Wolf Mountain Foundation

Brighton, CO ·EIN 84-1524399 ·Grant funding profile from IRS 990 filings

Wolf Mountain Foundation also makes grants — see its funder profile →

$48K received 1 funders 3 grants · 2022–2024

Who funds Wolf Mountain Foundation?

Wolf Mountain Foundation is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by The Lone Wolf Trust ($48K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $48K in grants to Wolf Mountain Foundation between 2022–2024.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
The Lone Wolf Trust$48,26832022–2024

What grants has Wolf Mountain Foundation received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2024The Lone Wolf TrustTO CARRY OUT THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSES$22,532
2023The Lone Wolf TrustTO CARRY OUT THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSES$17,184
2022The Lone Wolf TrustTO CARRY OUT THE ORGANIZATIONS EXEMPT PURPOSES$8,552

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Wolf Mountain Foundation?

Wolf Mountain Foundation is funded by 1 grantmaker, led by The Lone Wolf Trust ($48K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $48K in grants to Wolf Mountain Foundation between 2022–2024.

Who is Wolf Mountain Foundation's largest funder?

The Lone Wolf Trust is the largest recorded funder of Wolf Mountain Foundation, with $48K across 3 grants (2022–2024).

How much grant funding has Wolf Mountain Foundation received?

IRS 990 filings record $48K in grants to Wolf Mountain Foundation across 3 grants from 1 funders between 2022–2024. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like Wolf Mountain Foundation's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.