All One Credit Union
All One Credit Union is a community-based financial services provider. We exist to fulfill our members' financial needs through outstanding service and effective technology. As a responsible corporate citizen, we are committed to enriching the communities in which we live and work.
All One Credit Union at a glance
In short: All One Credit Union gave $45K across 4 grants in 2025 (avg $11K), mostly in Massachusetts. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $45,145
- +0.8% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 4
- -42.9% vs 2024
- Average grant
- $11,286
- +76.3% vs 2024
- Median grant
- $9,000
- Total assets
- $876,836,066
- -4.3% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Massachusetts (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
How to apply to All One Credit Union
Open Grants
1 open opportunity from All One Credit Union
Who All One Credit Union funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 4 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was St Bernard's Catholic Central High School ($20K). Together the top 4 received $45K.
Grant Size Distribution
30 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 30 grants of 30 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 4 itemized grants.
States
Cities
How All One Credit Union gives
- Giving held roughly steady from 2022 to 2025 (−18%). Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $36K (2021) to $75K (2019). In 2025 it made 4 grants totaling $45K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| St Bernard's Catholic Central High School Fitchburg, MA | General Support | $20,000 |
| Ginny's Helping Hand Leominster, MA | General Support | $10,000 |
| City of Leominster Leominster, MA | General Support | $8,000 |
| Doyle Field Foundation Shirley, MA | General Support | $7,145 |
Ready to take the next step with All One Credit Union?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876,836,066 | $47,686,728 | $46,478,129 | $45,145 | 4 | $8,237,441 |
| 2024 | $915,908,349 | $48,418,246 | $46,950,220 | $44,800 | 7 | $9,844,200 |
| 2023 | $905,439,366 | $40,678,234 | $38,607,870 | $65,019 | 8 | $7,937,383 |
| 2022 | $864,317,243 | $30,384,917 | $28,230,141 | $55,070 | 7 | $5,147,647 |
| 2021 | $813,719,349 | $30,410,755 | $28,035,594 | $36,063 | 4 | $5,125,181 |
| 2020 | $758,422,591 | $30,838,004 | $28,667,683 | $48,300 | 6 | $5,075,586 |
| 2019 | $722,764,775 | $32,064,375 | $29,200,236 | $75,160 | 9 | $5,192,677 |
About All One Credit Union
Based on IRS filings
All One Credit Union is a public charity, based in Leominster, MA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $876.8M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 4 grants totaling $45K. Net investment income was $8.2M.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
All One Credit Union is led by Barbara Mahoney, President & CEO since 2021 (on filings since 2019); 16 of 17 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Barbara Mahoney
President & CEO
Senior Vice President Human Resources → Senior Vice President COO, 2020
Senior Vice President COO → President & CEO, 2021
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$176K (2019) → $507K (2025)
Michael Sauvageau
Chairman
Vice Chairperson → Vice Chairman, 2023
Vice Chairman → Chairman, 2024
On filings since 2019
2 hrs/week
$6K (2019) → $9K (2025)
Richard Sheppard
Director
Chairperson → Chairman, 2023
Chairman → Director, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
$3K (2019) → $10K (2025)
John W. Reedy
Director
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
$8K (2024) → $11K (2025)
Marc Dohan
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
$558 (2025)
Adilson Lima
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Craig Madonia
Senior Vice President Lending
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$166K (2019) → $242K (2025)
Giulio Greco
Assistant Treasurer
Clerk → Chair, 2020
Chair → Assistant Treasurer, 2022
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
$4K (2019) → $12K (2025)
Joseph Quintal
Clerk
Director → Clerk, 2020
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
$4K (2019) → $12K (2025)
Joyce Leger
Vice Chairman
Vice Treasurer → Director, 2021
Director → Vice Chairman, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
$4K (2019) → $8K (2025)
Robert Dellechiaie
Treasurer
Director → Treasurer, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
$981 (2019) → $13K (2025)
Joseph J. Normant
Senior Vice President & CFO
Senior Vice President & CFO → CFO, 2022
CFO → Senior Vice President & CFO, 2025
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$176K (2021) → $299K (2025)
Kelli Rooney
Senior Vice President Marketing & Community Engagement
Senior Vice President Community Engagement & Marketing → Senior Vice President Marketing & Community Engagement, 2025
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$131K (2020) → $201K (2025)
Katie Najjar
Senior Vice President Chief Member Experience Officer
Senior Vice President Retail → Senior Vice President Chief Member Experience Officer, 2025
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$162K (2021) → $227K (2025)
Mychelle Phillips
Senior Vice President Operations
Vice President Operations → Senior Vice President Operations, 2024
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$128K (2021) → $223K (2025)
Ellen Coughlin
Senior Vice President Hr & Development
On filings since 2022
40 hrs/week
$143K (2022) → $184K (2025)
Andrew Leblanc
Vice President Information Technology
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$139K (2023) → $139K (2025)
Former officers (17)
- Former: Henry Kulik (2019–2024) — Former Director
- Former: Donald O'Connor (2019–2023) — Former Vice President Lending Operations
- Former: Nancy Graves (2019–2023) — Former Treasurer
- Former: Bruce Bollivar (2019–2022) — Former Director
- Former: Diane Farnsworth (2019–2022) — Former Senior Mortgage Originator
- Former: Audie Franks (2020–2022) — Former Vice President It
- Former: Oscar O'Connor (2020–2022) — Vice President Lending Operations
- Former: Gary Abrams (2019–2021) — Former Officer
- Former: John O'Brien (2019–2021) — President & CEO
- Former: Joyce Lafleur (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Lisa Guevich (2021) — Assistant Vice President Branch Manager
- Former: Amedeo Bilotta (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Anthony Gasbarro (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Lisa Perrin (2019–2020) — Former Highly Compensated
- Former: Carol Perron (2019) — Senior Vice President Retail
- Former: Janet Belsky (2019) — Senior Vice President Marketing
- Former: Stephanie Hyles (2019) — Chief Strategy Officer
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $507K, to Barbara Mahoney (President/CEO). 16 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about All One Credit Union
How much does All One Credit Union give each year?
All One Credit Union gave $45K across 4 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $45K across 7 grants.
What is All One Credit Union's typical grant size?
All One Credit Union's median grant in 2025 was $9,000, and its average grant was $11,286, across 4 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990.
Where does All One Credit Union give grants?
All One Credit Union gives mostly in Massachusetts: 100% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990 went to recipients there. The most frequent recipient cities were Leominster, MA (2 grants).
Does All One Credit Union give general operating support?
Yes: 100% of All One Credit Union's 2025 grants with a stated purpose (4 of 4) were for general or operating support, per its 2025 IRS Form 990.
How large is All One Credit Union?
All One Credit Union reported $876.8M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $47.7M.
What is All One Credit Union's EIN?
All One Credit Union's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 04-2348884. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(1)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2019–2025
Other open foundation grants in Massachusetts
Massachusetts Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in All One Credit Union's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Greater Worcester Community Foundation Inc
Worcester, MA
The Foundation supports nonprofits working in arts and creativity, basic needs, economic opportunity, health and wellbeing, youth development, and other local priorities across Worcester County, Massachusetts. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,100 to $565,464, with a median of $15,875. It offers online applications for listed grant programs; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$273.5M
Grants
286
Total Given
$8.6M
Community Foundation of North Central MA
Fitchburg, MA
The Community Foundation of North Central Massachusetts funds nonprofit and municipal work in areas including education, health, racial equity, environmental protection, and community enrichment that benefits its 33-community region. Its grants generally range from $2,000 to $10,000, with an average of about $8,000 in FY2024–2025.
Assets
$95.3M
Grants
115
Total Given
$4.7M
Eastern Bank Foundation
Wakefield, MA
Eastern Bank Foundation supports economic inclusion and mobility, including small businesses, early childhood development, affordable housing, and workforce development. Its 2025 grants ranged from $50 to $2,002,500, with a median of $2,500, primarily in Massachusetts and also in New Hampshire and Rhode Island. It accepts online applications and does not limit giving to preselected organizations.
Assets
$266.7M
Grants
1,786
Total Given
$19.0M
Rollstone Charitable Foundation Inc
Fitchburg, MA
The foundation supports 501(c)(3) public charities serving Greater Fitchburg, Massachusetts, including work in housing, family services, music, community leadership, and related local needs. In 2025 it made 46 grants ranging from $250 to $18,750, with a median of $2,500. The filing directs applicants to contact Mary Beth Jokela and says application forms are available, but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$2.5M
Grants
46
Total Given
$209K
We Share A Common Thread Foundation Inc
Lowell, MA
We Share A Common Thread Foundation supports community needs in food, shelter, clothing, health, and education, with reported giving of about $371,000 in 2023 and $374,000 in 2024. Its 2024 grants went to Massachusetts recipients; contact Alison Hughes to ask about applying, as the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$481K
Grants
1
Total Given
$374K
Clementi Family Charitable Trust
Leominster, MA
The trust funds arts and culture, education, youth and community programs, food insecurity, children’s health, and inclusion initiatives, primarily in Massachusetts. Its 2025 grants ranged from $500 to $50,000, with a median of $5,000; it gives only to preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$3.4M
Grants
23
Total Given
$254K
More similar funders
More Funders in Massachusetts
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from All One Credit Union's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
All One Credit Union down — hundreds of funders to go?