Ae Pronet
Provide an independent source of insurance information and risk management resources for the design industry
Ae Pronet at a glance
In short: Ae Pronet reported $20K in grants paid in 2025 (a total; its filing lists no individual grants). Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Grants paid (2025)
- $19,525 — reported as a total on the IRS filing, without an itemized list
- +44.6% vs 2024
- Total assets
- $142,073
- -28.2% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $301,709
- +2.7% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $7,036
- -9.9% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $349,900
- +10.8% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Ae Pronet funds
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $5K (2020) to $20K (2025). In 2025 it reported $20K in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Ready to take the next step with Ae Pronet?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142,073 | $301,709 | $349,900 | $19,525 | Total only | $7,036 |
| 2024 | $197,797 | $293,913 | $315,859 | $13,500 | Total only | $7,809 |
| 2023 | $222,978 | $292,068 | $326,916 | $6,750 | Total only | $2,691 |
| 2022 | $253,122 | $328,394 | $314,231 | $6,500 | Total only | $24 |
| 2021 | $232,656 | $265,731 | $263,332 | $8,248 | Total only | $134 |
| 2020 | $238,762 | $156,815 | $139,238 | $5,000 | Total only | $2,023 |
| 2019 | $217,691 | $203,104 | $224,781 | $15,500 | 2 | $3,228 |
"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
About Ae Pronet
Based on IRS filings
Ae Pronet is a public charity, based in Las Vegas, NV. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $142K in total assets. In 2025, it reported $20K in grants paid as a total on its IRS filing, without an itemized list. Net investment income was $7K.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Ae Pronet is led by Lynda Colucci, Executive Director on every filing since 2021; 1 of 10 officers listed in 2025 is compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Lynda Colucci
Executive Director
On filings since 2021
$48K (2021) → $65K (2025)
Holly Gill-Gaither
President
Vice President → President Elect, 2023
President Elect → President, 2025
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Eric Stubenvall Esq.
Director
On filings since 2023
No compensation reported
Erin Johnson
Director
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Max Carter
Director
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Curtis Pancoast
President Elect
Director → Vice President, 2023
Vice President → President Elect, 2025
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Hillary Pink-Budworth
Vice President
Director → Treasurer, 2023
Treasurer → Vice President, 2025
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Steve Agnew
Past President
President - Elect → President, 2023
President → Past President, 2025
On filings since 2019
No compensation reported
Page Gerrick
Treasurer
Director → Treasurer, 2025
On filings since 2021
No compensation reported
Robert Graham
Secretary
New on the 2025 filing
No compensation reported
Former officers (8)
- Former: Brett Coleman (2019–2024) — Secretary
- Former: Johnna Wangensteen (2019–2024) — Past President
- Former: Brad Bush (2020–2024) — Director
- Former: Mark Jackson (2019–2022) — Past President
- Former: David Johnston (2019–2021) — Past Executive Director
- Former: Justin Klein (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Mike Welbel (2020) — Past President
- Former: Michael Welbel (2019) — Past President
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $65K, to Lynda Colucci (Executive Director).
Frequently asked questions about Ae Pronet
How much does Ae Pronet give each year?
Ae Pronet reported $20K in grants paid in 2025 on its 2025 IRS Form 990, as a total without an itemized list of grants. In 2024 it reported $14K in grants paid.
How large is Ae Pronet?
Ae Pronet reported $142K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $302K.
Where does Ae Pronet operate?
Ae Pronet has awarded grants in District of Columbia.
What is Ae Pronet's EIN?
Ae Pronet's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 94-3100067. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(7)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS February 6, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS February 15, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS June 1, 2022)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS March 9, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS February 20, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS March 14, 2025)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 11, 2026)
Other open foundation grants in Nevada
Nevada Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Ae Pronet's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Nevada
Community Foundation of Northern Nevada
Reno, NV
The Community Foundation of Northern Nevada supports nonprofits and community projects, including nonprofit capacity-building, mental health access, housing, and watershed protection, primarily in Northern Nevada. Its 2024 grants had a median of $20,000, though amounts varied widely; it accepts applications through specific funding opportunities and RFP cycles, but the profile does not state whether it accepts general unsolicited requests.
Assets
$178.2M
Grants
207
Total Given
$16.0M
NV Energy Charitable Foundation
Reno, NV
The foundation supports qualified public charities in the NV Energy service areas, with emphasis on environmental conservation, education, and public safety. Its 2025 grants ranged from $350 to $500,000, with a median of $7,500. It accepts unsolicited requests through a Letter of Interest process, allowing one submission per organization each calendar year.
Assets
$26.6M
Grants
207
Total Given
$4.2M
Tahoe Community Foundation
Incline Village, NV
Tahoe Community Foundation funds nonprofits serving the Lake Tahoe Basin in areas including the environment, education and youth, well-being, arts and culture, and community engagement. Action Grants typically range from $2,500 to $5,000; its broader 2025 grantmaking had a median award of $25,000. It accepts Action Grant applications on a rolling basis for quarterly review; the Community Fund has an annual competitive cycle.
Assets
$169.9M
Grants
191
Total Given
$26.9M
MGM Resorts Foundation
Las Vegas, NV
The MGM Resorts Foundation funds one-year grants to nonprofits providing essential services, including housing, workforce development, education, food, health, and family support. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,200 to $128,542, with a median of $13,019; funding focuses on communities where MGM employees live and work, especially Nevada. It describes a proposal-review process through regional Community Grant Councils but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$9.9M
Grants
143
Total Given
$3.5M
Dermody Properties Foundation
Reno, NV
The Dermody Properties Foundation funds 501(c)(3) nonprofits focused on arts, education and family, with added emphasis on children, older adults, people with disabilities, substance abuse and homelessness. It typically gives $500–$3,000 to organizations within about 30 miles of a current Dermody project, in communities where the company operates. It accepts online grant requests; the stated annual deadline is August 1, though its 2025 filing gives a different deadline.
Assets
$2K
Grants
137
Total Given
$245K
Nevada Community Foundation Inc
Las Vegas, NV
Nevada Community Foundation supports a broad range of charitable causes, including education, health, youth, arts and community services, with a stated focus on Southern Nevada; its grants also reach organizations outside Nevada. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,150 to $7.5 million, with a median award of $20,000. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$253.5M
Grants
122
Total Given
$16.5M
More similar funders
More Funders in Nevada
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Ae Pronet's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Ae Pronet down — hundreds of funders to go?