Wayside House Inc

Delray Beach, FL ·EIN 59-1590644 ·Grant funding profile from IRS 990 filings

$9.1M received 41 funders 96 grants · 2019–2025

Who funds Wayside House Inc?

Wayside House Inc is funded by 41 grantmakers, led by Southeast Florida Behavioral Health ($7.4M), Libra Foundation Inc ($375K), The Jim Moran Foundation Inc ($280K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $9.1M in grants to Wayside House Inc between 2019–2025.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
Southeast Florida Behavioral Health$7,376,98642021–2024
Libra Foundation Inc$375,00052020–2024
The Jim Moran Foundation Inc$280,00022020–2021
Florida Alcohol & Drug Abuse Assoc$228,43152020–2024
Lost Tree Village Charitable Foundation$140,00922023–2024
Community Foundation for Palm Beach and$115,84622021–2023
Wayside House Foundation Inc$100,00012024
Scaife Family Foundation$78,00032020–2024
The Chesapeake Charitable Foundation$75,00012024
The Mary Alice Fortin Foundation$75,00032022–2024
National Philanthropic Trust$57,50022020–2024
Cody Foundation$30,00032020–2022
Souder Family Foundation$25,00012024
The Charitable Foundation of the$20,00042020–2023
Macfarland Wilson Family Foundation$15,00022023–2024
The Jackson Family Foundation Inc$12,00042023–2024
Ambrecht Family Foundation$11,32552020–2024
The Hamilton Foundation Inc$10,50052020–2024
Lattner Family Foundation Inc$10,00012024
The Celia Lipton Farris and Victor W$10,00022023–2024
Joe & Missy Walsh Family Foundation$10,00022023–2024
W L Lyons Brown Jr Charitable Foundation$10,00022020–2022
Susan Lattner Hollenbeck$10,00012020
The Chicago Community Trust$10,00012020
The Warner Family Foundation Xxxxx4000$9,00042020–2023
Show all 41 funders

What grants has Wayside House Inc received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2025The Karen a and Kevin W KennedySUPPORT$1,000
2024Southeast Florida Behavioral HealthTO PROVIDE SERVICES RELATED TO THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE.$2,444,236
2024Wayside House Foundation IncGENERAL SUPPORT$100,000
2024The Chesapeake Charitable FoundationSUPPORTING A HEALING ENVIRONMENT FOR WOMEN W/ DRUG AND ALCOHOL DEPENDENCE$75,000
2024Libra Foundation IncGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES$75,000
2024Florida Alcohol & Drug Abuse AssocMEDICINAL TREATMENT$57,466
2024Lost Tree Village Charitable FoundationFor a van to transport clients while helping women with drug and alcohol dependence and providing them with tools to rebuild their lives, reconnect with loved ones and recover from active addiction.$40,009
2024National Philanthropic TrustEDUCATION$37,500
2024Scaife Family FoundationPROGRAM SUPPORT$30,000
2024The Mary Alice Fortin FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT FOR PROGRAMS$25,000
2024Souder Family FoundationIn support of annual giving$25,000
2024Macfarland Wilson Family FoundationGENERAL$12,000
2024Lattner Family Foundation Incsupport the charitable mission of the organization.$10,000
2024The Celia Lipton Farris and Victor WBEHAVIORAL HEALTH INITIATIVE PLANNING PARTICIPATION GRANT$5,000
2024Joe & Missy Walsh Family FoundationWomen's Shelter$5,000
2024The Jackson Family Foundation IncCHARITABLE$2,500
2024The Jackson Family Foundation IncCHARITABLE$2,500
2024The Brave Heart Foundation IncCOMMUNITY SUPPORT$2,000
2024The Hamilton Foundation IncCHARITABLE ASSISTANCE FOR REHABILITATION$2,000
2024The Whitehall TrustCharity$500
2024Ambrecht Family FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$100
2023Southeast Florida Behavioral HealthTO PROVIDE SERVICES RELATED TO THEIR CHARITABLE PURPOSE.$2,324,772
2023Lost Tree Village Charitable FoundationFor new roofs at the residential facility, which that helps women with drug and alcohol dependence by providing them with tools to rebuild their lives, reconnect with loved ones and recover from active addiction.$100,000
2023Libra Foundation IncGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES$75,000
2023Community Foundation for Palm Beach andMENTAL HEALTH, CRISIS INTERVENTION$64,346
2023Florida Alcohol & Drug Abuse AssocMEDICINAL TREATMENT$56,480
2023The Mary Alice Fortin FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT FOR PROGRAMS$25,000
2023National Association for the Exchange ofCARE OF ILL, NEEDY, OR MINOR$6,196
2023Joe & Missy Walsh Family FoundationWomen's Shelter$5,000
2023The Celia Lipton Farris and Victor WBEHAVIORAL HEALTH INITIATIVE PLANNING PARTICIPATION GRANT$5,000

Showing 30 most recent of 96 recorded grants.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Wayside House Inc?

Wayside House Inc is funded by 41 grantmakers, led by Southeast Florida Behavioral Health ($7.4M), Libra Foundation Inc ($375K), The Jim Moran Foundation Inc ($280K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $9.1M in grants to Wayside House Inc between 2019–2025.

Who is Wayside House Inc's largest funder?

Southeast Florida Behavioral Health is the largest recorded funder of Wayside House Inc, with $7.4M across 4 grants (2021–2024).

How much grant funding has Wayside House Inc received?

IRS 990 filings record $9.1M in grants to Wayside House Inc across 96 grants from 41 funders between 2019–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like Wayside House Inc's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.