michaels Frank Scholarship T W

Saint Louis, MO

The foundation funds scholarships for high school seniors attending public schools in Chester County, Pennsylvania. In 2025, it made 13 grants totaling $76,000, typically $5,500–$10,000; applicants are directed to the Center for Scholarship Administration for application details. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$1.7M

Grants

13

Total Given

$76K

Lalitta Nash McKaig Foundation

Pittsburgh, PA

Assets

$12.9M

Grants

1

Total Given

$633K

Oneoc

Santa Ana, CA

ONEOC’s 2024 grants supported health, human services, and food-related work, with most funding going to California organizations, particularly in Orange County; grants ranged from $5,500 to $325,132, with a median of $17,000. The profile does not state whether ONEOC accepts unsolicited grant requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$7.9M

Grants

56

Total Given

$1.9M

More similar funders

More Funders in Illinois

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from American Osteopathic Association's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

American Osteopathic Association down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?